PIB Headquarters
From Regional Flavours to Food Innovation: Entrepreneurial Stories from AAHAR 2026
12 MAR 2026 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
The 40th edition of AAHAR 2026 has brought together stakeholders from across the food and hospitality ecosystem in New Delhi. The five-day international exhibition from 10th to 14th March, 2026, provides a platform for producers, exporters, hospitality businesses, and technology providers to connect and explore new opportunities. Over the years, AAHAR has emerged as one of Asia’s leading trade exhibitions in the food and hospitality sector. With nearly 1,800 exhibitors from India and abroad, the event showcases a wide range of products, including processed foods, beverages, dairy products, bakery items, and agri-produce.
Spread across multiple halls at Bharat Mandapam, the exhibition highlights both traditional flavours and modern food-processing innovations while facilitating business-to-business (B2B) engagement among producers, exporters, buyers, and hospitality businesses. Beyond product displays, AAHAR also brings forward the stories of entrepreneurs and enterprises shaping India’s evolving food processing landscape.[1]
From Sikkim to the National Stage
At the vibrant stalls of the One District One Product initiative, the Sikkim State Pavilion showcases distinctive flavours from the Himalayan state, attracting visitors and buyers alike.
Among the participants is Sangidoma Bhutia, an entrepreneur from Gangtok, Sikkim, whose journey reflects how government support is facilitating small food businesses to grow. Sangidoma began her entrepreneurial journey nearly 16 years ago, producing traditional Sikkimese food products on a small scale. In the early years, she relied entirely on her personal savings to sustain the business. Now, she runs the brand “Taste of Sikkim,” known for its traditional pickles. Along with producing pickles, she, as a master trainer, also trains rural women in food processing skills, creating new opportunities for them to earn and become self-reliant.
A major breakthrough in her journey came when she availed the benefits of the Pradhan Mantri Formalisation of Micro Food Processing Enterprises (PMFME) Scheme, a flagship Central Government initiative that supports small food processing businesses. She availed a loan of 10 lakh, which enabled her to invest in modern processing equipment and expand the production capacity. She also received a subsidy of ₹3.5 lakh, making it easier for her to repay the loan and manage her enterprise with confidence.
Reflecting on her journey, Ms. Sangidoma recalls that her business started on a very small scale. “After receiving the loan, I could invest in machinery and expand my production. The scheme has opened new opportunities for entrepreneurs like me, especially women with fewer financial resources.”
Her enterprise focuses on value-added products made from Sikkim’s famous organic ‘Dalle Khursani’ chilli, which carries a Geographical Indication (GI) tag. The chillies are sourced directly from local farmers and processed into products such as fermented chilli pickles, spice mixes, and blended condiments. The product range also incorporates locally grown fruits such as lapsi (plum), combined with the distinctive flavour of Dalle chilli to create unique regional delicacies. She explains
“Our products are unique to Sikkim. People in big cities are very curious to try them and appreciate the authentic taste.”
With the policy support, she has taken her products to several cities across India, including Delhi, Hyderabad, Chennai, Kolkata, Maharashtra, and Arunachal Pradesh. At AAHAR 2026, Sangidoma is participating for the first time and aspires to return again next year.
Traceability and Quality Innovation in India’s Tea Value Chain
In a conversation with Dheeraj Arjun K S, a representative of Iron Kettle, a tea brand from Karnataka, shared insights about the company’s focus on transparency, traceability, and quality sourcing in the tea supply chain. Iron Kettle offers tea across three main categories: CTC (Crush, Tear, Curl) chai sourced from Assam, a range of flavoured and green teas, and a specialised Sanjeevani green tea line. Quality sourcing is central to the company’s model. The company operates with a head office in Bengaluru, Karnataka, while processing facilities are located in Assam and the Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, near the sourcing regions. It holds several certifications, including Rainforest Alliance, HACCP (Hazard Analysis and Critical Control Points), and ISO (International Organization for Standardization).
“Hand-plucking ‘two leaves and a bud’ takes more effort and results in lower yield, but it produces a much better cup of tea,” says Dheeraj Arjun K. S. “That is why we offer premium prices to farmers who maintain higher fine-leaf standards.”
To ensure quality standards, the company deploys agronomy officers in Assam and the Nilgiris who work directly with farmers and provide training on cultivation practices, pesticide usage, and plucking techniques. New farmers joining the network undergo one to two months of guidance and observation to ensure adherence to quality protocols.
