Ministry of Textiles
PROGRESS UNDER INTEGRATED PROCESSING DEVELOPMENT SCHEME
27 MAR 2026 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
In order to facilitate the Indian Textile Industry to become globally competitive using environmentally friendly processing standards and technology, and to address the issues of pollution in the textile processing sector, the Ministry has been implementing Integrated Processing Development Scheme since 12th FYP to support new Common Effluent Treatment Plants (CETP)/ upgradation of CETPs in existing processing clusters as well as new processing parks. The scheme was under implementation till 2021; after that the scheme has been continued to meet committed liabilities only.
The details of the projects approved under the scheme and their present status is as below:
(In crore)
S. No.
Name of the Project
State
District
Project Cost
GoI Grant Released
Status
1
Balotra Water Pollution Control Treatment & Reverse Osmosis Private Ltd
Rajasthan
Barmer
128.25
64.125
Completed
2
Jasol Water Pollution Control Treatment & Reverse Osmosis Private Limited
Rajasthan
Barmer
38.5
14.43
Nearing Completion
3
Sanganer Enviro Project Development
Rajasthan
Jaipur
159
37.5
Under Implementation
4
Nextgen Textile Park
Rajasthan
Pali
129.42
6.3
Under Implementation
5
Pali Common Effluent Treatment Plant
Rajasthan
Pali
100
37.5
Under Implementation
6
Gujarat Eco Textile Park
Gujarat
Palsana
146.39
54.84
Nearing Completion
TOTAL
701.56
214.70
The parks approved under the Scheme are implementing Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD) technology. Another technology being implementing is Multi Effect Evaporator (MEE) which further helps in recovery of treated water.
This information was provided by THE MINISTER FOR TEXTILES SHRI GIRIRAJ SINGH in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha on 20th March 2026.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
انٹیگریٹڈ پروسیسنگ ڈیولپمنٹ اسکیم کے تحت پیش رفت
27 MAR 2026 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیکسٹائل کے وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ نے 20 مارچ 2026 کو راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ بھارتی ٹیکسٹائل صنعت کو ماحول دوست پروسیسنگ معیارات اور ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعے عالمی سطح پر مسابقتی بنانے اور ٹیکسٹائل پروسیسنگ شعبے میں آلودگی کے مسائل کو حل کرنے کے لیے وزارت نے 12ویں پانچ سالہ منصوبے (ایف وائی پی) سے انٹیگریٹڈ پروسیسنگ ڈیولپمنٹ اسکیم نافذ کی۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت نئے کامن ایفلوئنٹ ٹریٹمنٹ پلانٹس (سی ای ٹی پی) کے قیام/موجودہ سی ای ٹی پیز کی اپ گریڈیشن کے ساتھ ساتھ نئے پروسیسنگ پارکس کی بھی معاونت کی گئی۔ یہ اسکیم 2021 تک نافذ رہی؛ اس کے بعد اسے صرف پہلے سے منظور شدہ مالی ذمہ داریوں کو پورا کرنے کے لیے جاری رکھا گیا ہے۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت منظور شدہ منصوبوں کی تفصیلات اور ان کی موجودہ صورتحال درج ذیل ہے:
(کروڑ روپئے میں)
نمبر شمار
پروجیکٹ کا نام
ریاست
ضلع
پروجیکٹ کی لاگت
حکومت نے گرانٹ جاری کیا
صورتحال
1
بلوترا واٹر پولوشن کنٹرول ٹریٹمنٹ اینڈ ریورس اوسموسس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
راجستھان
بارمیڑ
128.25
64.125
مکمل
2
جسول واٹر پولوشن کنٹرول ٹریٹمنٹ اینڈ ریورس اوسموسس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
راجستھان
بارمیڑ
38.5
14.43
مکمل ہونے کے قریب
3
سانگانیر انوائرو پروجیکٹ ڈویلپمنٹ
راجستھان
جے پور
159
37.5
زیر نفاذ
4
نیکسٹ جنریشن ٹیکسٹائل پارک
راجستھان
پالی
129.42
6.3
زیر نفاذ
5
پالی کامن ایفلوئنٹ ٹریٹمنٹ پلانٹ
راجستھان
پالی
100
37.5
زیر نفاذ
6
گجرات ایکو ٹیکسٹائل پارک
گجرات
پلسانا
146.39
54.84
زیر نفاذ
کل
701.56
214.70
اسکیم کے تحت منظور شدہ پارکس زیرو لیکویڈ ڈسچارج (زیڈ ایل ڈی) ٹیکنالوجی کو اپنا رہے ہیں ۔ ایک اور ٹیکنالوجی جو نافذ کی جا رہی ہے وہ ملٹی ایفیکٹ ایواپریٹر (ایم ای ای) ہے جو صاف کئے گئے پانی کی ریکوری میں مزید مدد کرتی ہے ۔