Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises efforts by Acharya Shri Kailasasagarsuri Gyanmandir towards preserving manuscripts
31 MAR 2026 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, appreciated the work being done by Acharya Shri Kailasasagarsuri Gyanmandir towards preserving manuscripts. “I am proud that our nation has many such passionate teams that are at the forefront of this, ensuring that the coming generations remain connected to our rich history”, Shri Modi remarked.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Saw a glimpse of the work being done by Acharya Shri Kailasasagarsuri Gyanmandir towards preserving manuscripts. I am proud that our nation has many such passionate teams that are at the forefront of this, ensuring that the coming generations remain connected to our rich history.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ હસ્તપ્રતોના સંરક્ષણ માટે આચાર્ય શ્રી કૈલાશ સાગરસુરી જ્ઞાનમંદિરના પ્રયાસોની પ્રશંસા કરી
31 MAR 2026 1:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ હસ્તપ્રતોના સંરક્ષણ માટે આચાર્ય શ્રી કૈલાશ સાગરસુરી જ્ઞાનમંદિરના કાર્યની પ્રશંસા કરી. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું, "મને ગર્વ છે કે આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર પાસે ઘણી સમર્પિત ટીમો છે જે આ કાર્યમાં મોખરે છે, જે ખાતરી કરે છે કે ભવિષ્યની પેઢીઓ આપણા સમૃદ્ધ ઇતિહાસ સાથે જોડાયેલી રહે."
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"હસ્તપ્રતોના સંરક્ષણ માટે આચાર્ય શ્રી કૈલાશ સાગરસુરી જ્ઞાનમંદિરના કાર્યની એક ઝલક જોઈ. મને ગર્વ છે કે આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર પાસે ઘણી સમર્પિત ટીમો છે જે આ કાર્યમાં મોખરે છે, જે ખાતરી કરે છે કે ભવિષ્યની પેઢીઓ આપણા સમૃદ્ધ ઇતિહાસ સાથે જોડાયેલી રહે."
SM/IJ/GP/JT
`