Ministry of Science & Technology
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: INSPIRE SCHEME
01 APR 2026 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Innovation in Science Pursuit for Inspired Research (INSPIRE) Scheme of the Department of Science and Technology (DST), Government of India is a national initiative aimed at attracting talented youth to study basic and natural sciences and pursue research careers in areas such as engineering, medicine, agriculture, and veterinary sciences, thereby strengthening the country’s research and development base. The scheme operates through multiple components across different educational stages. INSPIRE-MANAK (Million Minds Augmenting National Aspiration and Knowledge) targets students aged 10-17 studying in Classes VI–XII by encouraging innovative ideas and scientific curiosity; schools can nominate up to five students annually through the E-MIAS portal, and selected students receive ₹10,000 through Direct Benefit Transfer to develop and present their projects at district, state, and national exhibitions. Scholarship for Higher Education (SHE) supports talented students aged 17-22 with 12,000 scholarships each year worth ₹80,000 per annum to pursue bachelor’s and master’s degrees in basic and natural sciences along with mentoring opportunities. At the research level, the INSPIRE Fellowship supports outstanding students pursuing PhD programs for up to five years with fellowships equivalent to CSIR-UGC NET (₹37,000 per month as JRF and ₹42,000 as SRF plus HRA and contingency grant of ₹20,000 per annum). Additionally, the INSPIRE Faculty Fellowship offers early-career post-doctoral researchers aged 27–32 a five-year fellowship with ₹1,25,000 per month, annual increments, and a research grant of ₹35 lakh to establish independent research careers in basic and applied sciences. Together, these components create a continuous pipeline to nurture scientific talent from school level to advanced research. The number of students supported under various components of the Innovation in Science Pursuit for Inspired Research (INSPIRE) Scheme during the last three years, State/UT-wise, particularly in Andhra Pradesh including Palnadu district, Odisha including Nabarangpur Lok Sabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh including Bulandshahr district and including Rajasthan are given below:
State & UTs
INSPIRE-MANAK
INSPIRE-SHE
INSPIRE-Fellowship
INSPIRE-Faculty Fellowship
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
Andaman and Nicobar
8
20
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Andhra Pradesh
4530
3693
3424
0
2
0
35
7
22
1
0
6
Arunachal Pradesh
5
16
5
0
0
0
1
2
1
0
0
0
Assam
212
100
48
51
48
22
43
11
42
2
3
4
Bihar
2076
1988
2041
125
137
195
4
1
10
2
0
1
Chandigarh
163
69
61
5
1
1
15
4
12
0
0
0
Chhattisgarh
3157
2962
2165
271
365
256
10
7
11
2
0
1
Dadra Nagar Haveli
24
20
26
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Delhi
119
248
321
40
49
38
48
26
69
7
8
12
Goa
63
56
53
1
3
1
14
4
16
3
0
1
Gujarat
1109
1282
1244
61
62
20
26
12
28
2
0
7
Haryana
716
814
1249
54
37
32
11
8
11
2
0
3
Himachal Pradesh
437
498
513
115
105
77
10
8
12
1
1
0
Jammu and Kashmir
942
992
1033
28
2
1
25
6
33
2
2
6
Jharkhand
1937
1817
1160
20
16
3
11
4
4
3
3
4
Karnataka
7493
6264
7758
23
16
7
46
26
79
14
11
30
Kerala
479
315
339
294
299
130
45
17
48
4
2
3
Ladakh
25
21
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lakshadweep
5
5
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Madhya Pradesh
1506
2672
1421
400
464
596
30
10
48
3
2
3
Maharashtra
2149
2581
2303
142
120
38
61
17
57
8
7
15
Manipur
3
8
5
70
83
56
2
2
0
0
1
0
Meghalaya
8
21
11
26
33
12
2
1
4
0
0
1
Mizoram
5
7
7
0
12
3
4
2
4
0
0
0
Nagaland
3
5
2
7
6
6
1
1
0
0
0
0
Odisha
3823
3409
3755
57
46
46
28
