Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
GoISTATS MOBILE APPLICATION
11 MAR 2026 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
The GoISTATS mobile application has 17,475 downloads and 3,66,390 no. of hits till Feburary,26. Further, it has 2576 active users in the Month of February, 2026.
Onboarding of datasets visualizations & infographics are continuous processes. Presently, data and visualisation of 9 statistical products viz. National Accounts Statistics, Consumer Price Index, Wholesale Price Index, Household Consumption Expenditure Survey, Periodic Labour Force Survey, Index of Industrial Production, Annual Survey of Industries, Annual Survey of Unincorporated Sector Enterprises and Economic Census, consisting of 12 socio economic indicators, are provided on the mobile application. Further, 178 Infographics are also available on the app.
Feedback in terms of users ratings are available on both Google Play store & iOS app store. The app has received rating of 4.9/5.0 on Google Play store and 4.8/5.0 on iOS app store. Further, this app has inbuilt Feedback Section and the feedbacks received, if any, are analysed for improvements of the app.
The app has been developed as one of the elements of digital data dissemination bouquet of MoSPI with the specific objective to provide selected indicators on the go to the stakeholders. Accordingly, at this stage there is no proposal to integrate the GoIStat App with the other national data platforms.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Planning and Minister of State in the Ministry of Culture Rao Inderjit Singh in the Lok Sabha today.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
جی او آئی ایس ٹی اےٹی ایس موبائل اپیلیکشن
11 MAR 2026 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
جی او آئی ایس ٹی اےٹی ایس موبائل ایپلی کیشن کے26 فروری تک 17,475 ڈاؤن لوڈس ہیں اور 3,66,390 ہیٹس ہیں ۔ مزید یہ کہ فروری 2026 کے مہینے میں اس کے 2576 فعال صارفین تھے ۔
ڈیٹا سیٹوں کے تصورات اور انفوگرافکس کی آن بورڈنگ مسلسل عمل ہیں ۔ فی الحال ، 9 شماریاتی مصنوعات کا ڈیٹا اور ویزولائزیشن یعنی نیشنل اکاؤنٹس کے اعدادوشمار ، کنزیومر پرائس انڈیکس ، ہول سیل پرائس انڈیکس ، گھریلو کھپت کے اخراجات کا سروے ، پیریڈک لیبر فورس سروے ، صنعتی پیداوار کا انڈیکس ، صنعتوں کا سالانہ سروے ، غیر مربوط سیکٹر انٹرپرائزز کا سالانہ سروے اور اقتصادی مردم شماری ، جس میں 12 سماجی اقتصادی اشارے شامل ہیں ، موبائل ایپلی کیشن پر فراہم کئے جاتے ہیں ۔ اس کے علاوہ 178 انفوگرافکس بھی ایپ پر دستیاب ہیں ۔
صارفین کی درجہ بندی کے لحاظ سے تاثرات گوگل پلے اسٹور اور آئی او ایس ایپ اسٹور دونوں پر دستیاب ہیں ۔ اس ایپ کو گوگل پلے اسٹور پر 4.9/5.0 اور آئی او ایس ایپ اسٹور پر 4.8/5.0 کی ریٹنگ ملی ہے ۔ مزید برآں ، اس ایپ میں ان بلٹ فیڈ بیک سیکشن ہے اور موصول ہونے والے فیڈ بیک ، اگر کوئی ہو ، کا ایپ کی بہتری کے لیے تجزیہ کیا جاتا ہے ۔
اس ایپ کو ایم او ایس پی آئی کے ڈیجیٹل ڈیٹا کی تشہیر کے گلدستے کے عناصر میں سے ایک کے طور پر تیار کیا گیا ہے جس کا خاص مقصد اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو چلتے پھرتے منتخب اشارے فراہم کرنا ہے ۔ اس کے مطابق ، اس مرحلے پر گوآئی ایس ٹیٹ ایپ کو دیگر قومی ڈیٹا پلیٹ فارمز کے ساتھ مربوط کرنے کی کوئی تجویز نہیں ہے ۔
یہ معلومات آج لوک سبھا میں شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ، وزارت منصوبہ بندی کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور وزارت ثقافت کے وزیر مملکت راؤ اندرجیت سنگھ نے فراہم کیں ۔