Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah greets CISF personnel on its Raising Day
Whether safeguarding the nation’s vital installations or shielding nation during crises, their dedication reflects true spirit of patriotism and professionalism
Tributes to martyrs who made supreme sacrifice for the country
10 MAR 2026 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah greeted Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) personnel on its raising day. In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings to the CISF personnel on Raising Day. Whether safeguarding the nation’s vital installations or shielding nation during crises, their dedication reflects true spirit of patriotism and professionalism. Tributes to martyrs who made supreme sacrifice for the country.”

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
സി.ഐ.എസ്.എഫ് സ്ഥാപക ദിനത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ സേനാംഗങ്ങൾക്ക് ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു.
10 MAR 2026 11:31AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
സെൻട്രൽ ഇൻഡസ്ട്രിയൽ സെക്യൂരിറ്റി ഫോഴ്സ് (CISF) സ്ഥാപക ദിനത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ സേനാംഗങ്ങൾക്ക് ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു. “ സി.ഐ.എസ്.എഫ്- ലെ എല്ലാ സേനാംഗങ്ങൾക്കും സ്ഥാപക ദിനാശംസകൾ. രാജ്യത്തിൻ്റെ നിർണ്ണായ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ സംരക്ഷിക്കുന്നതിലായാലും പ്രതിസന്ധി ഘട്ടങ്ങളിൽ രാജ്യത്തിന് കവചമാകുന്നതിലായാലും, അവരുടെ സമർപ്പണം യഥാർത്ഥ രാജ്യസ്നേഹത്തേയും പ്രൊഫഷണലിസത്തേയും പ്രതിഫലിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. രാജ്യത്തിനുവേണ്ടി പരമോന്നത ത്യാഗം ചെയ്ത രക്തസാക്ഷികൾക്ക് പ്രണാമം”, ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ സമൂഹ മാധ്യമമായ എക്സിൽ കുറിച്ചു.