Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks with Prime Minister of Netherlands
30 MAR 2026 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today spoke with the Prime Minister of Netherlands Rob Jetten. “We discussed ways to further strengthen India-Netherlands ties. Highlighted the potential of our partnership in areas such as semiconductors, mega water projects, green hydrogen and talent mobility”, Shri Modi stated. Shri Modi reiterated the need for early restoration of peace and stability in the West Asia region.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Pleased to speak with Prime Minister of the Netherlands Rob Jetten today. We discussed ways to further strengthen India-Netherlands ties.
Highlighted the potential of our partnership in areas such as semiconductors, mega water projects, green hydrogen and talent mobility.
Also exchanged views on the situation in West Asia and emphasized the need for early restoration of peace and stability in the region.”
@MinPres

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନେଦରଲାଣ୍ଡ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହେଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
30 MAR 2026 9:34PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ନେଦରଲାଣ୍ଡର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରବ ଜେଟେନଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଆମେ ଭାରତ-ନେଦରଲାଣ୍ଡ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବାକୁ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛୁ । ସେମି କଣ୍ଡକ୍ଟର, ମେଗା ଜଳପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ, ସବୁଜ ହାଇଡ୍ରୋଜେନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିଭା ଗତିଶୀଳତା ଭଳି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆମର ସହଭାଗିତାର ସମ୍ଭାବନା ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛୁ ।” ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥିରତାର ଶୀଘ୍ର ପୁନଃସ୍ଥାପନର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାକୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି, “ନେଦରଲାଣ୍ଡର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରବ ଜେଟେନଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହୋଇ ଖୁସି ହେଲି । ଆମେ ଭାରତ-ନେଦରଲାଣ୍ଡ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବାର ଉପାୟ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛୁ ।
ସେମି କଣ୍ଡକ୍ଟର, ମେଗା ଜଳପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ, ସବୁଜ ହାଇଡ୍ରୋଜେନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିଭାର ଗତିଶୀଳତା ଭଳି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସମ୍ଭାବନା ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛୁ ।
ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆର ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ଓ ସ୍ଥିରତା ଶୀଘ୍ର ପୁନଃସ୍ଥାପନର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଛୁ ।”
@MinPres