Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Viksit Bharat Yuva Connect Engages 1500+ Students Across Seven Institutions in Delhi on Day - 5
Youth Icons Lead Dialogues on Nation-Building; Vande Mataram Resonates with the Spirit of Amrit Peedhi
13 MAR 2026 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, Government of India, through Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat), successfully continued the outreach of the Viksit Bharat Yuva Connect Programme (VBYCP) across multiple educational institutions in the national capital on 13th March 2026, engaging over 1500 students in interactive sessions focused on youth participation in nation-building and the vision of Viksit Bharat@2047.
The programme witnessed enthusiastic participation from students across sevevn institutions, where Youth Icons Ishika Gupta, Piyush Kumar, Himanshi, Abhigyan, Shraddha Mishra, Mannat Bhatia, and Disha Goyal led engaging discussions, presentations, and Yuva Samvad interactions to inspire young citizens to actively contribute to India’s development journey.
These sessions were organised at Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College, College of Arts Delhi, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College, Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women, Shaheed Sukhdev College of Business Studies, and the Institute of Innovation in Technology & Management, witnessing vibrant participation from students across institutions.
Across the institutions, the sessions featured engaging presentations and lively Yuva Samvad dialogues, where students shared their perspectives, ideas, and aspirations for contributing to India’s development journey. A key highlight of the engagements was the collective rendition of Vande Mataram, which resonated strongly among the students and reinforced the spirit of national pride and unity.
With the completion of Day 5 of the Delhi outreach, the Viksit Bharat Yuva Connect Programme has now reached a total of 18 colleges across the national capital, reflecting the growing momentum of youth engagement under the initiative.
Students and young citizens are encouraged to register on the MY Bharat portal (https://mybharat.gov.in) and actively participate in youth-led initiatives and programmes across the country. Serving as a one-stop platform for youth engagement, the MY Bharat portal connects young people with opportunities in volunteering, skill development, and nation-building initiatives, while also enabling them to stay updated on upcoming events, explore diverse opportunities, and contribute meaningfully to India’s development journey.
Through such engagements, the Viksit Bharat Yuva Connect Programme continues to strengthen the connection between young citizens and the national development agenda, empowering youth to become active partners in shaping India’s journey towards Viksit Bharat@2047.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
وکست بھارت یووا کنیکٹ نے پانچویں دن دہلی میں سات اداروں کے 1500+ طلباء کو شامل کیا
یوتھ آئیکنز ملک کی تعمیر پر مکالموں کی رہنمائی کرتے ہیں۔ وندے ماترم امرت پیڑھی کی روح سے گونجتا ہے۔
13 MAR 2026 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کی وزارت، حکومت ہند نے، میرا یووا بھارت کے ذریعے، 13 مارچ 2026 کو قومی دارالحکومت کے متعدد تعلیمی اداروں میںبھارت یووا کنیکٹ پروگرام کی رسائی کو کامیابی کے ساتھ جاری رکھا، جس میں 1500 سے زیادہ طلباء کو انٹرایکٹو سیشنوں میں شامل کیا گیا جس میں نوجوانوں پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی تھی۔
پروگرام میں سات اداروں کے طلباء کی پرجوش شرکت کا مشاہدہ کیا گیا، جہاں یوتھ آئیکون اشیکا گپتا، پیوش کمار، ہمانشی، ابھیگیان، شردھا مشرا، منت بھاٹیہ، اور دیشا گوئل نے بھارت کے نوجوانوں کو ترقی کے سفر میں فعال کردار ادا کرنے کے لیے پرکشش مباحثوں، پیشکشوں، اور یووا سمواد کے تعاملات کی قیادت کی۔
یہ سیشن ڈاکٹر بھیم راؤ امبیڈکر کالج، کالج آف آرٹس دہلی، دین دیال اپادھیائے کالج، گرو گوبند سنگھ اندرا پرستھ یونیورسٹی، شہید راج گرو کالج آف اپلائیڈ سائنسز فار ویمن، شہید سکھدیو کالج آف بزنس اسٹڈیز، اور انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف انوویشن ان ٹیکنالوجی اینڈ مینجمنٹ میں منعقد کیے گئے تھے، جس میں ادارے بھر میں طلباء کی بھرپور شرکت کا مشاہدہ کیا گیا۔
تمام اداروں میں، سیشنوں میں دلکش پیشکشیں اور جاندار یووا سمواد مکالمے پیش کیے گئے، جہاں طلباء نے بھارت کے ترقی کے سفر میں حصہ ڈالنے کے لیے اپنے نقطہ نظر، خیالات اور خواہشات کا اشتراک کیا۔ مصروفیات کی ایک اہم خصوصیت وندے ماترم کا اجتماعی گانا تھا، جس نے طلباء کے درمیان زور سے گونج اٹھا اور قومی فخر اور اتحاد کے جذبے کو تقویت دی۔
دہلی آؤٹ ریچ کے 5 ویں دن کی تکمیل کے ساتھ، وکست بھارت یووا کنیکٹ پروگرام اب قومی دارالحکومت کے کل 18 کالجوں تک پہنچ گیا ہے، جو اس پہل کے تحت نوجوانوں کی مصروفیت کی بڑھتی ہوئی رفتار کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔
طلباء اور نوجوان شہریوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ مائی بھارت پورٹل
(https://mybharat.gov.in)
پر اندراج کریں اور ملک بھر میں نوجوانوں کی زیرقیادت اقدامات اور پروگراموں میں سرگرم حصہ لیں۔ نوجوانوں کی مشغولیت کے لیے ایک ون اسٹاپ پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرتے ہوئے،مائی بھارت
پورٹل نوجوانوں کو رضاکارانہ، ہنر مندی کی ترقی، اور قوم سازی کے اقدامات کے مواقع سے جوڑتا ہے، ساتھ ہی انہیں آنے والے واقعات کے بارے میں اپ ڈیٹ رہنے، متنوع مواقع تلاش کرنے، اور ہندوستان کے ترقی کے سفر میں بامعنی تعاون کرنے کے قابل بناتا ہے۔
اس طرح کی مصروفیات کے ذریعے،وکست بھارت یووا کنیکٹ پروگرام نوجوان شہریوں اور قومی ترقی کے ایجنڈے کے درمیان رابطے کو مضبوط کرتا ہے، نوجوانوں کو2047 تک وکست بھارت کی طرف سفر کی تشکیل میں فعال شراکت دار بننے کے لیے بااختیار بناتا ہے۔