Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu
01 APR 2026 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on the occasion of his jayanti, today. Shri Modi remarked that he stands in collective memory as an embodiment of compassion, humility and unwavering service to humanity. Through a lifetime dedicated to uplifting others, he demonstrated that true greatness lies in serving others. Shri Modi noted that his remarkable contributions across education, social welfare and spirituality have left an enduring imprint on society. Even today, his life continues to guide and inspire countless individuals to walk the path of selflessness and service.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“On the occasion of his Jayanti, paying tributes to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu. He stands in collective memory as an embodiment of compassion, humility and unwavering service to humanity. Through a lifetime dedicated to uplifting others, he demonstrated that true greatness lies in serving others. His remarkable contributions across education, social welfare and spirituality have left an enduring imprint on society. Even today, his life continues to guide and inspire countless individuals to walk the path of selflessness and service.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଡକ୍ଟର ଶ୍ରୀ ଶିବକୁମାର ସ୍ୱାମୀଗାଲୁଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
01 APR 2026 10:33AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ଡକ୍ଟର ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶିବକୁମାର ସ୍ୱାମୀଗାଲୁଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସେ ସହାନୁଭୂତି, ନମ୍ରତା ଏବଂ ମାନବତା ପ୍ରତି ଅତୁଟ ସେବାର ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଭାବେ ସାମୂହିକ ସ୍ମୃତିରେ ଛିଡ଼ା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି। ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ଉନ୍ନତି ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ଜୀବନକାଳ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରକୃତ ମହାନତା ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ସେବା କରିବାରେ ରହିଛି। ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଶିକ୍ଷା, ସାମାଜିକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଏବଂ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକତା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅବଦାନ ସମାଜ ଉପରେ ଏକ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଛାପ ଛାଡ଼ି ଯାଇଛି। ଆଜି ମଧ୍ୟ, ତାଙ୍କର ଜୀବନ ଅଗଣିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ନିଃସ୍ୱାର୍ଥପରତା ଏବଂ ସେବା ମାର୍ଗରେ ଚାଲିବାକୁ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଜାରି ରଖିଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ 'ଏକ୍ସ ’ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
"ତାଙ୍କର ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ଡକ୍ଟର ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶିବକୁମାର ସ୍ୱାମୀଗାଲୁଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରୁଛି। ସେ ସହାନୁଭୂତି, ନମ୍ରତା ଏବଂ ମାନବତା ପ୍ରତି ଅତୁଟ ସେବାର ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଭାବରେ ସାମୂହିକ ସ୍ମୃତିରେ ଛିଡ଼ା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି। ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ଉନ୍ନତି ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ଏକ ଜୀବନକାଳ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରକୃତ ମହାନତା ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ସେବା କରିବାରେ ରହିଛି। ଶିକ୍ଷା, ସାମାଜିକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଏବଂ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକତା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅବଦାନ ସମାଜ ଉପରେ ଏକ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଛାପ ଛାଡ଼ି ଯାଇଛି। ଆଜି ମଧ୍ୟ, ତାଙ୍କର ଜୀବନ ଅଗଣିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ନିଃସ୍ୱାର୍ଥପରତା ଏବଂ ସେବା ମାର୍ଗରେ ଚାଲିବାକୁ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଜାରି ରଖିଛି ।’’