Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
NHAI Sponsored Public InvIT ‘Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust’ to list on BSE on 24th March 2026
23 MAR 2026 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The maiden public issue of the NHAI-sponsored Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust (RIIT) is set to be listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) on 24th March 2026. The listing ceremony will be held in the presence of Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari, along with senior officials from the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH) and NHAI.
The IPO witnessed an overwhelming response from investors and was oversubscribed nearly 14 times, with participation from a diverse range of investor categories. The strong subscription underscores robust investor confidence in India’s growth story, the strength of its financial markets, as well as the Government of India’s transparent and reform-oriented asset monetisation programme aimed at efficient capital recycling and accelerated infrastructure development.
The NHAI-sponsored Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust is designed to unlock the value of operational National Highway assets while offering a high-quality, long-term investment avenue, particularly for retail and domestic investors. The initiative represents a significant step towards broadening public participation in the National Highways sector and further strengthening the infrastructure financing ecosystem in the country.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
این ایچ اے آئی کے اسپانسر کردہ پبلک انوائٹ ‘راج مارگ انفرا انویسٹمنٹ ٹرسٹ’ 24 مارچ 2026 کو بی ایس ای پر درج ہوگا
23 MAR 2026 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
این ایچ اے آئی کے زیر اہتمام راج مارگ انفرا انویسٹمنٹ ٹرسٹ (آر آئی آئی ٹی) کا پہلا عوامی ایشو 24 مارچ 2026 کو بمبئی اسٹاک ایکسچینج (بی ایس ای) میں درج ہونے والا ہے ۔ لسٹنگ کی تقریب سڑک نقل و حمل اور شاہراہوں کے وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری کی موجودگی میں سڑک نقل و حمل اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت (ایم او آر ٹی ایچ) اور این ایچ اے آئی کے سینئر عہدیداروں کے ساتھ منعقد ہوگی ۔
آئی پی او کو سرمایہ کاروں کی طرف سے زبردست ردعمل ملا اور سرمایہ کاروں کے مختلف زمروں کی شرکت کے ساتھ اسے تقریبا 14 گنا زیادہ سبسکرائب کیا گیا ۔ مضبوط سبسکرپشن ہندوستان کی ترقی کی کہانی ، اس کی مالیاتی منڈیوں کی طاقت کے ساتھ ساتھ حکومت ہند کے شفاف اور اصلاح پر مبنی اثاثوں کی منیٹائزیشن پروگرام میں سرمایہ کاروں کے مضبوط اعتماد کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے جس کا مقصد سرمایہ کی موثر ری سائیکلنگ اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کو تیز کرنا ہے ۔
این ایچ اے آئی کے زیر اہتمام راج مارگ انفرا انویسٹمنٹ ٹرسٹ کو خاص طور پر خوردہ اور گھریلو سرمایہ کاروں کے لیے ایک اعلی معیار ، طویل مدتی سرمایہ کاری کا موقع پیش کرتے ہوئے آپریشنل نیشنل ہائی وے اثاثوں کی قدر کو کھولنے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے ۔ یہ پہل قومی شاہراہوں کے شعبے میں عوامی شرکت کو وسیع کرنے اور ملک میں انفراسٹرکچر فنانسنگ ایکو سسٹم کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کی سمت میں ایک اہم قدم کی نمائندگی کرتی ہے ۔