Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: PENSION GRIEVANCES REDRESSAL AND MONITORING SYSTEM PORTAL
11 MAR 2026 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
Centralized Pension Grievances Redress And Monitoring System (CPENGRAMS) is an online portal for registration, tracking and redressal of pensioners’ grievances. On this portal, the total number of pension grievances received during the years 2023, 2024 and 2025 are 78,675, 1,12,215 & 1,07,731 respectively, while 72,902, 1,07,701 & 1,13,272 grievances, including those brought forward from previous year also, have been redressed respectively during these years. Ministry of Defence, Department of Financial Services (Banking Division) and Ministry of Railways have received the highest number of grievances during these years. As a result of the close coordination with stakeholders through Pension Adalats, monthly Inter- Ministerial Review Meetings, and annual Special Campaigns, there has been a significant reduction in the average redressal time. The present redressal time recorded during February, 2026 is 19 days. As on 06.03.2026, Ministry of Defence (3,699), Ministry of Home Affairs (449) and Ministry of Railways (263) have highest number of pending cases. As on 06.03.2026, on CPENGRAMS portal, two pending pension related cases are from Tripura.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology and Earth Sciences, and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha on Wednesday.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: پینشن کی شکایات کا ازالہ اور نگرانی نظام پورٹل
11 MAR 2026 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
سنٹرلائزڈ پنشن گریوانسز ریڈریس اینڈ مانیٹرنگ سسٹم (سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس) پنشن یافتگان کی شکایات کی رجسٹریشن ، ٹریکنگ اور ازالے کے لیے ایک آن لائن پورٹل ہے ۔ اس پورٹل پر ، سال 2023 ، 2024 اور 2025 کے دوران موصول ہونے والی پنشن شکایات کی کل تعداد بالترتیب 78675، 112215اور 107731ہے ، جبکہ72902، 107701 اور 113272 شکایات بشمول پچھلے سال سے بھی سامنے لائی گئی شکایات کو ان سالوں کے دوران بالترتیب دور کیا گیا ہے ۔ وزارت دفاع ، محکمہ مالیاتی خدمات (بینکنگ ڈویژن) اور وزارت ریلوے کو ان سالوں کے دوران سب سے زیادہ شکایات موصول ہوئی ہیں ۔ پنشن عدالتوں ، ماہانہ بین وزارتی جائزہ میٹنگوں اور سالانہ خصوصی مہموں کے ذریعے اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ قریبی ہم آہنگی کے نتیجے میں ، ازالے کے اوسط وقت میں نمایاں کمی واقع ہوئی ہے ۔ فروری 2026 کے دوران ریکارڈ شدہ ازالہ کا موجودہ وقت 19 دن ہے ۔ 06مارچ 2026 تک وزارت دفاع (3,699) ، وزارت داخلہ (449) اور وزارت ریلوے (263) میں سب سے زیادہ زیر التواء مقدمات ہیں ۔ 06مارچ 2026 تک ، سی پی این جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر ، پنشن سے متعلق دو زیر التواء معاملات تریپورہ سے ہیں ۔
یہ معلومات سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی اور ارضیاتی سائنس کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور وزیر اعظم کے دفتر ، عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن ، جوہری توانائی اور خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے بدھ کے روز لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی ۔