Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the occasion of Hindu New Year 2026 'Vikram Samvat 2083'
Heartfelt greetings to all fellow citizens on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’
May God infuse new energy, renewed consciousness, and prosperity into everyone's life in this New Year
19 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of the country on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’. May God infuse new energy, renewed consciousness and prosperity into everyone’s lives in this New Year.”

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಹಿಂದೂಗಳ ಹೊಸ ವರ್ಷ 2026 ‘ವಿಕ್ರಮ ಸಂವತ್ 2083’ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಹಾಗೂ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ನವ ಸಂವತ್ಸರ ‘ವಿಕ್ರಮ ಸಂವತ್ 2083’ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಹಾರ್ದಿಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು
ಈ ಹೊಸ ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ ದೇವರು ಎಲ್ಲರ ಜೀವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸ ಶಕ್ತಿ, ನವಚೈತನ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಯನ್ನು ತುಂಬಲಿ ಎಂದು ಹಾರೈಸುತ್ತೇನೆ
19 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಹಾಗೂ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ನವ ಸಂವತ್ಸರ ‘ವಿಕ್ರಮ ಸಂವತ್ 2083’ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶದ ಜನತೆಗೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.
ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಖಾತೆಯ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ, ನವ ಸಂವತ್ಸರ ‘ವಿಕ್ರಮ ಸಂವತ್ 2083’ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ದೇಶದ ಜನತೆಗೆ ಹಾರ್ದಿಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ಈ ಹೊಸ ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ ದೇವರು ಎಲ್ಲರ ಜೀವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸ ಶಕ್ತಿ, ನವಚೈತನ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಯನ್ನು ತುಂಬಲಿ.”