Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: PENSION GRIEVANCES REDRESSAL AND MONITORING SYSTEM PORTAL
11 MAR 2026 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
Centralized Pension Grievances Redress And Monitoring System (CPENGRAMS) is an online portal for registration, tracking and redressal of pensioners’ grievances. On this portal, the total number of pension grievances received during the years 2023, 2024 and 2025 are 78,675, 1,12,215 & 1,07,731 respectively, while 72,902, 1,07,701 & 1,13,272 grievances, including those brought forward from previous year also, have been redressed respectively during these years. Ministry of Defence, Department of Financial Services (Banking Division) and Ministry of Railways have received the highest number of grievances during these years. As a result of the close coordination with stakeholders through Pension Adalats, monthly Inter- Ministerial Review Meetings, and annual Special Campaigns, there has been a significant reduction in the average redressal time. The present redressal time recorded during February, 2026 is 19 days. As on 06.03.2026, Ministry of Defence (3,699), Ministry of Home Affairs (449) and Ministry of Railways (263) have highest number of pending cases. As on 06.03.2026, on CPENGRAMS portal, two pending pension related cases are from Tripura.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology and Earth Sciences, and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha on Wednesday.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
पेंशन शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली पोर्टल
11 MAR 2026 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीयकृत पेंशन शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस) पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों के पंजीकरण, निगरानी और निवारण के लिए एक ऑनलाइन पोर्टल है। इस पोर्टल पर वर्ष 2023, 2024 और 2025 के दौरान प्राप्त पेंशन शिकायतों की कुल संख्या क्रमशः 78,675, 1,12,215 और 1,07,731 है, जबकि पिछले वर्ष से लंबित शिकायतों सहित क्रमशः 72,902, 1,07,701 और 1,13,272 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया है। इन वर्षों के दौरान रक्षा मंत्रालय, वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (बैंकिंग प्रभाग) और रेल मंत्रालय को सबसे अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुई हैं। पेंशन अदालतों, मासिक अंतर-मंत्रालयी समीक्षा बैठकों और वार्षिक विशेष अभियानों के माध्यम से हितधारकों के साथ घनिष्ठ समन्वय के परिणामस्वरूप, औसत निवारण समय में उल्लेखनीय कमी आई है। फरवरी 2026 में दर्ज किया गया वर्तमान निवारण समय 19 दिन है। 06.03.2026 तक, रक्षा मंत्रालय (3,699), गृह मंत्रालय (449) और रेल मंत्रालय (263) में सबसे अधिक लंबित मामले हैं। 06.03.2026 तक, सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर त्रिपुरा से पेंशन संबंधी दो लंबित मामले हैं।
केंद्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी एवं पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा एवं अंतरिक्ष राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने बुधवार को लोकसभा में लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।