Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah greets CISF personnel on its Raising Day
Whether safeguarding the nation’s vital installations or shielding nation during crises, their dedication reflects true spirit of patriotism and professionalism
Tributes to martyrs who made supreme sacrifice for the country
10 MAR 2026 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah greeted Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) personnel on its raising day. In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings to the CISF personnel on Raising Day. Whether safeguarding the nation’s vital installations or shielding nation during crises, their dedication reflects true spirit of patriotism and professionalism. Tributes to martyrs who made supreme sacrifice for the country.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
CISF સ્થાપના દિવસ પર કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે તમામ જવાનોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
દેશના કોઈપણ મહત્વપૂર્ણ સ્થાપનોનું રક્ષણ કરવાનું હોય કે કટોકટીના સમયમાં રાષ્ટ્રનું રક્ષણ કરવાનું હોય, તેમનું સમર્પણ સાચી દેશભક્તિ અને વ્યાવસાયિક પ્રતિબદ્ધતાની ભાવનાને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે
દેશ માટે સર્વોચ્ચ બલિદાન આપનારા શહીદોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ
10 MAR 2026 11:31AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કેન્દ્રીય ઔદ્યોગિક સુરક્ષા દળ (CISF) ના જવાનોને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી. X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "CISFના તમામ જવાનોને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસની શુભકામનાઓ. દેશના કોઈપણ મહત્વપૂર્ણ સ્થાપનોનું રક્ષણ કરવાનું હોય કે કટોકટીના સમયમાં રાષ્ટ્રનું રક્ષણ કરવાનું હોય, તેમનું સમર્પણ સાચી દેશભક્તિ અને વ્યાવસાયિક પ્રતિબદ્ધતાની ભાવનાને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે. દેશ માટે સર્વોચ્ચ બલિદાન આપનારા શહીદોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ."