Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on Utkala Dibasa
01 APR 2026 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended greetings on the special occasion of Utkala Dibasa, today. Shri Modi remarked that Odisha is a state that stands tall as a timeless symbol of cultural as well as spiritual greatness. Odia music, art and literature have enriched India in countless ways. “The people of Odisha, known for their determination, simplicity and warmth, have made remarkable contributions across fields. May Odisha keep scaling new heights of progress in the times to come”, Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Greetings on the special occasion of Utkala Dibasa. Odisha is a state that stands tall as a timeless symbol of cultural as well as spiritual greatness. Odia music, art and literature have enriched India in countless ways. The people of Odisha, known for their determination, simplicity and warmth, have made remarkable contributions across fields. May Odisha keep scaling new heights of progress in the times to come.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উৎকল দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন
01 APR 2026 10:31AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি উৎকল দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে ওড়িশা হৈছে এনে এখন ৰাজ্য, যি সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক মহানতাৰ এক কালজয়ী প্ৰতীক হিচাপে থিয় দিছে। ওড়িয়া সংগীত, কলা আৰু সাহিত্যই ভাৰতক অগণিতধৰণে সমৃদ্ধ কৰিছে। ‘নিজৰ সংকল্প, সৰলতা আৰু আদৰৰ বাবে পৰিচিত ওড়িশাৰ জনসাধাৰণে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত উল্লেখযোগ্য অৱদান আগবঢ়াইছে। ওড়িশাই অনাগত সময়ত প্ৰগতিৰ নতুন শিখৰত উপনীত হোৱাটো অব্যাহত ৰাখক’, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে;
‘উৎকল দিৱসৰ বিশেষ উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জনালো। ওড়িশা হৈছে এনে এখন ৰাজ্য, যি সাংস্কৃতিক তথা আধ্যাত্মিক মহানতাৰ এক কালজয়ী প্ৰতীক হিচাপে থিয় হৈ আছে। ওড়িয়া সংগীত, কলা আৰু সাহিত্যই ভাৰতক অগণিত ধৰণে সমৃদ্ধ কৰিছে। নিজৰ সংকল্প, সৰলতা আৰু আদৰৰ বাবে পৰিচিত ওড়িশাৰ জনসাধাৰণে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত উল্লেখযোগ্য অৱদান আগবঢ়াইছে। ওড়িশাই অনাগত সময়ত প্ৰগতিৰ নতুন শিখৰত উপনীত হোৱাটো অব্যাহত ৰাখক।’