Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the occasion of Hindu New Year 2026 'Vikram Samvat 2083'
Heartfelt greetings to all fellow citizens on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’
May God infuse new energy, renewed consciousness, and prosperity into everyone's life in this New Year
19 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of the country on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’. May God infuse new energy, renewed consciousness and prosperity into everyone’s lives in this New Year.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ হিন্দু নববর্ষ ২০২৬ 'বিক্রম সংবত ২০৮৩' উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
​​​​​​​নব সংবৎসর 'বিক্রম সংবত' উপলক্ষে সকল দেশবাসীকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানাই
ঈশ্বর এই নতুন বছরে প্রত্যেকের জীবনে নতুন শক্তি, নতুন চেতনা এবং সমৃদ্ধি সঞ্চার করুন
19 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ মার্চ,২০২৬ : কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ নব সংবতসর 'বিক্রম সংবত ২০৮৩" উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, "নব সংবতসর ' বিক্রম সংবত ২০৮৩" উপলক্ষে সমস্ত দেশবাসীকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। ঈশ্বর এই নতুন বছরে প্রত্যেকের জীবনে নতুন শক্তি, নতুন চেতনা এবং সমৃদ্ধি সঞ্চার করুন "।