Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
e-NAM Integrates 1,656 Mandis, Benefits Over 1.80 Crore Farmers with ₹4.82 Lakh Crore Trade Since Inception
17 MAR 2026 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Government is implementing the National Agriculture Market (e-NAM) since 2016. It is an online trading platform that integrates physical wholesale mandis across various States and Union Territories (UTs) to facilitate transparent and competitive online trading of agricultural commodities.Since inception, 1,656 mandis from 23 States and 4 UTs have been onboarded on the e-NAM portal. The State/UT-wise number of mandis integrated with the e-NAM platform is given at Annexure-I.
As on 28th Feb, 2026, 1.80 crore farmers & 2.72 Lakh traders have been registered on e-NAM platform. 4,724 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) have been onboarded on e-NAM. The total quantity and value of agricultural produce traded on the e-NAM since inception till February, 2026 are 13.22 crore metric tonnes and ₹4,82,350 crore, respectively.
e-NAM platform enables farmers to sell their produce to a larger pool of buyers through transparent online bidding, thereby facilitating better price discovery and improved price realization. The platform provides farmers access to buyers across the State and the country, enabling competitive price discovery and direct transfer of sale proceeds to farmers’ bank accounts.
Currently, 134 Number of e-NAM mandis in Rajasthan are using AI-based and ML based machines for quality assaying of agricultural commodities to significantly reduce testing time, for which assistance has been provided by Government of India under the e-NAM scheme.
Under e-NAM scheme, the Government provides grant assistance of up to ₹75.00 lakh per mandi to States for strengthening marketing and allied infrastructure required for integration with the e-NAM portal. This includes facilities such as quality assaying laboratories, electronic weighing facilities, computers, printers, cleaning, grading, packaging facilities, software infrastructure and compost units, among others.
The details of expenditure incurred and the status of progress achieved under the scheme, State/UT-wise, including in the State of Rajasthan, are given at Annexure-II.
Annexure-I
State/UT-wise number of mandis integrated with the e-NAM platform
Sr.No.
State/ UT
No. of mandis integrated in e-NAM platform
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
1
2
Andhra Pradesh
33
3
Assam
3
4
Bihar
20
5
Chandigarh
1
6
Chhattisgarh
21
7
Goa
7
8
Gujarat
144
9
Haryana
114
10
Himachal Pradesh
38
11
Jammu and Kashmir
17
12
Jharkhand
19
13
Karnataka
5
14
Kerala
6
15
Madhya Pradesh
139
16
Maharashtra
181
17
Nagaland
19
18
Odisha
66
19
Puducherry
4
20
Punjab
156
21
Rajasthan
173
22
Tamil Nadu
213
23
Telangana
57
24
Tripura
19
25
Uttar Pradesh
162
26
Uttarakhand
20
27
West Bengal
18
TOTAL
1,656
Annexure-II
State/UT-wise details of expenditure incurred and progress achieved under the National Agriculture Market (e-NAM) scheme, including the State of Rajasthan
Sr.No.
