President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT BIHAR AND KARNATAKA FROM MARCH 31 TO APRIL 1
30 MAR 2026 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Bihar and Karnataka from March 31 to April 1, 2026.
On March 31, the President will grace the convocation ceremony of Nalanda University at Rajgir, Bihar.
On April 1, the President will grace the 119th birthday and Guruvandana of Dr Sree Sree Sivakumara Mahaswamiji at Sree Siddaganga Math, Tumakuru, Karnataka.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 31 मार्च से एक अप्रैल तक बिहार और कर्नाटक का दौरा करेंगी
30 MAR 2026 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 31 मार्च से एक अप्रैल, 2026 तक बिहार और कर्नाटक की यात्रा पर रहेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 31 मार्च को बिहार के राजगीर स्थित नालंदा विश्वविद्यालय के दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी।
श्रीमती मुर्मु एक अप्रैल को कर्नाटक के तुमकुरु स्थित श्री सिद्धगंगा मठ में डॉ. श्री श्री शिवकुमार महास्वामी जी के 119वें जन्मदिन और गुरुवंदना समारोह में शामिल होंगी।