Iron Kettle has introduced a QR-code-based traceability system to enhance transparency in the tea supply chain. Each retail tea pack carries a unique QR code that allows consumers to trace their tea's journey, from farm to cup. By scanning the code, consumers can access detailed information, including:
• the name of the farmer,
• the farm's geo-tagged location,
• the exact date and time of plucking,
• the time the leaves reached the factory, and
• details of cultivation practices, such as pesticide use.
This digital traceability model strengthens consumer trust and promotes accountability across the value chain.
Participating in AAHAR 2026 for the first time, the company sees the exhibition as an opportunity to introduce its traceable tea model to a wider audience. The dedicated efforts highlight how digital traceability, farmer-centric sourcing, and quality-driven pricing can reshape agricultural value chains while building stronger consumer trust.
A Spice Enterprise from Kanpur Expanding Its Reach
Subash Agro Industry Pvt Ltd, a spice manufacturing company based in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, reflects the journey and steady growth of small- and medium-sized food processing enterprises in India. Established in 1992, the enterprise began by producing essential spices commonly used in Indian kitchens. Over the past three decades, it has gradually expanded its operations and built a strong network of distributors and retail partners across several states. Today, the company produces a wide range of kitchen staples, including turmeric, coriander, chilli, and blended spices. According to Jitendra Mohan Tiwari, a representative of Subash Agro Industry Pvt Ltd, mentioned that the company also supplies seasoning blends to snack manufacturers, particularly for products such as namkeen. Over time, the enterprise has diversified its product portfolio beyond spices to include papad, pickles, agarbatti, dhoop sticks, hing, and soy nuggets (soya badi).
“Today, we offer more than 100 products while maintaining high standards of aroma, purity, and freshness in every pack,” says Jitendra Mohan Tiwari.
Its products are distributed across several states, including Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Jharkhand, and Uttarakhand through an established network of distributors and retailers. Participation in AAHAR 2026 provides the company with an opportunity to showcase its product range, connect with potential buyers, and explore new market opportunities within India’s growing food processing sector.
From Fresh Fruits to Frozen Innovations
Among the enterprises attracting attention at AAHAR 2026 is Ganpati Frozen World, based in Nagpur. Mr. Gaurav, a representative, mentioned that the company represents a growing segment of businesses focusing on value-added fruit ingredients for the food processing and hospitality sectors. Founded around eight years ago, the enterprise initially focused on processing seasonal fruits and converting them into convenient, ready-to-use ingredients for businesses.
Over time, it has developed a diverse product portfolio that includes frozen fruit pulps, fruit shots, kulfi premixes, and frozen berries, widely used in beverages, desserts, and processed food products. By transforming fresh fruits into frozen pulps and ingredients, the company enables food manufacturers to access fruit flavours year-round, regardless of seasonal availability.
Products such as Alphonso mango pulp, custard apple pulp, and jamun pulp are commonly used in the preparation of milkshakes, ice creams, and desserts. The products are preserved at around-18 °C, which helps maintain freshness, flavour, and shelf stability while simplifying storage and transportation for commercial users.
Operating primarily in the business-to-business (B2B) segment, Ganpati Frozen World supplies fruit ingredients to manufacturers producing milkshakes, beverages, desserts, and other fruit-based products. The company also serves the HoReCa (Hotels, Restaurants, and Catering) sector, providing ingredients that enable efficient large-scale food preparation.
Having participated in the exhibition three times since 2023, Ganpati Frozen World continues to use AAHAR 2026 as a platform to showcase its product range and connect with food processors, hospitality businesses, and distributors from across the country.
Mr. Gaurav says, “AAHAR has been an important platform for us to showcase our products and connect with buyers from across the country. Each year, we see new opportunities and partnerships emerging here.”
Dehydrated Food Innovations from Gujarat
India’s growing food processing sector is witnessing the emergence of innovative startups that are transforming how agricultural produce is processed and consumed. One such example is Aarambh Food Export, represented by Manging Director, Dhruv Bhalariya, showcasing its products at AAHAR 2026. The company, established around 2021 and based in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, focuses on producing ready-to-use dehydrated ingredients (dehydrated fruits, vegetables, and flavouring powders) for both household kitchens and the food processing industry.
