UPSC
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION, 2025
09 MAR 2026 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
The final result of the Civil Services Examination, 2025 has been declared on 06.03.2026. There are various media reports, wherein two candidates of same name i.e. Akanksha Singh, are claiming to have secured the same Rank 301 in the final result of the Civil Services Examination, 2025.
In this regard, it is clarified that as per the records of the Commission, the details of the successful candidate, who has secured Rank 301 in the final result of the Civil Services Examination (Mains), 2025 are as under:
S.No.
Name, Rank, Roll No.
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Address
1.
Ms. Akanksha Singh, Rank 301,
Roll No. 0856794
Sh. Ranjit Singh
Smt. Neelam Singh
Village Abhaipur, Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh

యు పి ఎస్ సి
సివిల్ సర్వీసెస్ (మెయిన్స్) పరీక్ష-2025
09 MAR 2026 5:22PM by PIB Hyderabad
సివిల్ సర్వీసెస్ పరీక్ష-2025 తుది ఫలితాలు 06.03.2026న విడుదలయ్యాయి. సివిల్ సర్వీసెస్ పరీక్ష-2025 తుది ఫలితాల్లో ఆకాంక్ష సింగ్ అనే ఒకే పేరుతో ఇద్దరు అభ్యర్థులు 301 ర్యాంకు సాధించినట్లు చెబుతున్నారని పలు మీడియా కథనాలు వెలువడ్డాయి.
కమిషన్ రికార్డుల ప్రకారం సివిల్ సర్వీసెస్ (మెయిన్స్) పరీక్ష-2025 తుది ఫలితాల్లో 301వ ర్యాంకు సాధించిన అభ్యర్థి వివరాలు ఇలా ఉన్నాయి:
సీరియల్ నెం.
పేరు, ర్యాంకు, రూల్ నెం.
తండ్రి పేరు
తల్లి పేరు
చిరునామా
1.
ఆకాంక్ష సింగ్, ర్యాంకు 301,
రోల్ నెం. 0856794
శ్రీ రంజిత్ సింగ్
శ్రీమతి నీలం సింగ్
గ్రామం. అభయ్పుర్, ఘాజీపుర్, ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్