Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, extends greetings to the Matua community on the occasion of Matua Dharma Mela marking 215th birth anniversary of Purna Brahma Shree Shree Harichand Thakur
A divine soul, Thakur Ji delved into the profoundity of our wisdom and brought forth the pearls of devotion, equality and moral living, which today serve as our guiding principles
May Matua Dharma Mela 2026 held in North 24 Paraganas West Bengal strengthen our commitment to these principles
16 MAR 2026 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has extended greetings to the Matua community on the sacred occasion of Matua Dharma Mela marking 215th birth anniversary of Purna Brahma Shree Shree Harichand Thakur.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “On sacred occasion of Matua Dharma Mela marking 215th birth anniversary of Purna Brahma Shree Shree Harichand Thakur Ji, I extend my heartiest best wishes to our sisters and brothers of Matua community. A divine soul, Thakur Ji delved into the profoundity of our wisdom and brought forth the pearls of devotion, equality and moral living, which today serve as our guiding principles. May Matua Dharma Mela 2026 held in North 24 Paraganas West Bengal strengthen our commitment to these principles.”

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಪೂರ್ಣ ಬ್ರಹ್ಮ ಶ್ರೀ ಶ್ರೀ ಹರಿಚಂದ್ ಠಾಕೂರ್ ಅವರ 215ನೇ ಜನ್ಮ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯಂದು ನಡೆಯುವ ಮತುವಾ ಧರ್ಮ ಮೇಳದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಮತುವಾ ಸಮುದಾಯಕ್ಕೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದರು
ದೈವಿಕ ಆತ್ಮ, ಠಾಕೂರ್ ಜೀ ಆಳವಾಗಿ ಅಧ್ಯಯನ ಮಾಡಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಭಕ್ತಿ, ಸಮಾನತೆ ಮತ್ತು ನೈತಿಕ ಜೀವನದ ಮುತ್ತುಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊರತಂದರು, ಅದು ಇಂದು ನಮ್ಮ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶಿ ತತ್ವಗಳಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಬಂಗಾಳದ ಉತ್ತರ 24 ಪರಗಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಮತುವಾ ಧರ್ಮ ಮೇಳ 2026 ಈ ತತ್ವಗಳಿಗೆ ನಮ್ಮ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲಿ
16 MAR 2026 11:37AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪೂರ್ಣ ಬ್ರಹ್ಮ ಶ್ರೀ ಶ್ರೀ ಹರಿಚಂದ್ ಠಾಕೂರ್ ಅವರ 215ನೇ ಜನ್ಮ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯನ್ನು ಆಚರಿಸುವ ಮತುವಾ ಧರ್ಮ ಮೇಳದ ಪವಿತ್ರ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಮತುವಾ ಸಮುದಾಯಕ್ಕೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
"ಪೂರ್ಣ ಬ್ರಹ್ಮ ಶ್ರೀ ಶ್ರೀ ಹರಿಚಂದ್ ಠಾಕೂರ್ ಅವರ 215ನೇ ಜನ್ಮ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕೋತ್ಸವವನ್ನು ಆಚರಿಸುವ ಪವಿತ್ರ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ಮತುವಾ ಧರ್ಮ ಮೇಳದ ಈ ಪವಿತ್ರ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ಮತುವಾ ಸಮುದಾಯದ ನಮ್ಮ ಸಹೋದರ ಸಹೋದರಿಯರಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋರುತ್ತೇನೆ. ದೈವಿಕ ಆತ್ಮ, ಠಾಕೂರ್ ಜೀ ಆಳವಾಗಿ ಅಧ್ಯಯನ ಮಾಡಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಭಕ್ತಿ, ಸಮಾನತೆ ಮತ್ತು ನೈತಿಕ ಜೀವನದ ಮುತ್ತುಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊರತಂದರು, ಅದು ಇಂದು ನಮ್ಮ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶಿ ತತ್ವಗಳಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಬಂಗಾಳದ ಉತ್ತರ 24 ಪರಗಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯುವ ಮತುವಾ ಧರ್ಮ ಮೇಳ 2026 ಈ ತತ್ವಗಳಿಗೆ ನಮ್ಮ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲಿ" ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.