At the exhibition stall, the company is displaying a diverse range of products, including tomato, lemon, beetroot, potato, and onion flakes, as well as fruit powders such as apple and lemon powders. The product line also features dehydrated herbs like mint, curry leaves, and kasuri methi, which are widely used in seasoning blends, instant foods, bakery products, beverages, and smoothies. The company’s approach highlights the growing importance of dehydration technology in food processing. By converting fresh produce into shelf-stable powders and flakes, such enterprises add value to agriculture while reducing post-harvest losses.
Showcasing India’s Evolving Food Processing Ecosystem
The diverse stories emerging from AAHAR 2026 highlight the growing dynamism of India’s food processing sector. From small entrepreneurs promoting regional flavours to startups introducing innovative technologies and value-added products, the exhibition reflects how businesses across the country are exploring new opportunities. By bringing together entrepreneurs, industry stakeholders, and buyers under one roof, platforms like AAHAR help strengthen connections across the food value chain while showcasing the richness and innovation within India’s food processing ecosystem.
References
Ministry of Commerce & Industry
https://www.itpo.gov.in/aahar-2026-delhi
Click here for pdf file.

PIB Headquarters
আঞ্চলিক স্বাদ থেকে খাদ্য উদ্ভাবন : AAHAR ২০২৬-এ উদ্যোক্তাদের গল্প
12 MAR 2026 3:14PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ মার্চ, ২০২৬
বস্তুত, ৪০-তম সংস্করণ AAHAR ২০২৬-এ দিল্লির ভারত মণ্ডপমে খাদ্য ও আতিথ্য শিল্পের বিভিন্ন অংশীদার একত্রিত হয়েছেন। ২০২৬-এর ১০ - ১৪ মার্চ পর্যন্ত চলা এই পাঁচদিনের আন্তর্জাতিক প্রদর্শনীতে উৎপাদক, রপ্তানিকারক, আতিথ্য শিল্পের ব্যবসা প্রতিষ্ঠান এবং প্রযুক্তি প্রদানকারীরা নতুন সুযোগ অনুসন্ধান ও পারস্পরিক সংযোগ স্থাপনের একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ মঞ্চ পেয়েছেন। গত কয়েক বছরে AAHAR এশিয়ার খাদ্য ও আতিথ্য অন্যতম প্রধান বাণিজ্য প্রদর্শনী হিসেবে প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়েছে। ভারত ও বিদেশ থেকে প্রায় ১,৮০০টি প্রদর্শক এই অনুষ্ঠানে অংশ নিয়েছেন। এখানে প্রক্রিয়াজাত খাদ্য, পানীয়, দুগ্ধজাত পণ্য, বেকারি সামগ্রী এবং কৃষিজ পণ্যসহ নানা ধরনের পণ্য প্রদর্শিত হচ্ছে।
