गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने श्री गुरु हरगोबिंद साहिब जी के ज्योति-ज्योत दिवस पर सादर नमन किया
सिख धर्म के छठे गुरु, श्री गुरु हरगोबिंद साहिब जी ने संत-सिपाही की परंपरा स्थापित कर सिख धर्म को मानवता की रक्षा का सशक्त माध्यम बनाया
उन्होंने अकाल तख्त के माध्यम से सिख धर्म को सुदृढ़ किया और हिंदुओं को मुगल बंदीगृह से मुक्त कर हिंदू-सिख एकता का संदेश दिया
23 MAR 2026 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने श्री गुरु हरगोबिंद साहिब जी के ज्योति-ज्योत दिवस पर सादर नमन किया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “सिख धर्म के छठे गुरु, श्री गुरु हरगोबिंद साहिब जी ने संत-सिपाही की परंपरा स्थापित कर सिख धर्म को मानवता की रक्षा का सशक्त माध्यम बनाया। उन्होंने अकाल तख्त के माध्यम से सिख धर्म को सुदृढ़ किया और हिंदुओं को मुगल बंदीगृह से मुक्त कर हिंदू-सिख एकता का संदेश दिया। श्री गुरु हरगोबिंद साहिब जी के ज्योति-ज्योत दिवस पर सादर नमन।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays humble tributes to Shri Guru Hargobind Sahib Ji on the occasion of his *Jyoti-Jyot* Diwas
Establsihing the tradition of the 'Saint-Soldier', Shri Guru Hargobind Sahib Ji transformed Sikhism into a powerful instrument for the protection of humanity
He strengthened the Sikh faith through the institution of the Akal Takht and, delivered a profound message of Hindu-Sikh unity
23 MAR 2026 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid pays humble tributes to Shri Guru Hargobind Sahib Ji on the occasion of his *Jyoti-Jyot* Diwas.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that sixth Guru of the Sikh faith, Shri Guru Hargobind Sahib Ji, established the tradition of the 'Saint-Soldier', thereby transforming Sikhism into a powerful instrument for the protection of humanity. He said that Shri Guru Hargobind Sahib Ji strengthened the Sikh faith through the institution of the Akal Takht and, by securing the release of Hindus from Mughal captivity, delivered a profound message of Hindu-Sikh unity.