Ministry of Defence
Raksha Rajya Mantri to inaugurate seminar on Changing Dynamics in the Indian Neighbourhood under the aegis of CENJOWS
Key initiatives like AI in Military Domain, Samvad Application to be launched
10 MAR 2026 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
To mark 25th Anniversary of the Centre for Joint Warfare Studies (CENJOWS), Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth will inaugurate a seminar titled “Changing Dynamics in the Indian Neighbourhood” under the aegis of CENJOWS on March 11, 2026 at Manekshaw Centre, New Delhi.
The seminar will bring together senior military leaders, diplomats, policy practitioners, and strategic experts to deliberate on emerging geopolitical developments in India’s neighbourhood, with focused sessions examining developments in neighbour countries and their implications for India’s strategic and security environment.
During the inaugural session, key initiatives related to defence technology and professional military education, including AI in Military Domain, Samvad Application developed by CAIR, DRDO, and Integrated Online Training and Evaluation Programme (IOTEP) developed by Indian Defence University (IDU Dte), will be launched by Raksha Rajya Mantri.

وزارت دفاع
دفاع کے وزیر مملکت مرکز برائے مشترکہ فن حرب مطالعات (سی ای این جے او ڈبلیو ایس )کے ماتحت بھارت کے ہمسایہ ممالک میں بدلتے ہوئے سیاسی حالات کے موضوع پر سیمینار کا آغاز کریں گے
فوجی شعبے میں اے آئی جیسی پہل قدمیوں، سمواد ایپلی کیشن کا آغاز کیا جائے گا
10 MAR 2026 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
مرکز برائے مشترکہ فن حرب مطالعات (سی ای این جے او ڈبلیو ایس) کی 25ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر، دفاع کے وزیر مملکت جناب سنجے سیٹھ نئی دہلی میں واقع مانیک شا سینٹر میں 11 مارچ 2026 کو سی ای این جے او ڈبلیو ایس کے ماتحت ’’بھارت کے ہمسایہ ممالک میں بدلتے ہوئے حالات‘‘ کے موضوع پر ایک سیمینار کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
سیمینار سینئر فوجی رہنماؤں، سفارت کاروں، پالیسی سازوں، اور اسٹریٹجک ماہرین کو ہندوستان کے پڑوس میں ابھرتی ہوئی ارضیاتی سیاسی پیشرفت پر غور کرنے کے لیے اکٹھا کرے گا، جس میں ہمسایہ ممالک میں ہونے والی پیش رفتوں اور ہندوستان کے تزویراتی اور سیکورٹی ماحول پر ان کے اثرات کا جائزہ لینے والے سیشنز ہوں گے۔
افتتاحی سیشن کے دوران، فوجی شعبے میں اے آئی، سی اے آئی آر کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ سمواد ایپلی کیشن، بھارتی دفاعی یونیورسٹی کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ مربوط آن لائن تربیتی اور جائزہ پروگرام (آئی او ٹی ای پی) سمیت دفاعی تکنالوجی اور پیشہ وارانہ فوجی تعلیم سے متعلق اہم پہل قدمیوں کا آغاز دفاع کے وزیر مملکت کے ذریعہ کیا جائے گا۔