Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the occasion of Hindu New Year 2026 'Vikram Samvat 2083'
Heartfelt greetings to all fellow citizens on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’
May God infuse new energy, renewed consciousness, and prosperity into everyone's life in this New Year
19 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of the country on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’. May God infuse new energy, renewed consciousness and prosperity into everyone’s lives in this New Year.”

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
హిందూ నూతన సంవత్సరం ‘విక్రమ్ సంవత్ 2083’ ఆరంభం సందర్భంగా కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా శుభాకాంక్షలు
నూతన సంవత్సరం ‘విక్రమ్ సంవత్ 2083’ సందర్భంగా ప్రజలందరికీ హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు
ఈ నూతన సంవత్సరంలో భగవంతుడు అందరికీ కొత్త శక్తిని, నూతన చైతన్యాన్ని, ఐశ్వర్యాన్ని ప్రసాదించుగాక!
19 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Hyderabad
నూతన సంవత్సరం ‘విక్రమ సంవత్ 2083’ ఆరంభం సందర్భంగా దేశ ప్రజలకు కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేశారు.
“దేశ ప్రజలందరికీ నవ సంవత్సరం ‘విక్రమ సంవత్ 2083’ శుభాకాంక్షలు. ఈ నూతన సంవత్సరంలో అందరికీ సరికొత్త శక్తిని, నూతన చైతన్యాన్ని, ఐశ్వర్యాన్నిఆ భగవంతుడు ప్రసాదించుగాక!” అని సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌ ‌లో శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు.