Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu
01 APR 2026 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on the occasion of his jayanti, today. Shri Modi remarked that he stands in collective memory as an embodiment of compassion, humility and unwavering service to humanity. Through a lifetime dedicated to uplifting others, he demonstrated that true greatness lies in serving others. Shri Modi noted that his remarkable contributions across education, social welfare and spirituality have left an enduring imprint on society. Even today, his life continues to guide and inspire countless individuals to walk the path of selflessness and service.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“On the occasion of his Jayanti, paying tributes to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu. He stands in collective memory as an embodiment of compassion, humility and unwavering service to humanity. Through a lifetime dedicated to uplifting others, he demonstrated that true greatness lies in serving others. His remarkable contributions across education, social welfare and spirituality have left an enduring imprint on society. Even today, his life continues to guide and inspire countless individuals to walk the path of selflessness and service.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পূজনীয় ড০ শ্ৰী শিৱকুমাৰ স্বামীগালুৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
01 APR 2026 10:33AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি পূজনীয় ড০ শ্ৰী শ্ৰী শ্ৰী শিৱকুমাৰ স্বামীগালুৰ জয়ন্তীত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে তেওঁ সহানুভূতিশীলতা, মানবীয়তা আৰু মানুহৰ প্ৰতি অবিচল সেৱাৰ মূৰ্তি হিচাপে সামূহিক স্মৃতি হিচাপে ৰৈ গৈছে। আনৰ হিতৰ বাবে উৎসর্গীকৃত জীৱনকালত তেওঁ দেখুৱাইছিল যে আনৰ বাবে আগবঢ়োৱা সেৱাতে নিহিত হৈ আছে প্ৰকৃত মহানতা। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে শিক্ষা, সমাজ কল্যাণ আৰু আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য অৱদানে সমাজত এক স্থায়ী প্ৰভাৱ পেলাইছে। আজিও তেওঁৰ জীৱনে অগণন ব্যক্তিক নিঃস্বাৰ্থভাৱে সেৱা আগবঢ়াবলৈ পথ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ লগতে অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে;
‘পূজনীয় ড০ শ্ৰী শ্ৰী শ্ৰী শিৱকুমাৰ স্বামীগালুক তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। তেওঁ সহানুভূতিশীলতা, মানবীয়তা আৰু মানুহৰ প্ৰতি অবিচল সেৱাৰ মূৰ্তি হিচাপে সামূহিক স্মৃতি হিচাপে ৰৈ গৈছে। আনৰ হিতৰ বাবে উৎসর্গীকৃত জীৱনকালত তেওঁ দেখুৱাইছিল যে আনৰ বাবে আগবঢ়োৱা সেৱাতে নিহিত হৈ আছে প্ৰকৃত মহানতা। শিক্ষা, সমাজ কল্যাণ আৰু আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য অৱদানে সমাজত এক স্থায়ী প্ৰভাৱ পেলাইছে। আজিও তেওঁৰ জীৱনে অগণন ব্যক্তিক নিঃস্বাৰ্থভাৱে সেৱা আগবঢ়াবলৈ পথ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ লগতে অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে।’