Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, extends greetings to the Matua community on the occasion of Matua Dharma Mela marking 215th birth anniversary of Purna Brahma Shree Shree Harichand Thakur
A divine soul, Thakur Ji delved into the profoundity of our wisdom and brought forth the pearls of devotion, equality and moral living, which today serve as our guiding principles
May Matua Dharma Mela 2026 held in North 24 Paraganas West Bengal strengthen our commitment to these principles
16 MAR 2026 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has extended greetings to the Matua community on the sacred occasion of Matua Dharma Mela marking 215th birth anniversary of Purna Brahma Shree Shree Harichand Thakur.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “On sacred occasion of Matua Dharma Mela marking 215th birth anniversary of Purna Brahma Shree Shree Harichand Thakur Ji, I extend my heartiest best wishes to our sisters and brothers of Matua community. A divine soul, Thakur Ji delved into the profoundity of our wisdom and brought forth the pearls of devotion, equality and moral living, which today serve as our guiding principles. May Matua Dharma Mela 2026 held in North 24 Paraganas West Bengal strengthen our commitment to these principles.”

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
పూర్ణ బ్రహ్మ శ్రీ శ్రీ హరిచంద్ ఠాకూర్ 215వ జయంతి నేపథ్యంలో మతువా ధర్మ మేళా నిర్వహణ సందర్భంగా
మతువా సమాజానికి కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా శుభాకాంక్షలు
భక్తి, సమానత్వం, నైతిక జీవనం అనే ఆణిముత్యాలను ఠాకూర్ జీ దివ్య ఆత్మ అందించింది.. ఆ సిద్ధాంతాలు నేటికీ మనకు మార్గదర్శకంగా నిలుస్తున్నాయి
పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్‌లోని ఉత్తర 24 పరగణాలలో నిర్వహించే ‘మతువా ధర్మ మేళా- 2026’ ఈ సిద్ధాంతాల పట్ల మన నిబద్ధతని మరింత బలపరచాలని ఆకాంక్షిస్తున్నా
16 MAR 2026 11:37AM by PIB Hyderabad
పూర్ణ బ్రహ్మ శ్రీ శ్రీ హరిచంద్ ఠాకూర్ 215వ జయంతి సూచకంగా మతువా ధర్మ మేళాను నిర్వహించుకుంటున్న పవిత్ర సందర్భంలో మతువా సమాజానికి కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
ఎక్స్‌లో కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి ఒక సందేశాన్ని పొందుపరుస్తూ, ‘‘పూర్ణ బ్రహ్మ శ్రీ శ్రీ హరిచంద్ ఠాకూర్ గారి 215వ జయంతి సందర్భంగా మతువా ధర్మ మేళాను నిర్వహిస్తున్నారు. ఈ పవిత్ర సందర్భంలో మతువా సమాజానికి చెందిన మన అక్కచెల్లెళ్లకూ, అన్నదమ్ములకూ నేను నా హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలను తెలియజేస్తున్నాను. ఠాకూర్ గారి దివ్య ఆత్మ మన జ్ఞాన సాగరం నుంచి భక్తి, సమానత్వం, నైతిక జీవనం అనే ఆణిముత్యాల్ని తెచ్చి మనకు ఇచ్చారు.. అవి ఈ నాటికీ మనకు మార్గదర్శక సిద్ధాంతాలుగా నిలుస్తున్నాయి. పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్లోని ఉత్తర 24 పరగణాలలో నిర్వహించే ‘మతువా ధర్మ మేళా- 2026’ ఈ సిద్ధాంతాల పట్ల మన నిబద్ధతను మరింతగా బలపరచాలని నేను కోరుకుంటున్నాను’’ అని పేర్కొన్నారు.