Ministry of Tourism
BUDGETARY ALLOCATION FOR TOURISM
09 MAR 2026 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Budget allocation, actual expenditure and percentage of utilisation during the last three financial years and in the current year are annexed.
ANNEXURE
Budget Allocation, Actual Expenditure and percentage of utilisation during the last three financial years and in the current year
(Rupees in Crore)
Financial
Year
Budget
Estimates
Revised
Estimates
Actual
Expenditure*
% w.r.t.
to RE
2022-23
2400.00
1343.13
681.71
50.75
2023-24
2400.00
1692.10
801.82
47.39
2024-25
2479.62
850.36
164.07
19.29
2025-26
2541.06
1310.30
**784.15
59.85
(*) After deducting the recoveries.
(**) Expenditure as on 05.03.2026
This information was given by Union Minister for Tourism and Culture Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Lok Sabha today

وزارت سیاحت
سیاحت کے لیے بجٹ مختص کرنا
09 MAR 2026 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
گزشتہ تین مالی سالوں اور رواں مالی سال کے دوران بجٹ مختص، اصل اخراجات اور استعمال کا فیصد ذیل میں منسلک ہے۔
ضمیمہ
گزشتہ تین مالی سالوں اور رواں مالی سال کے دوران بجٹ مختص، اصل اخراجات اور استعمال کی شرح
(کروڑ میں روپے)
مالیاتی
سال
بجٹ
تخمینہ
نظر ثانی شدہ
تخمینہ
اصل
اخراجات*
نظرِ ثانی شدہ تخمینہ (آر ای ) کے لحاظ سے فیصد
2022-23
2400.00
1343.13
681.71
50.75
2023-24
2400.00
1692.10
801.82
47.39
2024-25
2479.62
850.36
164.07
19.29
2025-26
2541.06
1310.30
**784.15
59.85
(*) وصولیوں کی کٹوتی کے بعد۔
(**) اخراجات 05.03.2026 تک
یہ معلومات سیاحت و ثقافت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