Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister witnesses Surya Tilak at Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir
27 MAR 2026 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today, witnessed Surya Tilak at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir, Ayodhya. “May the blessings of Prabhu Shri Ram always remain upon us”, Shri Modi stated.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Earlier today, witnessed the Surya Tilak that took place at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir, Ayodhya. May the blessings of Prabhu Shri Ram always remain upon us.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা শ্রী রাম জন্মভুমি মন্দিরদা সুর্য় তিলক য়েংখ্রে
27 MAR 2026 5:02PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি অয়োধ্যাগী শ্রী রাম জন্মভুমি মন্দিরদা সুর্য় তিলক য়েংখ্রে। শ্রী মোদীনা হায়খি, "প্রভু শ্রী রামগী য়াইফ-মঙ্গোল অসি ঐখোয়দা মতম পুম্নমক্তা পীনবিবা ওইরসনু।"
শ্রী মোদীনা এক্সতা পোস্ত তৌখি:
“ঙসি অয়ুক অয়োধ্যাগী শ্রী রাম জন্মভুমি মন্দিরদা পাংথোকপা সুর্য় তিলক অদু উবা ফংখি। প্রভু শ্রী রামগী য়াইফ-মঙ্গোল অসি ঐখোয়দা মতম পুম্নমক্তা পীনবিবা ওইরসনু।”