Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises efforts by Acharya Shri Kailasasagarsuri Gyanmandir towards preserving manuscripts
31 MAR 2026 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, appreciated the work being done by Acharya Shri Kailasasagarsuri Gyanmandir towards preserving manuscripts. “I am proud that our nation has many such passionate teams that are at the forefront of this, ensuring that the coming generations remain connected to our rich history”, Shri Modi remarked.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Saw a glimpse of the work being done by Acharya Shri Kailasasagarsuri Gyanmandir towards preserving manuscripts. I am proud that our nation has many such passionate teams that are at the forefront of this, ensuring that the coming generations remain connected to our rich history.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পাণ্ডুলিপি সংরক্ষণে আচার্য শ্রী কৈলাসসাগরসুরি জ্ঞানমন্দির-এর উদ্যোগের প্রশংসায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী
31 MAR 2026 1:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি: ৩১ মার্চ ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পাণ্ডুলিপি সংরক্ষণের ক্ষেত্রে আচার্য শ্রী কৈলাসসাগরসুরি জ্ঞানমন্দির-এর উদ্যোগের প্রশংসা করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“আচার্য শ্রী কৈলাসসাগরসুরি জ্ঞানমন্দির-এর পাণ্ডুলিপি সংরক্ষণের উদ্যোগের এক ঝলক দেখলাম। আমি গর্বিত যে আমাদের দেশে এমন বহু উদ্যোগী দল এই কাজে যুক্ত থেকে আমাদের ভবিষ্যৎ প্রজন্ম যাতে সমৃদ্ধ ইতিহাসের সঙ্গে সংযুক্ত থাকতে পারে, তা সুনিশ্চিত করছে।”