Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the occasion of Hindu New Year 2026 'Vikram Samvat 2083'
Heartfelt greetings to all fellow citizens on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’
May God infuse new energy, renewed consciousness, and prosperity into everyone's life in this New Year
19 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of the country on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’. May God infuse new energy, renewed consciousness and prosperity into everyone’s lives in this New Year.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
হিন্দু নববর্ষ ২০২৬ ‘বিক্রম সম্বত ২০৮৩’ উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
19 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৯ মার্চ, ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ দেশবাসীকে নতুন সম্ভৎসর ‘বিক্রম সম্বত ২০৮৩’ উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স সমাজ মাধ্যমে একটি পোস্টে শ্রী অমিত শাহ লিখেছেন :
“নতুন সম্বৎসর ‘বিক্রম সম্বত ২০৮৩’ উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা। নতুন বছরে ঈশ্বর সকলের জীবনকে নতুন উৎসাহ, নতুন চেতনা এবং সমৃদ্ধিতে ভরে তুলুক।”