State
No. of Markets
Farmers Registered
(Since inception)
Total Volume of the commodities traded (MT)
Total Value of the commodities traded
(Rs Cr)
Fund release
(Rs.in Lakhs)
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
1
4
0.01
0.00003
30
2
Andhra Pradesh
33
1454269
9709095.144
63416.08464
1970
3
Assam
3
120
16.901
0.034606
90
4
Bihar
20
5273
3706.0974
15.42531
600
5
Chandigarh
1
7109
830625.0134
1671.178963
30
6
Chhattisgarh
21
136310
1586160.822
3372.542845
1050
7
Goa
7
30
326.27495
2.144641
210
8
Gujarat
144
869922
3200730.849
12740.82758
4455
9
Haryana
114
2727271
38063266.94
123474.0866
4980
10
Himachal Pradesh
38
125681
485667.2241
1871.202815
1455
11
Jammu and Kashmir
17
52189
290358.2339
1736.25543
699.34
12
Jharkhand
19
268737
36206.77301
73.149486
1330
13
Karnataka
5
1577
280236.5281
2020.27787
150
14
Kerala
6
3244
819.29753
2.684441
180
15
Madhya Pradesh
139
3025294
11207445.93
37160.21086
6722
16
Maharashtra
181
1247627
6207325.069
23067.3705
5048.2
17
Nagaland
19
185
1272.29
5.616512
1425
18
Odisha
66
485056
2786326.257
7174.535604
3804.1
19
Puducherry
4
13630
54942.55486
206.275105
60
20
Punjab
156
217938
4650166.345
15042.69163
1815
21
Rajasthan
173
1554645
31638799.41
130772.6947
9882.77
22
Tamil Nadu
213
475472
3612035.769
9837.033745
9165.19
23
Telangana
57
1823968
7965061.914
30164.30568
3751.5
24
Tripura
19
84
86.483
0.8202895
210
25
Uttar Pradesh
162
3305648
8376687.871
16558.70725
7520
26
Uttarakhand
20
92407
1076653.294
1722.573073
1170
27
West Bengal
18
108186
119911.4636
242.077615
1167.38
TOTAL
1656
18001876
132183930.8
482350.8077
68970.48
This information was given by Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Bhagirath Choudhary in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ای-نام نے 1,656 منڈیوں کو مربوط کیا ،اپنےقیام سے لےکراب تک 1.80 کروڑ سے زیادہ کسانوں کو 4.82 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی تجارت سے فائدہ پہنچایا
17 MAR 2026 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھاگیرتھ چودھری نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت 2016 سے قومی زرعی مارکیٹ(ای-نام) کو نافذ کر رہی ہے ۔ یہ ایک آن لائن تجارتی پلیٹ فارم ہے جو زرعی اجناس کی شفاف اور مسابقتی آن لائن تجارت کو آسان بنانے کے لیے مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں (یو ٹی) میں تھوک فروخت کی حقیقی منڈیوں کو مربوط کرتا ہے۔اس کےقیام کے بعد سے 23 ریاستوں اور 4 مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی 1656 منڈیوں کو ای-نام پورٹل پر شامل کیا گیا ہے ۔ ای-نام پلیٹ فارم کے ساتھ مربوط منڈیوں کی ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے تعداد ضمیمہ-1 میں دی گئی ہے ۔
مورخہ28 فروری 2026 تک، 1.80 کروڑ کسانوں اور 2.72 لاکھ تاجروں کو ای-نام پلیٹ فارم پر رجسٹر کیا گیا ہے ۔4724 کاشت کار،پیداوار تنظیموں(ایف پی او) کو ای-نام پر جوڑا گیا ہے ۔ اس کے قیام کے بعد سےفروری 2026 تک ای-نام پر تجارت کی گئی زرعی پیداوار کی کل مقدار اور قیمت بالترتیب 13.22 کروڑ میٹرک ٹن اور 4,82,350 کروڑ روپے ہے ۔
ای-نام پلیٹ فارم کسانوں کو شفاف آن لائن بولی کے ذریعے خریداروں کے ایک بڑے پول کو اپنی پیداوار فروخت کرنے کے قابل بناتا ہے ، اس طرح بہتر قیمت کی دریافت اور بہتر قیمت کی وصولی میں سہولت فراہم ہوتی ہے ۔ یہ پلیٹ فارم کسانوں کو ریاست اور ملک بھر کے خریداروں تک رسائی فراہم کرتا ہے ، جس سے مسابقتی قیمتوں کی دریافت اور کسانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں فروخت کی آمدنی کی براہ راست منتقلی ممکن ہوتی ہے ۔
