Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on Utkala Dibasa
01 APR 2026 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended greetings on the special occasion of Utkala Dibasa, today. Shri Modi remarked that Odisha is a state that stands tall as a timeless symbol of cultural as well as spiritual greatness. Odia music, art and literature have enriched India in countless ways. “The people of Odisha, known for their determination, simplicity and warmth, have made remarkable contributions across fields. May Odisha keep scaling new heights of progress in the times to come”, Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Greetings on the special occasion of Utkala Dibasa. Odisha is a state that stands tall as a timeless symbol of cultural as well as spiritual greatness. Odia music, art and literature have enriched India in countless ways. The people of Odisha, known for their determination, simplicity and warmth, have made remarkable contributions across fields. May Odisha keep scaling new heights of progress in the times to come.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांकडून उत्कल दिबसनिमित्त शुभेच्छा व्यक्त.
01 APR 2026 10:31AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज 'उत्कल दिबसनिमित्त ओदिशाच्या जनतेला शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. ओडिसा हे राज्य सांस्कृतिक आणि आध्यात्मिक महानतेचे एक अजरामर प्रतीक म्हणून ओळखले जाते, असे मोदी यांनी नमूद केले. ओदिशाच्या संगीत, कला आणि साहित्याने भारताला विविध प्रकारे समृद्ध केले आहे, असेही ते म्हणाले.ओदिशाचे लोक त्यांची जिद्द, साधेपणा आणि आपुलकीसाठी ओळखले जातात, असे पंतप्रधान म्हणाले. त्यांनी विविध क्षेत्रांत उल्लेखनीय योगदान दिले आहे. येणाऱ्या काळात ओदिशा प्रगतीची नवनवीन शिखरे सर करत राहो, हीच सदिच्छा.
एक्स वर केलेल्या एका संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले की,
उत्कल दिबसच्या विशेष प्रसंगी हार्दिक शुभेच्छा. ओडिसा हे राज्य सांस्कृतिक आणि आध्यात्मिक महानतेचे एक अजरामर प्रतीक म्हणून ताठ मानेने उभे आहे. ओडिया संगीत, कला आणि साहित्याने भारताला विविध प्रकारे समृद्ध केले आहे. ओडिसाचे लोक त्यांची जिद्द, साधेपणा आणि आपुलकीसाठी ओळखले जातात, त्यांनी विविध क्षेत्रांत उल्लेखनीय योगदान दिले आहे. येणाऱ्या काळात ओदिशा प्रगतीची नवनवीन शिखरे सर करत राहो.