Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Chhatrapati Sambhaji Maharaj on his martyrdom day
Chhatrapati Sambhaji Maharaj remained committed throughout his life to preserve the legacy of Swaraj, Swadharma and Swabhasha inherited from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj
Even severe sufferings could not shake Chhatrapati Sambhaji Maharaj's resolve to protect the nation, who had spread fear amongst the Mughal invaders
11 MAR 2026 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Chhatrapati Sambhaji Maharaj on his martyrdom day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Chhatrapati Sambhaji Maharaj remained committed throughout his life to preserve the legacy of Swaraj, Swadharma and Swabhasha inherited from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj. He said that even severe sufferings could not shake Chhatrapati Sambhaji Maharaj's resolve to protect the nation, who had spread fear amongst the Mughal invaders.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने छत्रपति संभाजी महाराज जी के बलिदान दिवस पर उनका वंदन किया
छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज जी से मिली स्वराज, स्वधर्म व स्वभाषा की विरासत को सुरक्षित रखने के लिए छत्रपति संभाजी महाराज जी आजीवन कटिबद्ध रहे
मुगल आक्रांताओं को दहशत में ला देने वाले छत्रपति संभाजी महाराज जी के राष्ट्ररक्षा के संकल्प को कठिन यातनाएँ भी डिगा न सकीं
11 MAR 2026 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने छत्रपति संभाजी महाराज जी के बलिदान दिवस पर उनका वंदन किया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज जी से मिली स्वराज, स्वधर्म व स्वभाषा की विरासत को सुरक्षित रखने के लिए छत्रपति संभाजी महाराज जी आजीवन कटिबद्ध रहे। मुगल आक्रांताओं को दहशत में ला देने वाले छत्रपति संभाजी महाराज जी के राष्ट्ररक्षा के संकल्प को कठिन यातनाएँ भी डिगा न सकीं। छत्रपति संभाजी महाराज जी के बलिदान दिवस पर उनका वंदन करता हूँ।”