ভারত মণ্ডপমের একাধিক হলে বিস্তৃত এই প্রদর্শনীতে ঐতিহ্যবাহী স্বাদের পাশাপাশি, আধুনিক খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ প্রযুক্তির উদ্ভাবনও তুলে ধরা হয়েছে। একই সঙ্গে উৎপাদক, রপ্তানিকারক, ক্রেতা এবং আতিথ্য শিল্পের ব্যবসাগুলির মধ্যে ব্যবসা-থেকে-ব্যবসা সংযোগ স্থাপনের সুযোগ সৃষ্টি হয়েছে। পণ্য প্রদর্শনের পাশাপাশি, AAHAR এমন সব উদ্যোক্তা ও প্রতিষ্ঠানের গল্পও সামনে আনছে, যারা ভারতের বিকাশমান খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ ক্ষেত্রকে নতুন দিশা দেখাচ্ছেন।
সিকিম থেকে জাতীয় মঞ্চে
ওয়ান ডিস্ট্রিক্ট ওয়ান প্রোডাক্ট উদ্যোগের প্রাণবন্ত স্টলগুলির মধ্যে সিকিম রাজ্যের প্যাভিলিয়নে হিমালয়ের বিশেষ স্বাদ প্রদর্শিত হচ্ছে, যা দর্শক ও ক্রেতাদের আকর্ষণ করছে।
অংশগ্রহণকারীদের মধ্যে রয়েছেন সিকিমের গ্যাংটকের উদ্যোক্তা সাংগিডোমা ভূটিয়া, যার যাত্রা দেখায় কীভাবে সরকারি সহায়তা ক্ষুদ্র খাদ্য ব্যবসাগুলিকে এগিয়ে নিতে সহায়তা করছে। প্রায় ১৬ বছর আগে তিনি ছোট পরিসরে ঐতিহ্যবাহী সিকিমি খাদ্যপণ্য তৈরি করে তার উদ্যোগ শুরু করেন। শুরুর সময় পুরো ব্যবসাই ব্যক্তিগত সঞ্চয়ের ওপর নির্ভরশীল ছিল।
বর্তমানে তিনি “টেস্ট অফ সিকিম” ব্র্যান্ড পরিচালনা করছেন, যা ঐতিহ্যবাহী আচার তৈরির জন্য পরিচিত। আচার উৎপাদনের পাশাপাশি, তিনি একজন মাস্টার ট্রেনার হিসাবে গ্রামীণ নারীদের খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণে প্রশিক্ষণ দেন, যাতে তারা আয় করতে পারেন এবং স্বনির্ভর হতে পারেন।
তার উদ্যোগের বড় পরিবর্তন আসে যখন তিনি প্রধানমন্ত্রী ফরমালাইজেশন অফ মাইক্রো ফুড প্রসেসিং এন্টারপ্রাইজে স্কীমের সুবিধা গ্রহণ করেন। এই কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারি উদ্যোগটি ক্ষুদ্র খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ ব্যবসাকে সহায়তা করে। এই স্কীমের মাধ্যমে তিনি ১০ লাখ টাকার ঋণ পান, যার সাহায্যে আধুনিক যন্ত্রপাতি কেনা ও উৎপাদন ক্ষমতা বাড়ানো সম্ভব হয়। পাশাপাশি, তিনি ৩.৫ লক্ষ টাকার ভর্তুকি পান, যা ঋণ পরিশোধে সহায়তা করে।
নিজের যাত্রা সম্পর্কে সাংগিডোমা বলেন,
“ঋণ পাওয়ার পর আমি যন্ত্রপাতিতে বিনিয়োগ করতে পেরেছি এবং উৎপাদন বাড়াতে সক্ষম হয়েছি। এই প্রকল্পটি বিশেষ করে সীমিত আর্থিক সামর্থ্যের নারী উদ্যোক্তাদের জন্য নতুন সুযোগ তৈরি করেছে।”
তার উদ্যোগের প্রধান পণ্য তৈরি হয় সিকিমের বিখ্যাত জৈব ‘ডালে খুরসানি’ মরিচ থেকে, যার ভৌগোলিক নির্দেশক ট্যাগ রয়েছে। এই মরিচ সরাসরি স্থানীয় কৃষকদের কাছ থেকে সংগ্রহ করে ফারমেন্টেড মরিচের আচার, মসলা মিশ্রণ এবং বিভিন্ন কনডিমেন্ট তৈরি করা হয়। এছাড়াও স্থানীয় ফল লাপসি (প্লাম) ব্যবহার করে বিশেষ আঞ্চলিক স্বাদের পণ্য তৈরি করা হয়। তিনি বলেন,
