Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Undergraduate, Master’s, and PhD classes continue in offline mode as per the regular academic schedule: ICAR-IARI
28 MAR 2026 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The ICAR–Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI), New Delhi, has withdrawn its earlier notice dated 25th March 2026, related to shifting to online classes.
After the review, ICAR-IARI has restored its full campus operations the very next day. The Graduate School, ICAR–IARI, issued a revised communication (vide an order dated 26th March 2026) confirming that classes for all batches (Undergraduate, Master’s, and PhD) will continue in offline mode as per the regular academic schedule. All facilities, including hostel and mess facilities remain fully operational and will continue to serve all students.

कृषी मंत्रालय
पदवी, पदव्युत्तर आणि पीएचडी अशा सर्व अभ्यासक्रमांचे प्रत्यक्ष वर्ग नियमित शैक्षणिक वेळापत्रकानुसार सुरु राहणार- आयसीएआर- आयएआरआय
28 MAR 2026 3:17PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 28 मार्च 2026
नवी दिल्लीतली आयसीएआर- भारतीय कृषी संशोधन संस्था (आयएआरआय) ने आपली 25 मार्च 2026 ची ऑनलाईन वर्गांसंबंधीची सूचना रद्द केली आहे.
आवश्यक तो आढावा घेतल्यानंतर, आयसीएआर - आयएआरआय'ने दुसऱ्याच दिवशीपासून, आपले प्रत्यक्ष नियमित वर्ग सुरू केले. आयसीएआर - आयएआरआयच्या पदवी अभ्यासक्रम वर्गाने, या संदर्भात विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी एक नवा नोटिस जारी केली आहे. (26 मार्च 2026 रोजी) ज्यानुसार, पदवी, पदव्युत्तर आणि पीएचडी अशा सर्व अभ्यासक्रमांसाठीचे प्रत्यक्ष वर्ग, या शैक्षणिक वर्षाच्या अभ्यासक्रमानुसार सुरू राहणार आहेत. त्याशिवाय, वसतिगृह आणि मेस अशा सुविधाही पूर्णपणे कार्यरत राहणार असून, सर्व विद्यार्थ्यांना या सुविधा उपलब्ध असतील.