Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on Utkala Dibasa
01 APR 2026 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended greetings on the special occasion of Utkala Dibasa, today. Shri Modi remarked that Odisha is a state that stands tall as a timeless symbol of cultural as well as spiritual greatness. Odia music, art and literature have enriched India in countless ways. “The people of Odisha, known for their determination, simplicity and warmth, have made remarkable contributions across fields. May Odisha keep scaling new heights of progress in the times to come”, Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Greetings on the special occasion of Utkala Dibasa. Odisha is a state that stands tall as a timeless symbol of cultural as well as spiritual greatness. Odia music, art and literature have enriched India in countless ways. The people of Odisha, known for their determination, simplicity and warmth, have made remarkable contributions across fields. May Odisha keep scaling new heights of progress in the times to come.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఉత్కళ దివస్ సందర్భంగా ప్రధాని శుభాకాంక్షలు
01 APR 2026 10:31AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉత్కళ దివస్ సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేశారు. సాంస్కృతిక, ఆధ్యాత్మిక వైభవానికి కాలాతీతమైన చిహ్నంగా ఒడిశా నిలుస్తుందని శ్రీ మోదీ పేర్కొన్నారు. ఒడియా సంగీతం, కళలు, సాహిత్యం దేశాన్ని అనేక విధాలుగా సుసంపన్నం చేశాయన్నారు. ‘‘సంకల్పం, నిరాడంబరత్వం, ఆత్మీయతకు పేరుగాంచిన ఒడిశా ప్రజలు.. వివిధ రంగాల్లో విశేషమైన కృషి చేశారు. భవిష్యత్తులో ఒడిశా పురోగతిలో నూతన శిఖరాలను అధిరోహించాలని ఆశిస్తున్నాను’’ అని శ్రీ మోదీ తెలిపారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో ప్రధానమంత్రి పోస్టు:
‘‘ఉత్కళ దివస్ సందర్భంగా శుభాకాంక్షలు. సాంస్కృతిక, ఆధ్యాత్మిక వైభవానికి కాలాతీతమైన చిహ్నంగా ఒడిశా రాష్ట్రం నిలుస్తుంది. ఒడియా సంగీతం, కళలు, సాహిత్యం దేశాన్ని అనేక విధాలుగా సుసంపన్నం చేశాయి. సంకల్పం, నిరాండబరత్వం, ఆత్మీయతకు ప్రసిద్ధి చెందిన ఒడిశా ప్రజలు.. వివిధ రంగాల్లో విశేషమైన కృషి చేశారు. భవిష్యత్తులో ఒడిశా పురోగతిలో నూతన శిఖరాలను అధిరోహించాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను’’.