“আমাদের পণ্য সিকিমের নিজস্ব বৈশিষ্ট্য বহন করে। বড় শহরের মানুষ এগুলি চেখে দেখতে আগ্রহী এবং আসল স্বাদকে খুবই প্রশংসা করেন।”
নীতিগত সহায়তার ফলে তিনি দিল্লি, হায়দরাবাদ, চেন্নাই, কলকাতা, মহারাষ্ট্র এবং অরুণাচল প্রদেশ-সহ দেশের বিভিন্ন শহরে তার পণ্য পৌঁছে দিতে পেরেছেন। AAHAR ২০২৬-এ তিনি প্রথমবার অংশ নিচ্ছেন এবং আগামী বছর আবার অংশ নেওয়ার আশা করছেন।
ভারতের চা মূল্যশৃঙ্খলে ট্রেসেবিলিটি ও গুণগত উদ্ভাবন
কর্ণাটকের চা ব্র্যান্ড আয়রন কেটলের প্রতিনিধি ধীরাজ অর্জুন কে. এস.-এর সঙ্গে কথোপকথনে জানা যায়, কোম্পানিটি চা সরবরাহ ব্যবস্থায় স্বচ্ছতা, ট্রেসেবিলিটি এবং গুণগত মান নিশ্চিত করার ওপর বিশেষ গুরুত্ব দেয়।
আইরন কেটল তিনটি প্রধান বিভাগে চা সরবরাহ করে :
অসমের উৎসের CTC চা,
বিভিন্ন ধরনের ফ্লেভার্ড ও গ্রিন টি,
বিশেষ সঞ্জীবনী গ্রিন টি।
কোম্পানির প্রধান কার্যালয় বেঙ্গালুরুতে হলেও প্রক্রিয়াকরণ কেন্দ্র রয়েছে অসম এবং তামিলনাড়ুর নীলগিরি অঞ্চলে। প্রতিষ্ঠানটি রেইনফরেস্ট অ্যালায়েন্স, HACCP এবং ISO-সহ একাধিক আন্তর্জাতিক মানের সার্টিফিকেশন অর্জন করেছে।
ধীরাজ অর্জুন বলেন,
“দুটি পাতা ও একটি কুঁড়ি হাতে তুলে নেওয়ার পদ্ধতি বেশি শ্রমসাধ্য এবং ফলন কম দেয়, কিন্তু এতে চায়ের গুণগত মান অনেক উন্নত হয়। তাই যারা এই মান বজায় রাখেন, সেই কৃষকদের আমরা প্রিমিয়াম মূল্য দিই।”
গুণগত মান নিশ্চিত করতে কোম্পানির কৃষি বিশেষজ্ঞরা আসাম ও নীলগিরিতে সরাসরি কৃষকদের সঙ্গে কাজ করেন এবং চাষাবাদ, কীটনাশক ব্যবহার ও পাতা তোলার পদ্ধতি নিয়ে প্রশিক্ষণ দেন।
কোম্পানিটি একটি QR কোড- ভিত্তিক ট্রেসেবিলিটি ব্যবস্থা চালু করেছে। প্রতিটি চা প্যাকেটে একটি অনন্য QR কোড থাকে, যা স্ক্যান করলে উপভোক্তারা জানতে পারেন -
কৃষকের নাম
খামারের জিও-ট্যাগ করা অবস্থান
পাতা তোলার তারিখ ও সময়
কারখানায় পৌঁছানোর সময়
চাষাবাদের পদ্ধতি ও কীটনাশক ব্যবহারের তথ্য
এই ডিজিটাল ব্যবস্থা উপভোক্তাদের আস্থা বাড়াতে এবং সরবরাহ ব্যবস্থায় জবাবদিহিতা নিশ্চিত করতে সহায়তা করছে।
কানপুরের একটি মসলা উদ্যোগের বিস্তার
উত্তর প্রদেশের কানপুর-ভিত্তিক সুবাশ অ্যাগ্রো ইন্ডাস্ট্রি প্রাইভেট লিমিটেড ভারতের ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ উদ্যোগগুলির ধারাবাহিক বিকাশের একটি উদাহরণ।
১৯৯২ সালে প্রতিষ্ঠিত এই প্রতিষ্ঠানটি প্রথমে ভারতীয় রান্নাঘরের অপরিহার্য মসলাগুলি উৎপাদন শুরু করে। গত তিন দশকে এটি ধীরে ধীরে বিভিন্ন রাজ্যে বিতরণকারী ও খুচরা বিক্রেতাদের একটি শক্তিশালী নেটওয়ার্ক গড়ে তুলেছে।
বর্তমানে কোম্পানিটি হলুদ, ধনে, লঙ্কা ও বিভিন্ন মিশ্র মসলা-সহ নানা ধরনের রান্নার উপকরণ তৈরি করে। প্রতিষ্ঠানের প্রতিনিধি জিতেন্দ্র মোহন তিওয়ারি জানালেন, কোম্পানিটি স্ন্যাকস প্রস্তুতকারকদের জন্য বিশেষ সিজনিং মিশ্রণও সরবরাহ করে।
