Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the occasion of Chaitra Navratri
Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the sacred festival of Chaitra Navratri
I pray to Maa Bhagwati for everyone’s good health, prosperity, and a life full of splendor
19 MAR 2026 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of the country on the auspicious occasion of Chaitra Navratri.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Jai Mata Di! Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the sacred festival of Chaitra Navratri. I pray to Maa Bhagwati for your good health, prosperity, and a life full of splendor.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
اُمورداخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے چیتر نوراتری کے موقع پر مبارکباد پیش کی
چیتر نوراتری کے مقدس تہوار پر تمام ہم وطنوں کو دلی مبارکباد
میں ماں بھگوتی سے سب کی اچھی صحت ، خوشحالی اور شان و شوکت سے بھرپور زندگی کے لیے دعا کرتا ہوں
19 MAR 2026 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
اُمورداخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے چیتر نوراتری کے مبارک موقع پر ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی ۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ،’’جے ماتا دی! چیتر نوراتری کے مقدس تہوار پر تمام ہم وطنوں کو دلی مبارکباد ۔ میں ماں بھگوتی سے آپ کی اچھی صحت ، خوشحالی اور شان و شوکت سے بھرپور زندگی کے لیے دعا کرتا ہوں ۔ ‘‘