Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises efforts by Acharya Shri Kailasasagarsuri Gyanmandir towards preserving manuscripts
31 MAR 2026 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, appreciated the work being done by Acharya Shri Kailasasagarsuri Gyanmandir towards preserving manuscripts. “I am proud that our nation has many such passionate teams that are at the forefront of this, ensuring that the coming generations remain connected to our rich history”, Shri Modi remarked.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Saw a glimpse of the work being done by Acharya Shri Kailasasagarsuri Gyanmandir towards preserving manuscripts. I am proud that our nation has many such passionate teams that are at the forefront of this, ensuring that the coming generations remain connected to our rich history.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
हस्तलिखितांच्या जतनासाठी आचार्य श्री कैलाससागरसूरी ज्ञानमंदिराच्या प्रयत्नांची पंतप्रधानांनी केली प्रशंसा
31 MAR 2026 1:10PM by PIB Mumbai
हस्तलिखितांच्या जतनासाठी आचार्य श्री कैलाससागरसूरी ज्ञानमंदिर करत असलेल्या प्रयत्नांची पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी प्रशंसा केली आहे. ''अशा प्रकारचे कार्य हिरीरीने करणारे आणि भावी पिढ्या आपल्या समृद्ध इतिहासाशी जोडलेल्या राहतील, याची सुनिश्चिती करणारे असे अनेक उत्साही समूह आपल्या देशात आहेत, याचा मला अभिमान वाटतो,'' असे पंतप्रधान मोदी यांनी म्हटले आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्सवर पोस्ट केले आहे :
''हस्तलिखितांच्या जतनासाठी आचार्य श्री कैलाससागरसूरी ज्ञानमंदिर करत असलेल्या प्रयत्नांची मला एक झलक पाहता आली. अशा प्रकारचे कार्य हिरीरीने करणारे आणि भावी पिढ्या आपल्या समृद्ध इतिहासाशी जोडलेल्या राहतील, याची सुनिश्चिती करणारे असे अनेक उत्साही समूह आपल्या देशात आहेत, याचा मला अभिमान वाटतो ''