Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to the people of Odisha on Odisha Day
Blessed with a rich cultural heritage and divine blessings of Prabhu Jagannath, Odisha shines as India's pride
May the state touch new heights of progress and prosperity in the journey towards a Viksit Bharat
01 APR 2026 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of Odisha on the occasion of Odisha Day.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings to the sisters and brothers of Odisha on Odisha Day. Blessed with a rich cultural heritage and divine blessings of Prabhu Jagannath, Odisha shines as India's pride. May the state touch new heights of progress and prosperity in the journey towards a Viksit Bharat.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلہ و امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے یوم اڈیشہ کے موقع پر ریاست کے عوام کو مبارکباد دی
پربھو جگن ناتھ کی الٰہی کرم نوازی اور شاندار ثقافتی ورثے سے مالا مال اڈیشہ، بھارت کے فخر کے طور پر جگمگا رہا ہے
وکست بھارت کے سفر میں اڈیشہ نئی بلندیوں کو چھوتے ہوئے ترقی اور خوشحالی کے نئے سنگ میل حاصل کرے
01 APR 2026 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
داخلہ و امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے یوم اڈیشہ کے موقع پر ریاست کے عوام کو اپنی نیک تمنائیں پیش کیں۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا؛
‘‘اڈیشہ کے بھائیوں اور بہنوں کویوم اڈیشہ کی دلی مبارکباد۔ پربھو جگن ناتھ کی الٰہی کرم نوازی اور شاندار ثقافتی ورثے سے مالا مال اڈیشہ بھارت کے فخر کے طور پر جگمگا رہا ہے۔ وکست بھارت کے سفر میں اڈیشہ نئی بلندیوں کو چھوتے ہوئے ترقی اور خوشحالی کے نئے سنگ میل حاصل کرے، یہی میری دعا ہے۔’’
...................
) ش ح –ع ح-ن م )
U.No. 5207