UPSC
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION, 2025
09 MAR 2026 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
The final result of the Civil Services Examination, 2025 has been declared on 06.03.2026. There are various media reports, wherein two candidates of same name i.e. Akanksha Singh, are claiming to have secured the same Rank 301 in the final result of the Civil Services Examination, 2025.
In this regard, it is clarified that as per the records of the Commission, the details of the successful candidate, who has secured Rank 301 in the final result of the Civil Services Examination (Mains), 2025 are as under:
S.No.
Name, Rank, Roll No.
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Address
1.
Ms. Akanksha Singh, Rank 301,
Roll No. 0856794
Sh. Ranjit Singh
Smt. Neelam Singh
Village Abhaipur, Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
नागरी सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2025
09 MAR 2026 10:14PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 मार्च 2026
नागरी सेवा परीक्षा 2025 चा अंतिम निकाल 6 मार्च 2026 रोजी जाहीर करण्यात आला आहे. काही माध्यमांमध्ये असे वृत्त प्रसिद्ध झाले आहे की आकांक्षा सिंह या एकाच नावाच्या दोन उमेदवारांनी नागरी सेवा परीक्षा 2025 च्या अंतिम निकालात रँक 301 मिळाल्याचा दावा केला आहे.
या संदर्भात स्पष्ट करण्यात येते की आयोगाच्या नोंदीप्रमाणे नागरी सेवा परीक्षा (मुख्य) 2025 च्या अंतिम निकालात रँक 301 मिळवलेल्या यशस्वी उमेदवाराची माहिती पुढीलप्रमाणे आहे:
क्र.
नाव,रँक,रोल नंबर
वडिलांचे नाव
आईचे नाव
पत्ता
1.
आकांक्षा सिंह
रँक - 301
रोल नंबर - 0856794
रणजित सिंह
नीलम सिंह
अभयपूर, गाजीपूर, उत्तर प्रदेश