Ministry of Heavy Industries
NEW INDUSTRIAL PROJECTS
24 MAR 2026 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The operational Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs) under the administrative control of the Ministry of Heavy Industries (MHI) incur capital expenditure (CapEx) for the purpose of setting up of new plants & machinery for expansion and manufacture of new products. The CPSE-wise investment/ CapEx made during the last 3 financial years is as under:-
(Rs. in Crore)
Sl. No.
Name of CPSE
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
1.
Andrew Yule and Company Ltd.
42.6900
20.2700
8.2400
1.
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.
262.00
287.00
536.00
1.
Braithwaite, Burn & Jessop Construction Ltd.
3.5226
0.4764
0.3476
1.
Bridge & Roof Company (India) Ltd.
5.7264
4.1678
2.4204
1.
Cement Corporation of India Ltd.
4.7190
55.9367
21.0924
1.
Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.
0.8871
0.4402
0.3154
1.
Heavy Engineering Corporation Ltd.
5.1652
0.0262
0.00
1.
HMT Ltd.
1.5100
0.6400
0.0100
1.
HMT Machine Tools Ltd.
6.9100
3.9800
2.2000
1.
HMT (International) Ltd.
0.0443
0.0223
0.0022
1.
Hindustan Salts Ltd.
0.4149
1.6546
0.0199
1.
Sambhar Salts Ltd.
4.7085
9.2352
5.1193
1.
Instrumentation Ltd.
1.3668
0.5854
0.6201
1.
NEPA Ltd.
0.7700
4.3349
0.8524
1.
Rajasthan Electronics & Instruments Ltd.
0.0890
0.1672
0.0743
1.
Richardson and Cruddas (1972) Ltd.
0.0571
0.0033
0.0949
Total
340.5809
388.9402
577.4089
This information was given by the Minister of State for Heavy Industries, Shri Bhupathiraju Srinivasa Varma in a written reply in the Lok Sabha.

بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
نئے صنعتی منصوبے
24 MAR 2026 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت (ایم ایچ آئی) کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت کام کرنے والے مرکزی سرکاری شعبہ کی کمپنیاں(سی پی ایس ای) نئی مصنوعات کی توسیع اور تیاری کے لیے نئے پلانٹس اور مشینری کے قیام کے مقصد سے سرمایہ جاتی اخراجات (کیپ ایکس) کرتے ہیں ۔ گزشتہ 3 مالی سالوں کے دوران کی گئی سی پی ایس ای کے لحاظ سے سرمایہ کاری/کیپ ایکس مندرجہ ذیل ہے: -
(کروڑ روپے میں)
نمبرشمار
سی پی ایس ای کا نام
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
اینڈریو یول اینڈ کمپنی لمیٹڈ
42.6900
20.2700
8.2400
بھارت ہیوی الیکٹریکل لمیٹڈ
262.00
287.00
536.00
بریتھویٹ، برن اینڈ جیسپ کنسٹرکشن لمیٹڈ
3.5226
0.4764
0.3476
برج اینڈ روف کمپنی (انڈیا) لمیٹڈ
5.7264
4.1678
2.4204
سیمنٹ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ
4.7190
55.9367
21.0924
انجینئرنگ پروجیکٹس (انڈیا) لمیٹڈ
0.8871
0.4402
0.3154
ہیوی انجینئرنگ کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ
5.1652
0.0262
0.00
ایچ ایم ٹی لمیٹڈ
1.5100
0.6400
0.0100
ایچ ایم ٹی مشین ٹولز لمیٹڈ
6.9100
3.9800
2.2000
ایچ ایم ٹی(انٹرنیشنل) لمیٹڈ
0.0443
0.0223
0.0022
ہندوستان سالٹس لمیٹڈ
0.4149
1.6546
0.0199
سمبھر سالٹس لمیٹڈ
4.7085
9.2352
5.1193
انسٹرومنٹیشن لمیٹڈ
1.3668
0.5854
0.6201
نیپا لمیٹڈ
0.7700
4.3349
0.8524
راجستھان الیکٹرانکس اینڈ انسٹرومینٹس لمیٹڈ
0.0890
0.1672
0.0743
رچرڈسن اینڈ کرڈاس (1972) لمیٹڈ
0.0571
0.0033
0.0949
کل
340.5809
388.9402
577.4089
یہ اطلاع بھاری صنعتوں کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھوپتی راجوسری نواسا ورما نے لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