Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date for Submission of Comments on TRAI Consultation Paper on 'Review of Rating of Properties for Digital Connectivity Regulations, 2024 (7 of 2024)’
23 MAR 2026 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on 'Review of Rating of Properties for Digital Connectivity Regulations, 2024 (7 of 2024)’on 27th February 2026. The last date for submission of Inputs/Comments from stake holders was earlier fixed as 23rd March 2026.
Keeping in view the requests received from Industry Association and Stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of inputs/ comments on above mentioned Consultation paper, it has been decided to extend the last dates for submission of comments up to 30th March 2026.
The Consultation Paper on ‘Review of the Rating of Properties for Digital Connectivity Regulations, 2024 (7 of 2024)’, has been placed on TRAI’s website www.trai.gov.in, seeking inputs from the Industry Association, stakeholders and telecom consumers. The written comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper, or any additional suggestions, may be sent on TRAI website in specific template mentioned in Annexure-I of the Consultation paper, or to adv-qos1@trai.gov.in with a copy to ja.qos1@trai.gov.in by 30th March 2026.
For additional queries, please contact:- Shri Tejpal Singh, Advisor (QoS-1) E-mail: adv-qos1@trai.gov.in | Tel: +91-11-20907759

संचार मंत्रालय
'डिजिटल संपर्क विनियम, 2024 (2024 का सातवां)' के लिए संपत्तियों की रेटिंग की समीक्षा पर टीआरएआई परामर्श पत्र के बारे में टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाई गई
23 MAR 2026 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (टीआरएआई) ने 27 फरवरी 2026 को 'डिजिटल संपर्क विनियम, 2024 (2024 का सातवां) के लिए संपत्तियों की रेटिंग की समीक्षा' पर एक परामर्श पत्र जारी किया था। इसके बारे में हितधारकों से सुझाव/टिप्पणियाँ प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि पहले 23 मार्च 2026 निर्धारित की गई थी।
उद्योग संघों और हितधारकों से उपरोक्त परामर्श पत्र पर सुझाव/टिप्पणियाँ प्रस्तुत करने की समय सीमा बढ़ाने के अनुरोधों को ध्यान में रखते हुए, सुझाव प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि को 30 मार्च 2026 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है।
डिजिटल संपर्क विनियम, 2024 (2024 का सातवां) के लिए संपत्तियों की रेटिंग की समीक्षा' पर परामर्श पत्र टीआरएआई की वेबसाइट www.trai.gov.in पर उपलब्ध है, जिसमें उद्योग संघों, हितधारकों और दूरसंचार उपभोक्ताओं से सुझाव मांगे गए हैं। परामर्श पत्र में उठाए गए मुद्दों पर लिखित टिप्पणियाँ या कोई अतिरिक्त सुझाव, परामर्श पत्र के अनुलग्नक-I में उल्लिखित विशिष्ट प्रारूप में टीआरएआई की वेबसाइट पर या adv-qos1@trai.gov.in पर ईमेल द्वारा भेजे जा सकते हैं, जिसकी एक प्रति ja.qos1@trai.gov.in को 30 मार्च 2026 तक भेजी जानी चाहिए।
अतिरिक्त प्रश्नों के लिए, कृपया, श्री तेजपाल सिंह, सलाहकार (QoS-1) ईमेल: adv-qos1@trai.gov.in | दूरभाष: +91-11-20907759 से संपर्क करें।