Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to everyone on Navroz
21 MAR 2026 8:17AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his warm greetings to the nation on the special occasion of Navroz.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Greetings on the special occasion of Navroz.
Praying for a year filled with prosperity and joy. May everyone be healthy and may all aspirations be realised.
Navroz Mubarak!"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନବରୋଜ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
21 MAR 2026 8:17AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି 'ନଭରୋଜ ’ ର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅବସରରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ 'ଏକ୍ସ ’ ଉପରେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
"ନବରୋଜର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା।
ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ଆନନ୍ଦରେ ପରିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଏକ ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା। ସମସ୍ତେ ସୁସ୍ଥ ରୁହନ୍ତୁ ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ତ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷା ପୂରଣ ହେଉ।
ନବରୋଜ ମୁବାରକ! "