Ministry of Textiles
INVESTMENT AND JOB CREATION UNDER PLI SCHEME FOR TEXTILES
27 MAR 2026 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 96 companies have been approved under the scheme, The total committed investment by the 96 companies selected under the scheme is Rs.31,687 crore.
As of December 31, 2025, under the scheme, the investment stands at ₹7,970 crore and 31,283 new jobs have been generated.
Regular engagement with PLI participants is maintained through structured consultations to ensure expeditious resolution of any operational bottlenecks and streamlining project implementation.
This information was provided by THE MINISTER FOR TEXTILES SHRI GIRIRAJ SINGH in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
ٹیکسٹائل کے لیے پی ایل آئی اسکیم کے تحت سرمایہ کاری اور روزگار کے مواقع
27 MAR 2026 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیکسٹائل کے وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ اس اسکیم کے تحت کل 96 کمپنیوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے ، اس اسکیم کے تحت منتخب کی گئی 96 کمپنیوں کی طرف سے کل سرمایہ کاری 31,687 کروڑروپے ہے ۔
مورخہ31 دسمبر 2025 تک اس اسکیم کے تحت 7,970 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری ہوئی ہے اور 31,283 نئی ملازمتیں پیدا ہوئی ہیں ۔
پی ایل آئی کے شرکاء کے ساتھ باقاعدہ رابطے کو منظم مشاورت کے ذریعے برقرار رکھا جاتا ہے تاکہ کسی بھی آپریشنل رکاوٹوں کے فوری حل کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے اور پروجیکٹ کے نفاذ کو ہموار کیا جا سکے ۔
ش ح۔م ش۔s اش ق
U NO: 5031