Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays homage to Bhagat Singh, Sukhdev, and Rajguru on their ‘Martyrdom Day’
Bhagat Singh, Sukhdev, and Rajguru were icons who inspired the youth to strive for the liberation of their motherland
Their sagas fill one’s heart with a profound sense of patriotism
23 MAR 2026 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid homage to Bhagat Singh, Sukhdev, and Rajguru on their ‘Martyrdom Day’.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Bhagat Singh, Sukhdev, and Rajguru were icons of the Indian freedom movement who, through their thoughts and actions, inspired the youth to strive for the liberation of their motherland. He said that recalling the heroic sagas of these bravehearts—who willingly embraced the gallows for the sake of their motherland’s freedom—fills one’s heart with a profound sense of patriotism.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
'শ্বহীদ দিৱস' উপলক্ষে ভগৎ সিং, সুখদেৱ আৰু ৰাজগুৰুলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
ভগত সিং, সুখদেৱ আৰু ৰাজগুৰু আছিল একো একোগৰাকী নায়ক যিয়ে নিজৰ মাতৃভূমিৰ মুক্তিৰ বাবে প্ৰয়াস চলোৱাৰ বাবে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছিল
তেওঁলোকৰ বীৰগাঁথাসমূহে প্ৰত্যেকৰে হৃদয়ত দেশপ্ৰেমৰ বোধেৰে ভৰাই তোলে
23 MAR 2026 11:56AM by PIB Guwahati
'শ্বহীদ দিৱস' উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ভগত সিং, সুখদেৱ আৰু ৰাজগুৰুলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ভগত সিং, সুখদেৱ আৰু ৰাজগুৰু ভাৰতীয় স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনৰ প্ৰকৃত নায়ক আছিল, যিয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ চিন্তাধাৰা আৰু কাৰ্য্যৰ জৰিয়তে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক মাতৃভূমিৰ মুক্তিৰ বাবে চেষ্টা প্ৰয়াস কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে নিজৰ মাতৃভূমিৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ হকে প্ৰাণ আহুতি দিয়া এই সাহসী ব্যক্তিসকলৰ বীৰগাঁথা স্মৰণ কৰিলে প্ৰত্যেকৰে হৃদয় গভীৰ দেশপ্ৰেমৰ ভাৱনাৰে ভৰি উঠে।