Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister witnesses Surya Tilak at Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir
27 MAR 2026 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today, witnessed Surya Tilak at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir, Ayodhya. “May the blessings of Prabhu Shri Ram always remain upon us”, Shri Modi stated.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Earlier today, witnessed the Surya Tilak that took place at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir, Ayodhya. May the blessings of Prabhu Shri Ram always remain upon us.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री राम जन्मभूमि मंदिर में सूर्य तिलक देखा
27 MAR 2026 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज अयोध्या स्थित श्री राम जन्मभूमि मंदिर में सूर्य तिलक ग्रहण किया। श्री मोदी ने कहा, “प्रभु श्री राम का आशीर्वाद हम पर सदा बना रहे।”
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर लिखा है:
आज सुबह अयोध्या स्थित श्री राम जन्मभूमि मंदिर में सूर्य तिलक संस्कार हुआ। प्रभु श्रीराम की कृपा हम सभी पर सदैव बनी रहे।