6
34
3
2
2
Puducherry
35
77
71
1
2
0
2
3
2
0
0
0
Punjab
566
421
345
49
38
43
33
14
40
2
4
5
Rajasthan
6830
6599
5720
1992
2155
1541
14
1
25
4
0
4
Sikkim
15
28
28
0
0
0
2
2
3
0
0
1
Tamil Nadu
991
1197
2336
16
9
7
63
39
65
5
5
9
Telangana
3054
3311
2557
4
24
10
55
16
56
6
1
9
Tripura
23
66
97
0
1
0
3
0
6
0
0
0
Uttar Pradesh
1940
5834
7173
3297
4812
5474
56
18
64
11
2
15
Uttarakhand
2140
1844
1386
290
331
248
20
10
30
3
0
1
West Bengal
27
18
31
537
216
182
76
20
87
10
4
28
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
247
521
898
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
61
210
183
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
The details of number of students supported under INSPIRE-MANAK and INSPIRE-SHE components of INSPIRE Scheme from Palnadu district of Andhra Pradesh, Nabarangpur Lok Sabha Constituency of Odisha and Bulandshahr district of Uttar Pradesh are given below:
State & UTs
INSPIRE-MANAK
INSPIRE-SHE
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
Palnadu district (AP)
111
139
163
0
0
0
Nabarangpur Lok Sabha Constituency, Odisha
149
116
72
0
0
0
Bulandshahr district (UP)
20
110
140
13
14
7
The Ministry has expanded its efforts to promote innovation and research among school students through initiatives like INSPIRE-MANAK. This programme targets students from Classes 6 to 12, encouraging them to submit original and creative ideas. Selected students receive financial assistance of ₹10,000 to develop prototypes of their ideas. The scheme has been broadened to include a larger number of schools across the country, with a special focus on rural and government institutions to ensure wider access. It provides a well-structured platform where students can showcase their ideas at district, state, and national levels. Additionally, mentoring support is offered throughout the process to help nurture scientific thinking, creativity, and problem-solving abilities among students.
The number of students, schools and districts covered across the country under the INSPIRE-MANAK scheme are given below:
Financial Year
No. of students participated
No. of schools participated
No. of districts covered
2023-24
854553
224283
719
2024-25
1013229
253459
723
2025-26
1147343
274528
729
The number of schools and districts covered under the INSPIRE-MANAK in Andhra Pradesh including Palnadu district are given below:
Financial Year
No. of students participated
No. of schools participated
Districts Covered
No. of students participated from Palnadu district
No. of schools participated from Palnadu district
2023-24
40365
9259
26
1224
266
2024-25
39444
9084
26
1357
303
2025-26
46285
10588
26
1821
417
The details of number of students selected or benefited under INSPIRE-MANAK from Andhra Pradesh, district-wise including Palnadu district are given below:
District
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
Alluri Sitarama Raju
27
23
14
Anakapalli
126
135
125
Ananthapuramu
141
114
131
Annamayya
294
238
276
Bapatla
81
90
76
Chittoor
407
313
263
East Godavari
137
108
81
Eluru
111
144
101
Guntur
131
88
121
Kakinada
148
116
107
Konaseema
104
77
90
Krishna
178
144
115
Kurnool
234
221
169
N.T.R
171
184
163
Nandyal
153
126
124
Nellore
260
264
174
Palnadu
111
139
163
Parvathipuram Manyam
61
65
89
Prakasam
141
130
123
Srikakulam
265
167
197
Sri Sathya Sai
122
71
90
Tirupati
304
214
200
Visakhapatnam
173
107
93
Vizianagaram
269
167
141
West Godavari
126
83
71
YSR
255
165
127
The details of number of schools and districts covered under INSPIRE-MANAK from the Nabarangpur Lok Sabha Constituency, Odisha are given below:
Financial Year
No. of students participated
No. of schools participated
2023-24
2511
711
2024-25
2125
555
2025-26
1564
386
