Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Undergraduate, Master’s, and PhD classes continue in offline mode as per the regular academic schedule: ICAR-IARI
28 MAR 2026 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The ICAR–Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI), New Delhi, has withdrawn its earlier notice dated 25th March 2026, related to shifting to online classes.
After the review, ICAR-IARI has restored its full campus operations the very next day. The Graduate School, ICAR–IARI, issued a revised communication (vide an order dated 26th March 2026) confirming that classes for all batches (Undergraduate, Master’s, and PhD) will continue in offline mode as per the regular academic schedule. All facilities, including hostel and mess facilities remain fully operational and will continue to serve all students.

ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਅੰਡਰਗ੍ਰੈਜੁਏਟ, ਪੋਸਟ ਗ੍ਰੈਜੂਏਟ, ਅਤੇ ਪੀਐੱਚਡੀ ਕਲਾਸਾਂ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਸ਼ਡਿਊਲ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਔਫਲਾਈਨ ਮੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਰੀ ਰਹਿਣਗੀਆਂ: ਆਈਸੀਏਆਰ- ਆਈਏਆਰਆਈ
28 MAR 2026 2:16PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਖੋਜ ਪ੍ਰੀਸ਼ਦ (ਆਈਸੀਏਆਰ) - ਭਾਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਖੋਜ ਸੰਸਥਾ (ਆਈਏਆਰਆਈ), ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਨੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਕਲਾਸਾਂ ਸਬੰਧੀ 25 ਮਾਰਚ, 2026 ਦਾ ਆਪਣਾ ਪਿਛਲਾ ਨੋਟਿਸ ਵਾਪਸ ਲੈ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਆਈਸੀਏਆਰ- ਆਈਏਆਰਆਈ ਨੇ ਅਗਲੇ ਹੀ ਦਿਨ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕੈਂਪਸ ਕਾਰਜ ਮੁੜ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ। ਆਈਸੀਏਆਰ- ਆਈਏਆਰਆਈ ਦੇ ਗ੍ਰੈਜੂਏਟ ਸਕੂਲ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਸੋਧਿਆ ਨੋਟਿਸ (26 ਮਾਰਚ, 2026 ਦੇ ਆਦੇਸ਼ ਦੁਆਰਾ) ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਕਿ ਸਾਰੇ ਬੈਚਾਂ (ਅੰਡਰਗ੍ਰੈਜੂਏਟ, ਪੋਸਟਗ੍ਰੈਜੂਏਟ, ਅਤੇ ਪੀਐੱਚਡੀ) ਲਈ ਕਲਾਸਾਂ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਸਮਾਂ-ਸਾਰਣੀ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਔਫਲਾਈਨ ਮੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਰੀ ਰਹਿਣਗੀਆਂ। ਹੋਸਟਲ ਅਤੇ ਭੋਜਨ ਸਮੇਤ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਾਰਜਸ਼ੀਲ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਦੀਆਂ ਰਹਿਣਗੀਆਂ।