Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, extends Navroz greetings
May Navroz strengthen our unity and open doors to good health, prosperity, and joy for everyone
21 MAR 2026 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, extended greetings on the occasion of Navroz, conveying wishes of good health, prosperity and joy for everyone.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, "Greetings on the festive occasion of Navroz. May this day strengthen our unity and open doors to good health, prosperity, and joy for everyone."

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह, ने नवरोज की शुभकामनाएं दी
नवरोज हमारी एकता को मजबूत करे तथा सभी के लिए अच्छी सेहत, समृद्धि और आनंद के द्वार खोले
21 MAR 2026 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने आज नवरोज के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं दी तथा सभी के लिए अच्छी सेहत, समृद्धि और आनंद की कामना की।
X पर एक पोस्ट में केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “नवरोज के पावन त्योहार के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं। यह दिन हमारी एकता को मजबूत करे तथा सभी के लिए अच्छी सेहत, समृद्धि और आनंद के द्वार खोले।”