Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on women-led development
09 MAR 2026 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister of Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan.
The article states that India’s development narrative is shifting from women’s development to women-led development. It highlights that with rising participation in STEM, research and innovation, Nari Shakti is powering the journey towards Viksit Bharat.
The Prime Minister’s Office wrote on X;
“Union Education Minister Shri @dpradhanbjp writes that India’s development narrative is shifting from women’s development to women-led development. With rising participation in STEM, research and innovation, Nari Shakti is powering the journey towards Viksit Bharat.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महिलाओं के नेतृत्व में विकास पर एक लेख साझा किया
09 MAR 2026 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान के एक लेख को साझा किया है।
इस लेख में कहा गया है कि भारत की विकास गाथा महिलाओं के विकास से हटकर महिलाओं के नेतृत्व में विकास की ओर अग्रसर हो रही है। इसमें इस बात पर प्रकाश डाला गया है कि विज्ञान, प्रौद्योगिकी, इंजीनियरिंग और गणित (एसटीईएम), अनुसंधान तथा नवाचार में बढ़ती भागीदारी के साथ, नारी शक्ति विकसित भारत की ओर अग्रसर होने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा रही है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ‘एक्‍स’ पर लिखा:
“केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री @dpradhanbjp ने लिखा है कि भारत की विकास गाथा अब महिला नेतृत्व वाले विकास की ओर अग्रसर है। विज्ञान, प्रौद्योगिकी, इंजीनियरिंग और गणित (एसटीईएम), अनुसंधान और नवाचार में बढ़ती भागीदारी के साथ, नारी शक्ति विकसित भारत की यात्रा को गति प्रदान कर रही है।”