Competition Commission of India
CCI approves the proposed acquisition by Cube V of the road asset business (es) of DYIPL, DVIPL, DGIPL and DTEHPL
11 MAR 2026 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved the proposed acquisition by Cube V of the road asset business (es) of DYIPL, DVIPL, DGIPL and DTEHPL.
The proposed combination entails the indirect purchase by Cube Highways and Infrastructure V Pte. Ltd. (Cube V) and Others of the Dinesh Chandra Yamuna Infra Pvt. Ltd. (DYIPL) Business (from DYIPL), Dinesh Chandra Vaishnodevi Infra Pvt. Ltd (DVIPL) Business (from DVIPL), Dinesh Chandra Giriraj Infra Pvt. Ltd (DGIPL) Business (from DGIPL) and Dineshchandra Trans-Eastern Highways Pvt. Ltd. (DTEHPL) Business (from DTEHPL).
Cube V is registered as a foreign portfolio investor with Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) with the aim of operating a world-class portfolio of high-quality highway and transportation infrastructure assets in India. It acquires, operates and manages road assets in India.
The DYIPL Business, DVIPL Business, DGIPL Business and DTEHPL Business (collectively referred to as the Target Business(es) are housed under DYIPL, DVIPL, DGIPL and DTEHPL, respectively. The Target Businesses are engaged in the business of operating (through governmental concessions) roads and highways in India.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग
सीसीआई ने क्यूब-वी द्वारा डीवाईआईपीएल, डीवीआईपीएल, डीजीआईपीएल और डीटीईएचपीएल के सड़क परिसंपत्ति व्यवसाय के प्रस्तावित अधिग्रहण को मंजूरी दी
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग (सीसीआई) ने डीवाईआईपीएल, डीवीआईपीएल, डीजीआईपीएल और डीटीईएचपीएल के सड़क परिसंपत्ति व्यवसाय के क्यूब वी द्वारा प्रस्तावित अधिग्रहण को मंजूरी दी है।
11 MAR 2026 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रस्तावित संयोजन में क्यूब हाइवेज एंड इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर वी प्राइवेट लिमिटेड ( क्यूब वी ) और अन्य द्वारा दिनेश चंद्र यमुना इंफ्रा प्राइवेट लिमिटेड ( डीवाईआईपीएल ) व्यवसाय (डीवाईआईपीएल से), दिनेश चंद्र वैष्णोदेवी इंफ्रा प्राइवेट लिमिटेड ( डीवीआईपीएल ) व्यवसाय (डीवीआईपीएल से), दिनेश चंद्र गिरिराज इंफ्रा प्राइवेट लिमिटेड ( डीजीआईपीएल ) व्यवसाय (डीजीआईपीएल से) और दिनेशचंद्र ट्रांस-ईस्टर्न हाइवेज प्राइवेट लिमिटेड ( डीटीईएचपीएल ) व्यवसाय (डीटीईएचपीएल से) की अप्रत्यक्ष खरीद शामिल है।
क्यूब वी भारतीय प्रतिभूति और विनिमय बोर्ड ( एसईबीआई ) के साथ विदेशी पोर्टफोलियो निवेशक के रूप में पंजीकृत है, जिसका उद्देश्य भारत में उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले राजमार्ग और परिवहन अवसंरचना परिसंपत्तियों का विश्व स्तरीय पोर्टफोलियो संचालित करना है। यह भारत में सड़क परिसंपत्तियों का अधिग्रहण, संचालन और प्रबंधन करता है।
डीवाईआईपीएल व्यवसाय, डीवीआईपीएल व्यवसाय, डीजीआईपीएल व्यवसाय और डीटीईएचपीएल व्यवसाय सामूहिक रूप से लक्षित व्यवसाय हैं और डीवाईआईपीएल, डीवीआईपीएल, डीजीआईपीएल और डीटीईएचपीएल के अंतर्गत आते हैं। लक्षित व्यवसाय भारत में (सरकारी रियायतों के माध्यम से) सड़कों और राजमार्गों के संचालन में संलग्‍न हैं।
आयोग का विस्तृत आदेश बाद में जारी किया जाएगा।