गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने चैत्र नवरात्रि के पावन पर्व पर देशवासियों को दी शुभकामनाएँ
चैत्र नवरात्रि के पावन पर्व की समस्त देशवासियों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ
माँ भगवती से आपके उत्तम स्वास्थ्य, समृद्धि और वैभवपूर्ण जीवन की कामना करता हूँ
19 MAR 2026 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने चैत्र नवरात्रि के शुभ अवसर पर देशवासियों को अपनी शुभकामनाएँ दीं।
X पर जारी पोस्ट में, श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “जय माता दी! चैत्र नवरात्रि के पावन पर्व की समस्त देशवासियों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ। माँ भगवती से आपके उत्तम स्वास्थ्य, समृद्धि और वैभवपूर्ण जीवन की कामना करता हूँ।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the occasion of Chaitra Navratri
Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the sacred festival of Chaitra Navratri
I pray to Maa Bhagwati for everyone’s good health, prosperity, and a life full of splendor
19 MAR 2026 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of the country on the auspicious occasion of Chaitra Navratri.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Jai Mata Di! Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the sacred festival of Chaitra Navratri. I pray to Maa Bhagwati for your good health, prosperity, and a life full of splendor.”