Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the occasion of Chaitra Navratri
Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the sacred festival of Chaitra Navratri
I pray to Maa Bhagwati for everyone’s good health, prosperity, and a life full of splendor
19 MAR 2026 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of the country on the auspicious occasion of Chaitra Navratri.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Jai Mata Di! Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the sacred festival of Chaitra Navratri. I pray to Maa Bhagwati for your good health, prosperity, and a life full of splendor.”

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಚೈತ್ರ ನವರಾತ್ರಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ಶುಭ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಹಾಗೂ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಜನತೆಗೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಪವಿತ್ರ ಚೈತ್ರ ನವರಾತ್ರಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಹಾರ್ದಿಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು
ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಉತ್ತಮ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ, ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ವೈಭವಯುತ ಜೀವನ ದೊರಕಲಿ ಎಂದು ಭಗವತಿ ಮಾತೆಯನ್ನು ನಾನು ಪ್ರಾರ್ಥಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ
19 MAR 2026 11:15AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಹಾಗೂ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಚೈತ್ರ ನವರಾತ್ರಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ಶುಭ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶದ ಜನತೆಗೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.
ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಖಾತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು, “ಜೈ ಮಾತೆ! ಪವಿತ್ರ ಚೈತ್ರ ನವರಾತ್ರಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಹಾರ್ದಿಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ನಿಮಗೆ ಉತ್ತಮ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ, ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಭವ್ಯ ಜೀವನ ದೊರಕಲಿ ಎಂದು ಭಗವತಿ ದೇವಿಯನ್ನು ನಾನು ಪ್ರಾರ್ಥಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ.”