Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu
01 APR 2026 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on the occasion of his jayanti, today. Shri Modi remarked that he stands in collective memory as an embodiment of compassion, humility and unwavering service to humanity. Through a lifetime dedicated to uplifting others, he demonstrated that true greatness lies in serving others. Shri Modi noted that his remarkable contributions across education, social welfare and spirituality have left an enduring imprint on society. Even today, his life continues to guide and inspire countless individuals to walk the path of selflessness and service.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“On the occasion of his Jayanti, paying tributes to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu. He stands in collective memory as an embodiment of compassion, humility and unwavering service to humanity. Through a lifetime dedicated to uplifting others, he demonstrated that true greatness lies in serving others. His remarkable contributions across education, social welfare and spirituality have left an enduring imprint on society. Even today, his life continues to guide and inspire countless individuals to walk the path of selflessness and service.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने परम पूज्य डॉ. श्री श्री श्री शिवकुमार स्वामीगलु को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
01 APR 2026 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज परम पूज्य डॉ. श्री श्री श्री शिवकुमार स्वामीगलु की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि वे करुणा, विनम्रता और मानवता की अटूट सेवा के प्रतीक के रूप में सब की स्मृति में अमर हैं। उन्होंने अपना पूरा जीवन दूसरों के उत्थान के लिए समर्पित कर दिया और यह सिद्ध किया कि सच्ची महानता दूसरों की सेवा में निहित है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि शिक्षा, सामाजिक कल्याण और आध्यात्मिकता के क्षेत्र में उनके उल्लेखनीय योगदान ने समाज पर अमिट छाप छोड़ी है। आज भी उनका जीवन अनगिनत व्यक्तियों को निस्वार्थता और सेवा के मार्ग पर चलने के लिए मार्गदर्शन और प्रेरणा प्रदान करता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर पोस्‍ट किया;
“उनकी जयंती के अवसर पर मैं परम पूज्य डॉ. श्री श्री श्री शिवकुमार स्वामीगलु को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं। वे करुणा, विनम्रता और मानवता की अटूट सेवा के प्रतीक के रूप में सब की स्मृति में अमर हैं। जीवन भर दूसरों के उत्थान के लिए समर्पित रहकर उन्होंने यह सिद्ध किया कि सच्ची महानता दूसरों की सेवा में निहित है। शिक्षा, सामाजिक कल्याण और आध्यात्मिकता के क्षेत्र में उनके उल्लेखनीय योगदान ने समाज पर अमिट छाप छोड़ी है। आज भी उनका जीवन अनगिनत व्यक्तियों को निस्वार्थता और सेवा के मार्ग पर चलने के लिए मार्गदर्शन और प्रेरणा प्रदान करता है।”