Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah greets CISF personnel on its Raising Day
Whether safeguarding the nation’s vital installations or shielding nation during crises, their dedication reflects true spirit of patriotism and professionalism
Tributes to martyrs who made supreme sacrifice for the country
10 MAR 2026 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah greeted Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) personnel on its raising day. In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings to the CISF personnel on Raising Day. Whether safeguarding the nation’s vital installations or shielding nation during crises, their dedication reflects true spirit of patriotism and professionalism. Tributes to martyrs who made supreme sacrifice for the country.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ সিআইএসএফ-এর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে বাহিনীর সদস্যদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
10 MAR 2026 11:31AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ মার্চ, ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ কেন্দ্রীয় শিল্প সুরক্ষা বাহিনী (সেন্ট্রাল ইন্ডাস্ট্রিয়াল সিকিউরিটি ফোর্স - সিআইএসএফ)-এর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে সংশ্লিষ্ট বাহিনীর সদস্যদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, “প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে সিআইএসএফ বাহিনীর সদস্যদের শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। দেশের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলিতে অথবা সঙ্কটের সময় দেশ রক্ষার কাজে আপনাদের দেশপ্রেম ও পেশাদারিত্বের প্রকৃত পরিচয় পাওয়া যায়। দেশের জন্য যাঁরা প্রাণ বিসর্জন দিয়েছেন, তাঁদের শ্রদ্ধা জানাই।”