Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Undergraduate, Master’s, and PhD classes continue in offline mode as per the regular academic schedule: ICAR-IARI
28 MAR 2026 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The ICAR–Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI), New Delhi, has withdrawn its earlier notice dated 25th March 2026, related to shifting to online classes.
After the review, ICAR-IARI has restored its full campus operations the very next day. The Graduate School, ICAR–IARI, issued a revised communication (vide an order dated 26th March 2026) confirming that classes for all batches (Undergraduate, Master’s, and PhD) will continue in offline mode as per the regular academic schedule. All facilities, including hostel and mess facilities remain fully operational and will continue to serve all students.

કૃષિ મંત્રાલય
ICAR-IARI અનુસાર, નિયમિત શૈક્ષણિક સમયપત્રક મુજબ અંડરગ્રેજ્યુએટ, માસ્ટર અને પીએચડી વર્ગો ઑફલાઇન મોડમાં ચાલુ છે
28 MAR 2026 2:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ICAR-ભારતીય કૃષિ સંશોધન સંસ્થા (IARI), નવી દિલ્હીએ ઓનલાઈન વર્ગોમાં ફેરફાર અંગેની 25 માર્ચ, 2026ની તેની અગાઉની સૂચના પાછી ખેંચી લીધી છે.
સમીક્ષા બાદ ICAR-IARI એ બીજા જ દિવસે તેના સમગ્ર કેમ્પસમાં કામગીરી ફરી શરૂ કરી હતી. ICAR-IARIની ગ્રેજ્યુએટ સ્કૂલે (26 માર્ચ, 2026ના આદેશ મુજબ) એક સુધારેલી સૂચના જારી કરી, જેમાં પુષ્ટિ આપવામાં આવી કે તમામ બેચ (અંડરગ્રેજ્યુએટ, માસ્ટર અને પીએચડી) માટે વર્ગો નિયમિત શૈક્ષણિક સમયપત્રક મુજબ ઑફલાઇન મોડમાં ચાલુ રહેશે. છાત્રાલય અને મેસ સુવિધાઓ સહિતની તમામ સુવિધાઓ સંપૂર્ણપણે કાર્યરત છે અને તમામ વિદ્યાર્થીઓને સેવા આપવાનું ચાલુ રાખશે.
SM/IJ/GP/JT
`