Ministry of Home Affairs
A High-Level Committee under the Chairmanship of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah approves Rs. 1,912.99 crore of additional Central assistance to Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Nagaland and UT of Jammu & Kashmir
Central assistance has been approved to these States and UT affected by flood/ flash flood, cloudburst, landslides, cyclonic storm ‘Montha’ during year 2025
HLC approved Rs 341.48 crore for Andhra Pradesh, Rs. 15.70 crore for Chhattisgarh, Rs. 778.67 crore for Gujarat, Rs. 288.39 crore for Himachal Pradesh, Rs. 158.41 crore for Nagaland and Rs. 330.34 crore for Jammu & Kashmir
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural disasters and providing all necessary support
During the financial year 2025-26, the Central Government has released Rs. 20,735.20 crore to 28 States under SDRF and Rs. 3,628.18 crore under NDRF to 21 States
13 MAR 2026 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
A High-Level Committee (HLC), under the Chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, has approved Rs. 1,912.99 crore of additional Central assistance to Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Nagaland and UT of Jammu & Kashmir affected by flood, flash flood, cloudburst, cyclone ‘Montha’ landslides during year 2025.
This Central assistance has been provided from the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF), subject to an adjustment of 50% of the opening balance for the year available in the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF). Out of the total amount of Rs. 1,912.99 crore, Rs 341.48 crore has been approved for Andhra Pradesh, Rs. 15.70 crore for Chhattisgarh, Rs. 778.67 crore for Gujarat, Rs. 288.39 crore for Himachal Pradesh, Rs. 158.41 crore for Nagaland and Rs. 330.34 crore for UT of Jammu & Kashmir.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters and providing all necessary support.
This additional assistance is over and above the funds released by the Centre to the States in the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF), already placed at the disposal of the States. During the financial year 2025-26, the Central Government has released Rs. 20,735.20 crore to 28 States under SDRF and Rs. 3,628.18 crore under NDRF to 21 States.
Additionally, Rs. 5,373.20 crore from the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 23 States and Rs. 1,189.56 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 21 States has also been released.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
୬ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ପାଇଁ ₹୧୯୧୨.୯୯ କୋଟିର ଅତିରିକ୍ତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସହାୟତା ମଞ୍ଜୁର
ବନ୍ୟା ଓ ଘୂର୍ଣ୍ଣିଝଡ଼ ‘ମୋଣ୍ଟା’ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସହାୟତା
ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରରୁ ଜମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୬ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା
ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ସମୟରେ ରାଜ୍ୟଙ୍କ ସହ କାନ୍ଧକୁ କାନ୍ଧ ମିଶାଇ କାମ କରୁଛି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର
୨୦୨୫-୨୬ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷରେ, ଏସଡିଆରଏଫ ଓ ଏନଡିଆରଏଫ ଅଧୀନରେ ରାଜ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ କୋଟିକୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ସହାୟତା
13 MAR 2026 11:01AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଗଠିତ ଏକ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ କମିଟି ୨୦୨୫ରେ ବନ୍ୟା, ଆକସ୍ମିକ ବନ୍ୟା, ବାଦଲଫାଟିବା, ଘୂର୍ଣ୍ଣିଝଡ଼ 'ମୋଣ୍ଟା' ଏବଂ ଭୂସ୍ଖଳନ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ଛତିଶଗଡ଼, ଗୁଜରାଟ, ହିମାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଜମ୍ମୁ ଏବଂ କାଶ୍ମୀର ପାଇଁ ୧,୯୧୨.୯୯ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଅତିରିକ୍ତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସହାୟତା ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିଛି।
ରାଜ୍ୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟା ପାଣ୍ଠି (ଏସଡିଆରଏଫ)ରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକ ଜମାରାଶିର ୫୦% ସମାୟୋଜନ ଉପରେ ଏହି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସହାୟତା ଜାତୀୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟା ପାଣ୍ଠି (ଏନଡିଆରଏଫ)ରୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି। ମୋଟ ଅନୁମୋଦିତ ପରିମାଣ ୧,୯୧୨.୯୯ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ୩୪୧.୪୮ କୋଟି, ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ ପାଇଁ ୧୫.୭୦ କୋଟି, ଗୁଜରାଟ ପାଇଁ ୭୭୮.୬୭ କୋଟି, ହିମାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ୨୮୮.୩୯ କୋଟି, ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡ ପାଇଁ ୧୫୮.୪୧ କୋଟି ଏବଂ ଜାମ୍ମୁ ଏବଂ କାଶ୍ମୀର ପାଇଁ ୩୩୦.୩୪ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରାଯାଇଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ, ଭାରତ ସରକାର ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ଏବଂ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ସମୟରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହିତ କାନ୍ଧକୁ କାନ୍ଧ ମିଳାଇ ଠିଆ ହେଉଛନ୍ତି ଓ ସମସ୍ତ ଆବଶ୍ୟକୀୟ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଉଛନ୍ତି।
ଏହି ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ସହାୟତା ରାଜ୍ୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟା ପାଣ୍ଠି (ଏସଡିଆରଏଫ) ଅଧୀନରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିବା ପାଣ୍ଠି ବ୍ୟତୀତ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ, ଯାହା ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକ ପାଖରେ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ପାଇଁ ଏବେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ଅଛି। ୨୦୨୫-୨୬ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷରେ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଏସଡିଆରଏଫ ଅଧୀନରେ ୨୮ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ୨୦,୭୩୫.୨୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ଏନଡିଆରଏଫ ଅଧୀନରେ ୨୧ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ୩,୬୨୮.୧୮ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ, ରାଜ୍ୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରଶମନ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ଏସଡିଏମଏଫ) ରୁ ୨୩ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ୫,୩୭୩.୨୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରଶମନ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ଏନଡିଏମଏଫ) ରୁ ୨୧ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ୧,୧୮୯.୫୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି।