Ministry of Cooperation
Benefits To Members of NCEL and BBSSL
25 MAR 2026 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
As per the bye-laws of National Co-operative Exports Limited (NCEL), there is a provision to distribute dividend to its members out of the net profit of the Society. Clause 55(2)(a) of the Bye laws provides that, after mandatory statutory appropriations, the Society may pay dividend to members on the face value of their paid-up share capital at a rate up to 20%, as recommended by the Board and approved by the General Body. Further, clause 58 lays down the manner of dividend payment, eligibility, and handling of unpaid dividends.
Bharatiya Beej Sahakari Samiti Limited (BBSSL) provides benefits in addition to dividends to its member cooperative societies as under:
1. Payment of service charges to member cooperative societies for seed production, processing, and marketing undertaken through BBSSL.
2. The procurement of seed is done at the price which is higher of the following:
(i) Minimum Support Price (MSP) plus 10%
(ii) Price fixed by State Seed Corporation
(iii) Model price of Mandi.
3. The following benefits are provided to the member cooperative societies marketing the BBSSL products:
(i) No security deposit is collected.
(ii) 10 to 18% Trade margin (discount) is provided.
4. Training, education, and technical guidance provided to farmers on scientific seed production, crop agronomy, and best agricultural practices at free of cost.
BBSSL does not provide additional benefits to its member farmers in the form of any specific incentive schemes or bonuses.
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.

تعاون کی وزارت
این سی ای ایل اور بی بی ایس ایس ایل کے اراکین کو فوائد
25 MAR 2026 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل کوآپریٹو ایکسپورٹس لمیٹڈ (این سی ای ایل) کے ضمنی قوانین کے مطابق سوسائٹی کے خالص منافع میں سے اپنے اراکین کو منافع تقسیم کرنے کا التزام ہے ۔ ضمنی قوانین کی شق 55 (2) (اے) میں کہا گیا ہے کہ ، لازمی قانونی تخصیص کے بعد ، سوسائٹی ممبران کو ان کے ادا شدہ شیئر کیپٹل کی فیس ویلیو پر 20فیصد تک کی شرح سے فائدہ ادا کر سکتی ہے ، جیسا کہ بورڈ نے سفارش کی ہے اور جنرل باڈی نے اس کی منظوری دی ہے ۔ مزید برآں ، شق 58 میں منافع کی ادائیگی ، اہلیت اور غیر ادا شدہ منافع کو سنبھالنے کا طریقہ بیان کیا گیا ہے ۔
بھارتیہ بیج سہکاری سمیتی لمیٹڈ(بی بی ایس ایس ایل) اپنی ممبر کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کو منافع کے علاوہ فوائد بھی فراہم کرتا ہے:
1. بی بی ایس ایس ایل کے ذریعے بیج کی پیداوار ، پروسیسنگ اور مارکیٹنگ کے لیے ممبر کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کو سروس چارجز کی ادائیگی ۔
2. بیج کی خریداری اس قیمت پر کی جاتی ہے جو مندرجہ ذیل سے زیادہ ہے:
(i) کم از کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس پی) مزید10فیصد
(ii) ریاستی بیج کارپوریشن کے ذریعہ مقرر کردہ قیمت
(iii) منڈی کی ماڈل قیمت
3. بی بی ایس ایس ایل مصنوعات کی مارکیٹنگ کرنے والی ممبر کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کو درج ذیل فوائد فراہم کیے جاتے ہیں ۔
(i) کوئی سیکورٹی ڈپازٹ جمع نہیں کیا جاتا ۔
(ii) 10 سے 18فیصد تجارتی مارجن (رعایت) فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔
4. بیجوں کی سائنسی پیداوار ، فصلوں کی زرعی سائنس اور بہترین زرعی طریقوں کے بارے میں کسانوں کو مفت تربیت ، تعلیم اور تکنیکی رہنمائی فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔
بی بی ایس ایس ایل اپنے رکن کسانوں کو کسی مخصوص ترغیبی اسکیموں یا بونس کی شکل میں اضافی فوائد فراہم نہیں کرتا ہے ۔
یہ معلومات مرکزی وزیر برائے داخلہ اور امداد باہمی جناب امت شاہ نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی ۔