Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
36th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series 2025-26 under the theme ‘Holistic Development of Districts’ held on 27th March 2026 for dissemination and replication of best practices.
Presentations made on the Barwani District initiative, Madhya Pradesh by Dr. Rahul Haridas Fating and Koraput District initiative, Odisha by Shri V. Keerthi Vasan to national audience
27 MAR 2026 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister had directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister’s directions, the DARPG has conducted 36 National Good Governance Webinars, one Webinar every month, since April, 2022 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
These webinars not only present the current status of institutionalisation/ sustainability of the initiative, but also provides insights into the status of its replication/expansion.
The 36th Webinar was held on the 27th March 2026 in which two initiatives, awarded with the PM’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration for the year 2023 & 2024, under the theme ‘Holistic Development of Districts’, as per details below presented Power Point presentation on:
1. Barwani District initiative, Madhya Pradesh by Dr. Haridas Fating, Director, Health Services and Project Director, AIDS Control Society, Govt. of Madhya Pradesh; and
2. Koraput District initiative, Odisha by Shri V. Keerthi Vasan, Collector & District Magistrate, Ganjam, Odisha.
The Webinar was chaired by Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary, DARPG and was attended by senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from more than 620 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of States/UTs, District Collectors, State and District officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
اچھی قومی حکمرانی سے متعلق ویبینار سیریز 26-2025 ء کا 36واں ویبینار، جو ’’ اضلاع کی ہمہ جہت ترقی ‘‘ کے موضوع کے تحت 27 مارچ ، 2026 ء کو منعقد ہوا، اس میں بہترین عملی طور طریقوں کی تشہیر اور ان پر عمل آوری پر زور دیا گیا
اس موقع پر مدھیہ پردیش کے ضلع بڑوانی کی پہل پر ڈاکٹر راہل ہری داس فاٹِنگ اور اڈیشہ کے ضلع کوراپٹ کی پہل پر جناب وی کیرتھی واسن نے سامعین کے سامنے اپنی پریزنٹیشن پیش کیں
27 MAR 2026 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کو ہدایت کی تھی کہ وہ ضلع کلکٹروں اور دیگر افسران کے ساتھ ورچوئل کانفرنس/ویبینار منعقد کرے ، جس میں عوامی انتظامیہ میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے پی ایم ایوارڈز کے ماضی کے ایوارڈ جیتنے والوں کو مدعو کیا جائے تاکہ وہ زیادہ سے زیادہ تشہیر اور اس پر عمل آوری کے مقصد سے اپنے تجربات پیش کر سکیں ۔
وزیر اعظم کی ہدایات کے مطابق ، ڈی اے آر پی جی نے اپریل ، 2022 ء سے اب تک اچھی قومی حکمرانی سے متعلق 36 ویبینار منعقد کئے ہیں یعنی ہر ماہ ایک ویبینار کا انعقاد کیا ہے تاکہ عوامی انتظامیہ میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے ، وزیر اعظم کے ایوارڈ کی اسکیم کے تحت ایوارڈ یافتہ نامزدگیوں کی تشہیر اور اس پر عمل آوری کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جا سکے ۔ ہر ویبینار میں متعلقہ محکموں ، ریاستی حکومتوں ، ضلع کلکٹروں ، ریاستی انتظامی تربیتی اداروں اور مرکزی تربیتی اداروں کے تقریبا 1000 عہدیدار شرکت کرتے ہیں ۔
یہ ویبینار نہ صرف مذکورہ پہل کی ادارہ جاتی صورتِ حال /پائیداری کی موجودہ صورتِ حال کو پیش کرتے ہیں بلکہ اس کی نقل/توسیع کی صورتِ حال کے بارے میں بھی معلومات فراہم کرتے ہیں ۔
36 واں ویبینار 27 مارچ ، 2026 ء کو منعقد کیا گیا تھا ، جس میں دو اقدامات ، جنہیں ’ اضلاع کی مجموعی ترقی ‘ کے موضوع کے تحت سال ، 2023 ء اور 2024 ء کے لیے عوامی انتظامیہ میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے پی ایم ایوارڈ سے نوازا گیا تھا ، ذیل میں دی گئی تفصیلات کے مطابق پاور پوائنٹ پریزنٹیشن پر پیش کیا گیا:
1. بروانی ضلع پہل ، مدھیہ پردیش بذریعہ ڈاکٹر ہری داس فاٹِنگ ، ڈائریکٹر ، صحت خدمات اور پروجیکٹ ڈائریکٹر ، ایڈز کنٹرول سوسائٹی ، مدھیہ پردیش حکومت اور
2. جناب وی کیرتی واسن ، کلکٹر اور ضلع مجسٹریٹ ، گنجم ، اڈیشہ کی طرف سے مدھیہ پردیش اور کوراپٹ ضلع پہل ، اڈیشہ ۔
ویبینار کی صدارت ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری جناب پونیت یادو نے کی اور اس میں محکمہ کے سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی ۔ ویبینار میں بھارت کے 620 سے زیادہ مقامات سے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے انتظامی اصلاحات کے محکموں کے سینئر عہدیداروں ، ضلع کلکٹروں ، ریاست اور ضلع کے افسران ، مرکزی اور ریاستی انتظامی تربیتی اداروں کے افسران نے شرکت کی ۔
..................................................... ...................................................
) ش ح – ش ب - ع ا )
U.No. 5022