Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah greets CISF personnel on its Raising Day
Whether safeguarding the nation’s vital installations or shielding nation during crises, their dedication reflects true spirit of patriotism and professionalism
Tributes to martyrs who made supreme sacrifice for the country
10 MAR 2026 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah greeted Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) personnel on its raising day. In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings to the CISF personnel on Raising Day. Whether safeguarding the nation’s vital installations or shielding nation during crises, their dedication reflects true spirit of patriotism and professionalism. Tributes to martyrs who made supreme sacrifice for the country.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा दल (सीआयएसएफ) च्या स्थापना दिनानिमित्त सर्व जवानांना दिल्या शुभेच्छा.
10 MAR 2026 11:31AM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा दल (सीआयएसएफ) च्या स्थापना दिनानिमित्त दलातील सर्व जवानांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या. ‘एक्स’ या माध्यमावर केलेल्या संदेशात अमित शाह म्हणाले, “स्थापना दिनानिमित्त सीआयएसएफच्या सर्व जवानांना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा. देशातील महत्त्वाच्या स्थापत्यांची सुरक्षा असो किंवा संकटाच्या काळात राष्ट्राचे संरक्षण असो, त्यांच्या कर्तव्यनिष्ठेतून देशभक्ती आणि व्यावसायिकतेचा खरा आदर्श दिसून येतो. देशासाठी सर्वोच्च बलिदान देणाऱ्या शहीदांना विनम्र अभिवादन.”