Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the occasion of Chaitra Navratri
Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the sacred festival of Chaitra Navratri
I pray to Maa Bhagwati for everyone’s good health, prosperity, and a life full of splendor
19 MAR 2026 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of the country on the auspicious occasion of Chaitra Navratri.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Jai Mata Di! Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the sacred festival of Chaitra Navratri. I pray to Maa Bhagwati for your good health, prosperity, and a life full of splendor.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
চৈত্র নবরাত্রি উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জানালেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
19 MAR 2026 11:15AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৯ মার্চ ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ চৈত্র নবরাত্রি উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। এক্স বার্তায় অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, “জয় মাতা দি! দেশবাসীকে পবিত্র চৈত্র নবরাত্রি উৎসবের আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা। মা ভগবতীর কাছে আপনাদের সবার সুস্বাস্থ্য, সমৃদ্ধি এবং আনন্দময় জীবন কামনা করি।”