Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah greets CISF personnel on its Raising Day
Whether safeguarding the nation’s vital installations or shielding nation during crises, their dedication reflects true spirit of patriotism and professionalism
Tributes to martyrs who made supreme sacrifice for the country
10 MAR 2026 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah greeted Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) personnel on its raising day. In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings to the CISF personnel on Raising Day. Whether safeguarding the nation’s vital installations or shielding nation during crises, their dedication reflects true spirit of patriotism and professionalism. Tributes to martyrs who made supreme sacrifice for the country.”

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಸಿಐಎಸ್ಎಫ್ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದಂದು ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಶುಭ ಕೋರಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆಗಳನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸುವುದಾಗಲಿ ಅಥವಾ ಬಿಕ್ಕಟ್ಟಿನ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸುವುದಾಗಲಿ, ಅವರ ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆಯು ದೇಶಭಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ವೃತ್ತಿಪರತೆಯ ನಿಜವಾದ ಮನೋಭಾವವನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿಬಿಂಬಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
ದೇಶಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸರ್ವೋಚ್ಚ ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮಾಡಿದ ಹುತಾತ್ಮರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ
10 MAR 2026 11:31AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಪಡೆ (ಸಿಐಎಸ್ಎಫ್) ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದರು. ಈ ಕುರಿತು ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ, "ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದಂದು ಸಿಐಎಸ್ಎಫ್ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆಗಳನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸುವುದಾಗಲಿ ಅಥವಾ ಬಿಕ್ಕಟ್ಟಿನ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸುವುದಾಗಲಿ, ಅವರ ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆಯು ದೇಶಭಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ವೃತ್ತಿಪರತೆಯ ನಿಜವಾದ ಮನೋಭಾವವನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿಬಿಂಬಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ದೇಶಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸರ್ವೋಚ್ಚ ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮಾಡಿದ ಹುತಾತ್ಮರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನಗಳು."