Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on women-led development
09 MAR 2026 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister of Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan.
The article states that India’s development narrative is shifting from women’s development to women-led development. It highlights that with rising participation in STEM, research and innovation, Nari Shakti is powering the journey towards Viksit Bharat.
The Prime Minister’s Office wrote on X;
“Union Education Minister Shri @dpradhanbjp writes that India’s development narrative is shifting from women’s development to women-led development. With rising participation in STEM, research and innovation, Nari Shakti is powering the journey towards Viksit Bharat.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
మహిళా నేతృత్వంలోని అభివృద్ధిపై కథనాన్ని పంచుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
09 MAR 2026 1:30PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర విద్యాశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్ రాసిన కథనాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రజలతో పంచుకున్నారు.
మహిళల అభివృద్ధి నుంచి మహిళా నేతృత్వంలోని అభివృద్ధి దిశగా భారతదేశం వేగంగా సాగుతుందని ఈ కథనం స్పష్టం చేస్తుంది. స్టెమ్, పరిశోధన, ఆవిష్కరణల్లో వారి భాగస్వామ్యం పెరుగుతుందని, వికసిత్ భారత్ ప్రయాణానికి నారీశక్తి మరింత బలాన్ని చేకూరుస్తుందని ఇది తెలియజేస్తుంది.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్ లో ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం ఇలా పేర్కొంది:
"కేంద్ర విద్యాశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్ రాసిన కథనం.. మహిళల అభివృద్ధి నుంచి మహిళా నేతృత్వంలోని అభివృద్ధి దిశగా భారత్ వేగంగా సాగుతుందని స్పష్టం చేస్తుంది. స్టెమ్, పరిశోధన, ఆవిష్కరణల్లో మహిళల భాగస్వామ్యం పెరగటం ద్వారా వికసిత్ భారత్ ప్రయాణానికి నారీశక్తి మరింత ఊతమిస్తుంది".