Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister witnesses Surya Tilak at Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir
27 MAR 2026 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today, witnessed Surya Tilak at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir, Ayodhya. “May the blessings of Prabhu Shri Ram always remain upon us”, Shri Modi stated.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Earlier today, witnessed the Surya Tilak that took place at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir, Ayodhya. May the blessings of Prabhu Shri Ram always remain upon us.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମ ଜନ୍ମଭୂମି ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ସୂର୍ଯ୍ୟ ତିଳକ ଦର୍ଶନ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
27 MAR 2026 5:02PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟାର ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମ ଜନ୍ମଭୂମି ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ସୂର୍ଯ୍ୟ ତିଳକ ଦେଖିଛନ୍ତି। "ପ୍ରଭୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମଙ୍କ ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ସର୍ବଦା ଆମ ଉପରେ ରହୁ", ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
"ଆଜି ସକାଳେ, ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟାର ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମ ଜନ୍ମଭୂମି ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ସୂର୍ଯ୍ୟ ତିଳକର ସାକ୍ଷୀ ହୋଇଥିଲି। ପ୍ରଭୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମଙ୍କ ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ସର୍ବଦା ଆମ ଉପରେ ରହୁ ।’’