Ministry of Tourism
BUDGETARY ALLOCATION FOR TOURISM
09 MAR 2026 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Budget allocation, actual expenditure and percentage of utilisation during the last three financial years and in the current year are annexed.
ANNEXURE
Budget Allocation, Actual Expenditure and percentage of utilisation during the last three financial years and in the current year
(Rupees in Crore)
Financial
Year
Budget
Estimates
Revised
Estimates
Actual
Expenditure*
% w.r.t.
to RE
2022-23
2400.00
1343.13
681.71
50.75
2023-24
2400.00
1692.10
801.82
47.39
2024-25
2479.62
850.36
164.07
19.29
2025-26
2541.06
1310.30
**784.15
59.85
(*) After deducting the recoveries.
(**) Expenditure as on 05.03.2026
This information was given by Union Minister for Tourism and Culture Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Lok Sabha today

पर्यटन मंत्रालय
पर्यटन के लिए बजटीय आवंटन
09 MAR 2026 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
पिछले तीन वित्तीय वर्षों और चालू वर्ष के दौरान बजट आवंटन, वास्तविक व्यय और उपयोग का प्रतिशत संलग्न है।
अनुलग्‍नक
पिछले तीन वित्तीय वर्षों और चालू वर्ष के दौरान बजट आवंटन, वास्तविक व्यय और उपयोग का प्रतिशत
(करोड़ रुपये में)
वित्तीय
वर्ष
बजट
अनुमान
संशोधित
अनुमान
वास्तविक
व्यय*
आरई के संदर्भ में प्रतिशत
2022-23
2400.00
1343.13
681.71
50.75
2023-24
2400.00
1692.10
801.82
47.39
2024-25
2479.62
850.36
164.07
19.29
2025-26
2541.06
1310.30
**784.15
59.85
(*) वसूली घटाने के बाद
(**) 05.03.2026 तक का व्यय
केंद्रीय पर्यटन एवं संस्कृति मंत्री श्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत ने आज लोकसभा में लिखित जवाब में यह जानकारी दी।