فی الحال راجستھان میں 134 ای-نام منڈیاں جانچ کے وقت کو نمایاں طور پر کم کرنے کے لیے زرعی اجناس کے معیار کی جانچ کے لیے اے آئی پر مبنی اور ایم ایل پر مبنی مشینوں کا استعمال کر رہی ہیں ، جس کے لیے حکومت ہند کی طرف سے ای-نام اسکیم کے تحت مدد فراہم کی گئی ہے ۔
ای-نام اسکیم کے تحت ، حکومت ای-نام پورٹل کے ساتھ انضمام کے لیے ضروری مارکیٹنگ اور متعلقہ بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے ریاستوں کو فی منڈی 75.00 لاکھ روپے تک کی مالی معاونت فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ اس میں معیار کی جانچ کی لیبارٹریاں ، الیکٹرانک وزن کی سہولیات ، کمپیوٹر ، پرنٹر ، صفائی ، درجہ بندی ، پیکیجنگ کی سہولیات ، سافٹ ویئر کا بنیادی ڈھانچہ اور کھادکی اکائیاں جیسی سہولیات شامل ہیں ۔
ریاست راجستھان سمیت ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے اسکیم کے تحت ہونے والے اخراجات اور پیش رفت کی صورتحال کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ-2 میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
ضمیمہ-I
ای-نیم پلیٹ فارم کے ساتھ مربوط منڈیوں کی ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے تعداد
نمبر شمار
ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
ای-نام پلیٹ فارم میں مربوط منڈیوں کی تعداد
1
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
1
2
آندھرا پردیش
33
3
آسام
3
4
بہار
20
5
چنڈی گڑھ
1
6
چھتیس گڑھ
21
7
گوا
7
8
گجرات
144
9
ہریانہ
114
10
ہماچل پردیش
38
11
جموں و کشمیر
17
12
جھارکھنڈ
19
13
کرناٹک
5
14
کیرالہ
6
15
مدھیہ پردیش
139
16
مہاراشٹر
181
17
ناگالینڈ
19
18
اڈیشہ
66
19
پڈوچیری
4
20
پنجاب
156
21
راجستھان
173
22
تمل ناڈو
213
23
تلنگانہ
57
24
تریپورہ
19
25
اتر پردیش
162
26
اتراکھنڈ
20
27
مغربی بنگال
18
کل
1,656
ضمیمہ II
ریاست راجستھان سمیت قومی زرعی مارکیٹ(ای-نام) اسکیم کے تحت کیے گئے اخراجات اور پیش رفت کی ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبر
شمار
ریاست
بازاروں کی تعداد
کسان رجسٹرڈ
(آغاز سے)
تجارت کی جانے والی اشیاء کا کل (ایم ٹی) حجم
تجارت کی گئی اشیاء کی کل قیمت
(کروڑ روپے)
جاری کیے گئے فنڈ
(لاکھ روپے میں)
1
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
1
4
0.01
0.00003
30
2
آندھرا پردیش
33
1454269
9709095.144
63416.08464
1970
3
آسام
3
120
16.901
0.034606
90
4
بہار
20
5273
3706.0974
15.42531
600
5
چنڈی گڑھ
1
7109
830625.0134
1671.178963
30
6
چھتیس گڑھ
21
136310
1586160.822
3372.542845
1050
7
گوا
7
30
326.27495
2.144641
210
8
گجرات
144
869922
3200730.849
12740.82758
4455
9
ہریانہ
114
2727271
38063266.94
123474.0866
4980
10
ہماچل پردیش
38
125681
485667.2241
1871.202815
1455
11
جموں و کشمیر
17
52189
290358.2339
1736.25543
699.34
12
جھارکھنڈ
19
268737
36206.77301
73.149486
1330
13
کرناٹک
5
1577
280236.5281
2020.27787
150
14
کیرالہ
6
3244
819.29753
2.684441
180
15
مدھیہ پردیش
139
3025294
11207445.93
37160.21086
6722
16
مہاراشٹر
181
1247627
6207325.069
23067.3705
5048.2
17
ناگالینڈ
19
185
1272.29
5.616512
1425
18
اڈیشہ
66
485056
2786326.257
7174.535604
3804.1
19
پڈوچیری
4
13630
54942.55486
206.275105
60
20
پنجاب
156
217938
4650166.345
15042.69163
1815
21
راجستھان
173
1554645
31638799.41
130772.6947
9882.77
22
تمل ناڈو
213
475472
3612035.769
9837.033745
9165.19
23
تلنگانہ
57
1823968
7965061.914
30164.30568
3751.5
24
تریپورہ
19
84
86.483
0.8202895
210
25
اتر پردیش
162
3305648
8376687.871
16558.70725
7520
26
اتراکھنڈ
20
92407
1076653.294
1722.573073
1170
27
مغربی بنگال
18
108186
119911.4636
242.077615
1167.38
کل
1656
18001876
132183930.8
482350.8077
68970.48
Bottom of Form