Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu
01 APR 2026 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on the occasion of his jayanti, today. Shri Modi remarked that he stands in collective memory as an embodiment of compassion, humility and unwavering service to humanity. Through a lifetime dedicated to uplifting others, he demonstrated that true greatness lies in serving others. Shri Modi noted that his remarkable contributions across education, social welfare and spirituality have left an enduring imprint on society. Even today, his life continues to guide and inspire countless individuals to walk the path of selflessness and service.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“On the occasion of his Jayanti, paying tributes to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu. He stands in collective memory as an embodiment of compassion, humility and unwavering service to humanity. Through a lifetime dedicated to uplifting others, he demonstrated that true greatness lies in serving others. His remarkable contributions across education, social welfare and spirituality have left an enduring imprint on society. Even today, his life continues to guide and inspire countless individuals to walk the path of selflessness and service.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પરમ પૂજ્ય ડૉ. શ્રી શ્રી શ્રી શિવકુમાર સ્વામીગલુને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
01 APR 2026 10:33AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​પરમ પૂજ્ય ડૉ. શ્રી શ્રી શ્રી શિવકુમાર સ્વામીગલુને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે તેઓ માનવતા પ્રત્યે કરુણા, નમ્રતા અને નિઃસ્વાર્થ સેવાના સાક્ષાત પ્રતીક સ્વરૂપે આપણી સામૂહિક સ્મૃતિમાં જીવે છે. બીજાઓના ઉત્થાન માટે સમર્પિત તેમના સમગ્ર જીવન દરમિયાન, તેમણે દર્શાવ્યું કે સાચી મહાનતા બીજાઓની સેવા કરવામાં રહેલી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ નોંધ્યું કે શિક્ષણ, સમાજ કલ્યાણ અને આધ્યાત્મિકતાના ક્ષેત્રોમાં તેમના અસાધારણ યોગદાને સમાજ પર અમીટ છાપ છોડી છે. આજે પણ તેમનું જીવન અસંખ્ય લોકોને નિઃસ્વાર્થતા અને સેવાના માર્ગ પર ચાલવા માટે માર્ગદર્શન અને પ્રેરણા આપે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર એક પોસ્ટ શેર કરી;
તેમની જન્મજયંતિ નિમિત્તે પરમ પૂજ્ય ડૉ. શ્રી શ્રી શ્રી શિવકુમાર સ્વામીગલુને નમ્ર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપીએ છીએ. સામૂહિક સ્મૃતિમાં તેમને માનવતા પ્રત્યે કરુણા, નમ્રતા અને નિઃસ્વાર્થ સેવાના સાક્ષાત પ્રતીક સ્વરૂપે પૂજનીય છે. બીજાઓના ઉત્થાન માટે સમર્પિત તેમના સમગ્ર જીવન દરમિયાન, તેમણે દર્શાવ્યું કે સાચી મહાનતા બીજાઓની સેવા કરવામાં રહેલી છે. શિક્ષણ, સમાજ કલ્યાણ અને આધ્યાત્મિકતાના ક્ષેત્રોમાં તેમના અસાધારણ યોગદાને સમાજ પર અમીટ છાપ છોડી છે. આજે પણ તેમનું જીવન અસંખ્ય લોકોને નિઃસ્વાર્થતા અને સેવાના માર્ગ પર ચાલવા માટે માર્ગદર્શન અને પ્રેરણા પૂરી પાડે છે.