Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu
01 APR 2026 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on the occasion of his jayanti, today. Shri Modi remarked that he stands in collective memory as an embodiment of compassion, humility and unwavering service to humanity. Through a lifetime dedicated to uplifting others, he demonstrated that true greatness lies in serving others. Shri Modi noted that his remarkable contributions across education, social welfare and spirituality have left an enduring imprint on society. Even today, his life continues to guide and inspire countless individuals to walk the path of selflessness and service.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“On the occasion of his Jayanti, paying tributes to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu. He stands in collective memory as an embodiment of compassion, humility and unwavering service to humanity. Through a lifetime dedicated to uplifting others, he demonstrated that true greatness lies in serving others. His remarkable contributions across education, social welfare and spirituality have left an enduring imprint on society. Even today, his life continues to guide and inspire countless individuals to walk the path of selflessness and service.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఆధ్యాత్మిక గురువు డాక్టర్ శ్రీ శ్రీ శ్రీ శివకుమార స్వామిగళుకి ప్రధానమంత్రి ఘన నివాళి
01 APR 2026 10:33AM by PIB Hyderabad
నేడు ఆధ్యాత్మిక గురువు డాక్టర్ శ్రీ శ్రీ శ్రీ శివకుమార స్వామిగళు జయంతి సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఘన నివాళులు అర్పించారు. కరుణ, వినయం, మానవాళికి నిరంతరం చేసిన సేవలతో ఆయన.. ప్రజల జ్ఞాపకాల్లో నిలిచిపోయారని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అన్నారు. ఇతరుల అభ్యున్నతికి జీవితాన్ని అంకితం చేసి, నిస్వార్థ సేవలోనే నిజమైన గొప్పతనం ఉందని నిరూపించారని తెలిపారు. విద్య, సామాజిక సంక్షేమం, ఆధ్యాత్మిక రంగాల్లో ఆయన చేసిన అసాధారణమైన కృషి సమాజంపై చెరగని ముద్ర వేసిందని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అన్నారు. నిస్వార్థం, సేవా మార్గంలో వెళ్లాలనుకునే ఎంతో మందికి ఆయన జీవితం నేటికీ మార్గదర్శకంగా నిలుస్తూ, స్ఫూర్తినిస్తోందని వ్యాఖ్యానించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం 'ఎక్స్'లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
"ఆధ్యాత్మిక గురువు డాక్టర్ శ్రీ శ్రీ శ్రీ శివకుమార స్వామిగళు జయంతి సందర్భంగా నా ఘన నివాళులు. కరుణ, వినయం, మానవాళికి నిస్వార్థ సేవలందించే నిలువెత్తు రూపంగా ప్రజల జ్ఞాపకాల్లో ఆయన నిలిచిపోయారు. ఇతరుల అభ్యున్నతికి జీవితాన్ని అంకితం చేసి, నిస్వార్థ సేవలోనే నిజమైన గొప్పతనం ఉందని నిరూపించారు. విద్య, సామాజిక సంక్షేమం, ఆధ్యాత్మిక రంగాల్లో ఆయన చేసిన విశేష కృషి సమాజంపై చెరగని ముద్ర వేసింది. నిస్వార్థంగా సేవా మార్గంలో నడవాలనుకునే ఎంతో మందికి ఆయన జీవితం నేటికీ మార్గదర్శకంగా నిలుస్తూ, స్ఫూర్తినిస్తోంది"