Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to the people of Odisha on Odisha Day
Blessed with a rich cultural heritage and divine blessings of Prabhu Jagannath, Odisha shines as India's pride
May the state touch new heights of progress and prosperity in the journey towards a Viksit Bharat
01 APR 2026 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of Odisha on the occasion of Odisha Day.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings to the sisters and brothers of Odisha on Odisha Day. Blessed with a rich cultural heritage and divine blessings of Prabhu Jagannath, Odisha shines as India's pride. May the state touch new heights of progress and prosperity in the journey towards a Viksit Bharat.”

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
ਪ੍ਰਭੂ ਜਗਨਨਾਥ ਦੀ ਬ੍ਰਹਮ ਕਿਰਪਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਪੰਨ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਮਾਣ ਵਜੋਂ ਚਮਕਦਾ ਹੈ
ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਨਵੀਂਆਂ ਉੱਚਾਈਆਂ ਛੂੰਹਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਮੁਕਾਮ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰੇ
01 APR 2026 11:08AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਜਾਰੀ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਭਰਾਵਾਂ-ਭੈਣਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਪ੍ਰਭੂ ਜਗਨਨਾਥ ਦੀ ਬ੍ਰਹਮ ਕਿਰਪਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਪੰਨ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਮਾਣ ਵਜੋਂ ਚਮਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉੱਚਾਈਆਂ ਛੂੰਹਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਮੁਕਾਮ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰੇ, ਇਹ ਹੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਹੈ। ”