Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the occasion of Hindu New Year 2026 'Vikram Samvat 2083'
Heartfelt greetings to all fellow citizens on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’
May God infuse new energy, renewed consciousness, and prosperity into everyone's life in this New Year
19 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of the country on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’. May God infuse new energy, renewed consciousness and prosperity into everyone’s lives in this New Year.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने नवसंवत्सर ‘विक्रम संवत 2083’ के अवसर पर देशवासियों को दी शुभकामनाएँ
नवसंवत्सर ‘विक्रम संवत 2083’ की समस्त देशवासियों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ
ईश्वर इस नववर्ष सभी के जीवन में नई ऊर्जा, नवचेतना एवं समृद्धि का संचार करें
19 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने नवसंवत्सर ‘विक्रम संवत 2083’ के अवसर पर देशवासियों को अपनी शुभकामनाएँ दीं।
X पर जारी पोस्ट में, श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “नवसंवत्सर ‘विक्रम संवत 2083’ की समस्त देशवासियों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ। ईश्वर इस नववर्ष सभी के जीवन में नई ऊर्जा, नवचेतना एवं समृद्धि का संचार करें।”