गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पूर्ण ब्रह्म श्री श्री हरिचंद ठाकुर जी की 215वीं जयंती के पावन अवसर पर आयोजित मतुआ धर्म मेला को लेकर मतुआ समुदाय को शुभकामनाएं दी
दिव्य आत्मा ठाकुर जी ने भक्ति, समानता तथा नैतिक जीवन के मोती प्रस्तुत किए, जो आज हमारे मार्गदर्शक सिद्धांत हैं
उत्तर 24 परगना, पश्चिम बंगाल में आयोजित मतुआ धर्म मेला 2026 इन सिद्धांतों के प्रति हमारी प्रतिबद्धता को और सशक्त करे
16 MAR 2026 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पूर्ण ब्रह्म श्री श्री हरिचंद ठाकुर जी की 215वीं जयंती के पावन अवसर पर आयोजित मतुआ धर्म मेला को लेकर मतुआ समुदाय को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने X पर एक पोस्ट में कहा, "पूर्ण ब्रह्म श्री श्री हरिचंद ठाकुर जी की 215वीं जयंती के पावन अवसर पर मतुआ धर्म मेला को लेकर मैं मतुआ समुदाय के हमारे सभी बहनों-भाइयों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं देता हूँ। दिव्य आत्मा ठाकुर जी ने हमारी ज्ञान की गहनता में गोता लगाया और भक्ति, समानता तथा नैतिक जीवन के मोती प्रस्तुत किए, जो आज हमारे मार्गदर्शक सिद्धांत हैं। उत्तर 24 परगना, पश्चिम बंगाल में आयोजित मतुआ धर्म मेला 2026 इन सिद्धांतों के प्रति हमारी प्रतिबद्धता को और सशक्त करे।"
>

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, extends greetings to the Matua community on the occasion of Matua Dharma Mela marking 215th birth anniversary of Purna Brahma Shree Shree Harichand Thakur
A divine soul, Thakur Ji delved into the profoundity of our wisdom and brought forth the pearls of devotion, equality and moral living, which today serve as our guiding principles
May Matua Dharma Mela 2026 held in North 24 Paraganas West Bengal strengthen our commitment to these principles
16 MAR 2026 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has extended greetings to the Matua community on the sacred occasion of Matua Dharma Mela marking 215th birth anniversary of Purna Brahma Shree Shree Harichand Thakur.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “On sacred occasion of Matua Dharma Mela marking 215th birth anniversary of Purna Brahma Shree Shree Harichand Thakur Ji, I extend my heartiest best wishes to our sisters and brothers of Matua community. A divine soul, Thakur Ji delved into the profoundity of our wisdom and brought forth the pearls of devotion, equality and moral living, which today serve as our guiding principles. May Matua Dharma Mela 2026 held in North 24 Paraganas West Bengal strengthen our commitment to these principles.”