गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने बिहार के सभी बहनों-भाइयों को बिहार दिवस की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ दीं
समृद्ध संस्कृति, परंपराओं व अनूठी कलाओं के लिए प्रसिद्ध बिहार ने सदैव देश को सामाजिक न्याय व बौद्धिक चेतना का मार्ग दिखाया है
नालंदा और विक्रमशिला की गौरवशाली ज्ञान परंपरा से लेकर स्वतंत्रता संग्राम और आपातकाल तक, बिहार ने हर दौर में भारत निर्माण में अमूल्य योगदान दिया है
आज बिहार अपनी विशाल धरोहरों और परंपराओं को सहेजकर प्रगति व उन्नति का नया कीर्तिमान बना रहा है
22 MAR 2026 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने बिहार के सभी बहनों-भाइयों को बिहार दिवस की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ दीं हैं।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “समृद्ध संस्कृति, परंपराओं व अनूठी कलाओं के लिए प्रसिद्ध बिहार ने सदैव देश को सामाजिक न्याय व बौद्धिक चेतना का मार्ग दिखाया है। नालंदा और विक्रमशिला की गौरवशाली ज्ञान परंपरा से लेकर स्वतंत्रता संग्राम और आपातकाल तक, बिहार ने हर दौर में भारत निर्माण में अमूल्य योगदान दिया है। आज बिहार अपनी विशाल धरोहरों और परंपराओं को सहेजकर प्रगति व उन्नति का नया कीर्तिमान बना रहा है। बिहार के सभी बहनों-भाइयों को बिहार दिवस की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt greetings to all the brothers and sisters of Bihar on the occasion of Bihar Diwas
Renowned for its rich culture, traditions and unique art forms, Bihar has consistently guided the nation along the path of social justice and intellectual awakening
From the glorious traditions of learning at Nalanda and Vikramshila to the freedom struggle and the Emergency, Bihar has made an invaluable contribution to the nation-building of India in every era
Today, by cherishing its vast heritage and traditions, Bihar is setting new benchmarks of progress and advancement
22 MAR 2026 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended his heartfelt greetings to the brothers and sisters of Bihar on the occasion of Bihar Diwas.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that renowned for its rich culture, traditions and unique art forms, Bihar has consistently guided the nation along the path of social justice and intellectual awakening. He said that from the glorious traditions of learning at Nalanda and Vikramshila to the freedom struggle and the Emergency, Bihar has made an invaluable contribution to the nation-building of India in every era. Shri Shah said that today, by cherishing its vast heritage and traditions, Bihar is setting new benchmarks of progress and advancement.