Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 43rd Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs for February, 2026
In February, 2026, 75,914 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 61,844 PG cases were redressed
Under the Sevottam Scheme, in the last four Financial Years, 1,099 training courses have been completed, in which ~36,320 officers have been trained
17 MAR 2026 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 43rd monthly report for States/UTs for February, 2026. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
In February, 2026, 75,914 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 61,844 PG cases were redressed. Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in February, 2026 with 23,333 PG cases, followed by Gujarat with 4,792 PG cases. As of 28th February, 2026, the total pendency of PG cases on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,92,877 across all States and UTs. Moreover, 22 States/UTs have more than 1,000 pending PG cases each.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal during February, 2026. A total of 72,357 new users have registered on CPGRAMS in February, 2026, through various channels, out of which, 11,945 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 70,434 feedbacks in February, 2026, where, 25,069 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in February, 2026. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 11,761 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of February, 2026.
The report also provides the total number of training programmes conducted and officers trained over the last four financial years under the Sevottam Scheme. Between FY 2022–23 and FY 2025–26, a total of 1,099 training courses were conducted, training ~36,320 officers.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
319
10,881
4
2025-26 (till 28th February, 2026)
264
8,466
TOTAL
1,099
36,320
Key Highlights for the month of February, 2026, are as follows:
General Highlights
• A monthly review meeting under the chairmanship of Additional Secretary, DARPG was held on 25th February, 2026.
• The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 70,434 feedbacks in February, 2026, where, 25,069 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• In February, 2026, 75,914 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 61,844 PG cases were redressed.
• Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in February, 2026 with 23,333 PG cases, followed by Gujarat with 4,792 PG cases
Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 22 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 28th February, 2026.
• For States/UTs, as on 28th February, 2026, there exists a pendency of 1,92,877 PG cases
Click here for pdf file:

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग ने राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली पर फरवरी 2026 के लिए 43वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की
फरवरी 2026 में, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 75,914 लोक शिकायत प्राप्त हुए और 61,844 लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया
सेवोत्तम योजना के अंतर्गत पिछले चार वित्तीय वर्षों में 1,099 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम पूरे किए गए हैं जिनमें लगभग 36,320 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है
17 MAR 2026 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीग्राम्स) की 43 वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट फरवरी 2026 के लिए जारी की है। उक्त रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा उनके निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रस्तुत किया गया है।
फरवरी 2026 में, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 75,914 लोक शिकायत प्राप्त हुए और 61,844 लोक शिकायत का निपटारा किया गया। फरवरी 2026 में उत्तर प्रदेश में सबसे अधिक 23,333 लोक शिकायत दर्ज किए गए, इसके बाद गुजरात में 4,792 लोक शिकायत दर्ज किए गए। 28 फरवरी 2026 तक , सभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में सीपीग्राम्‍स पर लंबित मामलों की कुल संख्या 1,92,877 है। इसके अलावा, 22 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1,000 से अधिक लोक शिकायत लंबित हैं।
इस रिपोर्ट में फरवरी 2026 के दौरान केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली पोर्टल के माध्यम से सीपीग्राम्स पर पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं का डेटा दिया गया है। फरवरी 2026 में विभिन्न माध्यमों से कुल 72,357 नए उपयोगकर्ताओं ने केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली पर पंजीकरण कराया है , जिनमें से 11,945 पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश से हैं। फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने फरवरी 2026 में कुल 70,434 फीडबैक एकत्र किए, जिनमें से 25,069 फीडबैक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से प्राप्त हुए।
उक्त रिपोर्ट में फरवरी 2026 में साझा सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से दर्ज की गई शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी दिया गया है। सीपीग्राम्स को साझा सेवा केंद्र (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी में उपलब्ध है, जो 25 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से संबद्ध है। फरवरी 2026 में सीएससी के माध्यम से कुल 11,761 शिकायतें दर्ज की गई हैं।
रिपोर्ट में सेवोत्तम योजना के अंतर्गत पिछले चार वित्तीय वर्षों में आयोजित प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों की कुल संख्या और प्रशिक्षित अधिकारियों की संख्या भी दी गई है। वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 और वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 के बीच कुल 1,099 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए, जिनमें लगभग 36,320 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया।
क्रमांक
वित्तीय वर्ष
प्रशिक्षण आयोजित किया गया
प्रशिक्षित अधिकारी
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
319
10,881
4
2025-26 (28 फरवरी , 2026 तक)
264
8,466
कुल
1,099
36,320
फरवरी 2026 महीने के मुख्य बिंदु निम्नलिखित हैं:
मुख्य विशेषताएं
• प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग के अतिरिक्त सचिव की अध्यक्षता में 25 फरवरी, 2026 को मासिक समीक्षा बैठक आयोजित की गई
• फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने फरवरी 2026 में कुल 70,434 फीडबैक एकत्र किए , जिनमें से 25,069 फीडबैक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से प्राप्त किए गए थे।
केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली पर सार्वजनिक शिकायतों की स्थिति
• फरवरी 2026 में , राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 75,914 लोक शिकायत के मामले प्राप्त हुए और 61,844 लोक शिकायत का निपटारा किया गया।
• फरवरी 2026 में उत्तर प्रदेश में सबसे अधिक 23,333 लोक शिकायत मामलों का निपटारा दर्ज किया गया, इसके बाद गुजरात में 4,792 लोक शिकायत का निपटारा हुआ।
केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली पर सार्वजनिक शिकायतों की लंबित स्थिति
• 28 फरवरी, 2026 तक 22 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1000 से अधिक शिकायतें लंबित थीं।
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 28 फरवरी, 2026 तक 1,92,877 लोक शिकायत के मामले लंबित थे।
पीडीएफ फाइल के लिए यहां क्लिक करें: