Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the occasion of Hindu New Year 2026 'Vikram Samvat 2083'
Heartfelt greetings to all fellow citizens on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’
May God infuse new energy, renewed consciousness, and prosperity into everyone's life in this New Year
19 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of the country on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’. May God infuse new energy, renewed consciousness and prosperity into everyone’s lives in this New Year.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کےمرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ہندو نیا سال 2026 ’وکرَم سموت 2083‘ کے موقع پر مبارکباد پیش کی
تمام ہم وطنوں کو نوسموت سر’وکرم سمو ت2083‘ کے موقع پر دلی مبارکباد
ایشور اس نئے سال میں تمام لوگوں کی زندگیوں میں نئی توانائی، بیدار شعور اور خوشحالی لائے
19 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
ُمور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر، جناب امت شاہ نے ملک کے عوام کو نئے ہندو سال ‘وکرم سموت 2083’ کے موقع پر مبارکباد پیش کی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے ایک پوسٹ میں کہا،’’نو سموت سر ’وکرم سموت 2083‘ کے موقع پر تمام ہم وطنوں کو دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد۔ ایشوراس نئے سال میں تمام لوگوں کی زندگیوں میں نئی توانائی، بیدارشعور اور خوشحالی لے کر آئے۔‘‘