Ministry of Textiles
TEXTILES PROCESSING PROJECTS UNDER IPDS
27 MAR 2026 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
In order to facilitate the Indian Textile Industry to become globally competitive using environmentally friendly processing standards and technology, and to address the issues of pollution in the textile processing sector, the Ministry has been implementing Integrated Processing Development Scheme since 12th FYP to support new Common Effluent Treatment Plants (CETP)/ upgradation of CETPs in existing processing clusters as well as new processing parks. The scheme was under implementation till 2021; after that the scheme has been continued to meet committed liabilities only.
The details of the projects approved under the scheme and their present status is as below:
(In crore)
S. No.
Name of the Project
State
District
Project Cost
GoI Grant Released
1
Balotra Water Pollution Control Treatment & Reverse Osmosis Private Ltd
Rajasthan
Barmer
128.25
64.125
2
Jasol Water Pollution Control Treatment & Reverse Osmosis Private Limited
Rajasthan
Barmer
38.5
14.43
3
Sanganer Enviro Project Development
Rajasthan
Jaipur
159
37.5
4
Nextgen Textile Park
Rajasthan
Pali
129.42
6.3
5
Pali Common Effluent Treatment Plant
Rajasthan
Pali
100
37.5
6
Gujarat Eco Textile Park
Gujarat
Palsana
146.39
54.84
TOTAL
701.56
214.70
The parks approved under the Scheme are implementing Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD) technology. Another technology being implementing is Multi Effect Evaporator (MEE) which further helps in recovery of treated water.
This information was provided by THE MINISTER FOR TEXTILES SHRI GIRIRAJ SINGH in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
آئی پی ڈی ایس کے تحت ٹیکسٹائل پروسیسنگ پروجیکٹس
27 MAR 2026 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی ٹیکسٹائل انڈسٹری کو ماحول دوست پروسیسنگ کے معیارات اور ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے عالمی سطح پر مسابقتی بننے میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے اور ٹیکسٹائل پروسیسنگ کے شعبے میں آلودگی کے مسائل کو حل کرنے کے لیے، وزارت 12ویں ایف وائی پی سے مربوط پروسیسنگ ڈیولپمنٹ اسکیم کو نافذ کر رہی ہے تاکہ نئے کامن ایفلوئنٹ ٹریٹمنٹ پلانٹس (سی ای ٹی پی) کے طور پر موجودہ پروسیسنگ کلسٹر، نیز نئے پروسیسنگ پارکس میں سی ای ٹی پی/ اپ گریڈ میں مدد فراہم کی جا سکے۔ یہ اسکیم 2021 تک نافذ العمل تھی ؛ اس کے بعد اس اسکیم کو صرف مقررہ واجبات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے جاری رکھا گیا ہے ۔
اسکیم کے تحت منظور شدہ پروجیکٹوں کی تفصیلات اور ان کی موجودہ حیثیت درج ذیل ہے:
(کروڑ میں)
نمبر شمار
پروجیکٹ کا نام
ریاست
ضلع
پروجیکٹ لاگت
حکومت ہند کی طرف سے جاری شدہ گرانٹس
1
بلوترا واٹر پولوشن کنٹرول ٹریٹمنٹ اینڈ ریورس اوسموسس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
راجستھان
باڑمیر
128.25
64.125
2
جسول واٹر پولوشن کنٹرول ٹریٹمنٹ اینڈ ریورس اوسموسس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
راجستھان
باڑمیر
38.5
14.43
3
سانگنر اینویرو پروجیکٹ ڈویلپمنٹ
راجستھان
جے پور
159
37.5
4
نیکسٹجن ٹیکسٹائل پارک
راجستھان
ہے
129.42
6.3
5
پالی کامن ایفلوئنٹ ٹریٹمنٹ پلانٹ
راجستھان
ہے
100
37.5
6
گجرات ایکو ٹیکسٹائل پارک
گجرات
پلسانہ
146.39
54.84
TOTAL
701.56
214.70
اسکیم کے تحت منظور شدہ پارکس زیرو لیکوڈ ڈسچارج (زیڈ ایل ڈی) ٹیکنالوجی کو نافذ کر رہے ہیں۔ ایک اور ٹکنالوجی جس پر عمل درآمد کیا جا رہا ہے وہ ہے ملٹی ایفیکٹ ایواپوریٹر(ایم ای ای )جو صاف پانی کی بازیافت میں مزید مدد کرتی ہے۔
یہ معلومات ٹیکسٹائل کے وزیر شری گری راج سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