Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah greets CISF personnel on its Raising Day
Whether safeguarding the nation’s vital installations or shielding nation during crises, their dedication reflects true spirit of patriotism and professionalism
Tributes to martyrs who made supreme sacrifice for the country
10 MAR 2026 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah greeted Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) personnel on its raising day. In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings to the CISF personnel on Raising Day. Whether safeguarding the nation’s vital installations or shielding nation during crises, their dedication reflects true spirit of patriotism and professionalism. Tributes to martyrs who made supreme sacrifice for the country.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய தொழிலக பாதுகாப்பு படையின் நிறுவன தினம்: மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து
10 MAR 2026 11:31AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா, மத்திய தொழிலக பாதுகாப்பு படையின் நிறுவன தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு வீரர்கள் மற்றும் பணியாளர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில், திரு அமித் ஷா, "சிஐஎஸ்எஃப் பணியாளர்களுக்கு நிறுவன தின வாழ்த்துகள். நாட்டின் முக்கிய நிறுவனங்களைப் பாதுகாத்தாலும் சரி அல்லது நெருக்கடியின் போது தேசத்தைப் பாதுகாத்தாலும் சரி, அவர்களின் அர்ப்பணிப்பு, தேசபக்தி மற்றும் தொழில்முறையின் உண்மையான உணர்வைப் பிரதிபலிக்கிறது. நாட்டுக்காக மிக உயர்ந்த தியாகம் செய்த தியாகிகளுக்கு அஞ்சலி "என்று பதிவிட்டுள்ளார்.