সময়ের সঙ্গে সঙ্গে প্রতিষ্ঠানটি পণ্যের পরিসর বাড়িয়ে পাপড়, আচার, আগরবাতি, ধূপ, হিং এবং সয়া বড়ি উৎপাদনও শুরু করেছে। তিনি জানালেন,
“আজ আমরা ১০০টিরও বেশি পণ্য তৈরি করছি এবং প্রতিটি পণ্যে সুবাস, বিশুদ্ধতা ও সতেজতার মান বজায় রাখছি।”
তাজা ফল থেকে ফ্রোজেন উদ্ভাবন
নাগপুরভিত্তিক গণপতি ফ্রোজেন ওয়ার্ল্ড এমন একটি প্রতিষ্ঠান, যা ফল-ভিত্তিক মূল্যসংযোজিত উপকরণ তৈরি করে খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ ও আতিথ্য ক্ষেত্রকে সহায়তা করছে।
প্রায় আট বছর আগে প্রতিষ্ঠিত এই উদ্যোগটি মৌসুমি ফল প্রক্রিয়াকরণ করে সহজে ব্যবহারযোগ্য উপকরণে রূপান্তর করার মাধ্যমে শুরু হয়েছিল।
বর্তমানে তাদের পণ্যের মধ্যে রয়েছে -
ফ্রোজেন ফলের পাল্প
ফলের শট
কুলফি প্রিমিক্স
ফ্রোজেন বেরি
আলফনসো আম, আতা এবং জামুনের পাল্প বিভিন্ন মিল্কশেক, আইসক্রিম ও ডেজার্ট তৈরিতে ব্যবহৃত হয়। এসব পণ্য প্রায় মাইনাস ১৮ ডিগ্রি সেলসিয়াসে সংরক্ষণ করা হয়, যাতে স্বাদ, সতেজতা ও সংরক্ষণক্ষমতা বজায় থাকে।
গুজরাটের ডিহাইড্রেটেড খাদ্য উদ্ভাবন
গুজরাটের ভাবনগর-ভিত্তিক আরম্ভ ফুড এক্সপোর্ট একটি উদীয়মান উদ্যোগ, যা ডিহাইড্রেটেড খাদ্যপণ্য তৈরি করছে। প্রতিষ্ঠানের ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক ধ্রুব ভালারিয়া AAHAR ২০২৬-এ তাদের পণ্য প্রদর্শন করছেন।
২০২১ সালের দিকে প্রতিষ্ঠিত এই প্রতিষ্ঠানটি প্রস্তুত-ব্যবহারযোগ্য ডিহাইড্রেটেড ফল, সবজি ও ফ্লেভারিং পাউডার তৈরি করে। পণ্যের মধ্যে রয়েছে -
টমেটো, লেবু, বিটরুট, আলু ও পেঁয়াজের ফ্লেক্স
আপেল ও লেবুর পাউডার
পুদিনা, কারিপাতা ও কাসুরি মেথির মতো ডিহাইড্রেটেড হার্ব
এই প্রযুক্তির মাধ্যমে তাজা কৃষিপণ্যকে দীর্ঘদিন সংরক্ষণযোগ্য পাউডার ও ফ্লেক্সে রূপান্তর করা সম্ভব হয়, যা কৃষিতে মূল্য সংযোজনের পাশাপাশি, ফসল-পরবর্তী ক্ষতি কমাতে সাহায্য করে।
ভারতের বিকাশমান খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ পরিবেশ
AAHAR ২০২৬ থেকে উঠে আসা এই বহুমাত্রিক গল্পগুলি ভারতের খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ ক্ষেত্রের ক্রমবর্ধমান গতিশীলতাকে তুলে ধরে। আঞ্চলিক স্বাদকে তুলে ধরা ক্ষুদ্র উদ্যোক্তা থেকে শুরু করে প্রযুক্তিনির্ভর নতুন উদ্যোগ - সবাই নতুন সুযোগ অনুসন্ধান করছে।
এ ধরনের প্রদর্শনী উদ্যোক্তা, শিল্পক্ষেত্রের অংশীদার এবং ক্রেতাদের একত্রে এনে খাদ্য মূল্যশৃঙ্খলের বিভিন্ন স্তরের মধ্যে সংযোগ শক্তিশালী করে এবং ভারতের খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ ক্ষেত্রের সমৃদ্ধি ও উদ্ভাবনকে সামনে নিয়ে আসে।
তথ্যসূত্র
Ministry of Commerce & Industry
https://www.itpo.gov.in/aahar-2026-delhi
Click here for pdf file.