Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to the people of Odisha on Odisha Day
Blessed with a rich cultural heritage and divine blessings of Prabhu Jagannath, Odisha shines as India's pride
May the state touch new heights of progress and prosperity in the journey towards a Viksit Bharat
01 APR 2026 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of Odisha on the occasion of Odisha Day.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings to the sisters and brothers of Odisha on Odisha Day. Blessed with a rich cultural heritage and divine blessings of Prabhu Jagannath, Odisha shines as India's pride. May the state touch new heights of progress and prosperity in the journey towards a Viksit Bharat.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने ओडिशा दिवस पर राज्य के लोगों को शुभकामनाएँ दीं
प्रभु जगन्नाथ की दिव्य कृपा और समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विरासत से संपन्न ओडिशा भारत के गर्व के रूप में दैदीप्यमान है
विकसित भारत की यात्रा में ओडिशा नई ऊँचाइयां छूते हुए प्रगति और समृद्धि के नए मुकाम हासिल करे
01 APR 2026 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने ओडिशा दिवस के अवसर पर राज्य के लोगों को अपनी शुभकामनाएँ दीं।
X पर जारी पोस्ट में, श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “ओडिशा के भाइयों-बहनों को ओडिशा दिवस की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ। प्रभु जगन्नाथ की दिव्य कृपा और समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विरासत से संपन्न ओडिशा भारत के गर्व के रूप में दैदीप्यमान है। विकसित भारत की यात्रा में ओडिशा नई ऊँचाइयां छूते हुए प्रगति और समृद्धि के नए मुकाम हासिल करे, यही कामना है।”