Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the occasion of Hindu New Year 2026 'Vikram Samvat 2083'
Heartfelt greetings to all fellow citizens on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’
May God infuse new energy, renewed consciousness, and prosperity into everyone's life in this New Year
19 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of the country on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’. May God infuse new energy, renewed consciousness and prosperity into everyone’s lives in this New Year.”

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਨਵਸੰਵਤਸਰ ‘ਵਿਕਰਮ ਸੰਵਤ 2083’ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਨਵਸੰਵਤਸਰ ‘ਵਿਕਰਮ ਸੰਵਤ 2083’ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ
ਈਸ਼ਵਰ ਇਸ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਾਲ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਂ ਊਰਜਾ, ਨਵੀਂ ਚੇਤਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਕਰੇ
19 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਨਵਸੰਵਤਸਰ ‘ਵਿਕਰਮ ਸੰਵਤ 2083’ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
X ‘ਤੇ ਜਾਰੀ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਨਵਸੰਵਤਸਰ ‘ਵਿਕਰਮ ਸੰਵਤ 2083’ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਈਸ਼ਵਰ ਇਸ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਾਲ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਂ ਊਰਜਾ, ਨਵੀਂ ਚੇਤਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਕਰੇ।”