The Ministry has implemented several targeted measures to increase the participation of students from rural areas and under-represented groups in scientific research programmes such as INSPIRE-MANAK. To expand outreach, awareness meetings are regularly conducted with State and District Nodal Officers, along with teacher training workshops to sensitize and encourage schools to participate. A comprehensive multimedia campaign using videos, posters, social media, and email communication has also been launched to reach a wider audience, particularly in remote areas. These efforts have led to a steady rise in participation, with notable growth from rural regions. In addition to outreach, the Ministry has strengthened support mechanisms for selected students. Each shortlisted student receives ₹10,000 to develop a prototype of their idea. They are also provided access to mentoring and technical support through Atal Tinkering Labs (ATLs). Student’s progress through structured district, state, and national-level competitions, ensuring continued engagement and exposure. Further, mentoring workshops are organized in collaboration with premier institutions such as IITs and NITs for students selected at advanced stages. State-level winners receive financial assistance to refine their prototypes for national-level presentation. At the national level, students are supported with incubation facilities, including patent filing assistance and technical guidance, enabling them to transform their ideas into scalable and socially relevant innovations.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent charge) for the Ministry of Science and Technology & Earth Sciences Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
پارلیمارنی سوال: انسپائر اسکیم
01 APR 2026 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے محکمہ سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی (ڈی ایس ٹی) کی انوویشن ان سائنس پرسوئٹ فار انسپائرڈ ریسرچ (انسپائر) اسکیم ایک قومی پہل ہے، جس کا مقصد ہنر مند نوجوانوں کو بنیادی اور قدرتی علوم کا مطالعہ کرنے اور انجینئرنگ ، میڈیسن ، زراعت اور ویٹرنری سائنس جیسے شعبوں میں تحقیقی کریئر بنانے کے لیے راغب کرنا ہے ، جس سے ملک کی تحقیق اور ترقی کی بنیاد کو تقویت ملے گی ۔ یہ اسکیم مختلف تعلیمی مراحل میں متعدد اجزاء کے ذریعےچل رہی ہے ۔ انسپائر- ایم اے این اے کے (ملین مائنڈز آگمینٹنگ نیشنل ایسپائریشن اینڈ نالج) اختراعی خیالات اور سائنسی دلچسپی کی حوصلہ افزائی کرکے چھٹی سے بارہویں جماعت میں پڑھنے والے 10سے17 سال کی عمر کے طلبہ کو ہدف بند کرتا ہے ۔ اسکول ای-ایم آئی اے ایس پورٹل کے ذریعے پانچ طلبہ کو سالانہ طور پر نامزد کر سکتے ہیں اور منتخب طلبہ کو ضلع ، ریاست اور قومی نمائشوں میں اپنے منصوبوں کو تیار کرنے اور پیش کرنے کے لیے براہ راست بینیفٹ ٹرانسفر کے ذریعے10,000 روپے موصول ہوتے ہیں ۔ اسکالرشپ فار ہائر ایجوکیشن (ایس ایچ ای) کے تحت17 سے 22 سال کی عمر کے صلاحیت مند طلبہ کو ہر سال 12,000 اسکالرشپ کے ذریعہ سالانہ80,000 روپے کی مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے جس سے انہیں بنیادی اور فطری علوم میں بیچلر س اور ماسٹر ڈگری کی تعلیم حاصل کرنے میں مدد ملتی ہے ۔ تحقیقی سطح پر انسپائر فیلوشپ کے تحت پی ایچ ڈی پروگرام میں زیر تعلیم طلبہ کو پانچ سال تک سی ایس آئی آر-یو جی سی نیٹ کے مساوی وظیفہ ملتا ہے (جے آر ایف کے طور پر 37,000 روپے ماہانہ اور ایس آر ایف کے طور پر 42,000 روپے اور پلس ایچ آر اے کے ضمن میں سالانہ 20,000 روپے کی ہنگامی گرانٹ)۔ اس کے علاوہ ، انسپائر فیکلٹی فیلوشپ27سے 32 سال کی عمر کے ابتدائی کریئر کے پوسٹ ڈاکٹریٹ کے محققین طلبہ کو بنیادی اور اطلاقی علوم میں آزادانہ تحقیقی کریئر بنانے کے لیے1,25,000 روپے ماہانہ ، سالانہ انکریمنٹس اور 35 لاکھ روپے کی تحقیقی گرانٹ کے ساتھ پانچ سالہ فیلوشپ پیش جاتی ہے ۔ ان اجزاء سے مجموعی طور پر اسکول کی سطح سے لے کر جدید تحقیق تک سائنسی صلاحیتوں کو پروان چڑھانے کے لیے ایک سلسلہ قائم ہوتاہے۔ پچھلے تین سالوں کے دوران انوویشن ان سائنس پرسوئٹ فار انسپائرڈ ریسرچ (انسپائر) اسکیم کے مختلف عناصر کے تحت ، ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے ، خاص طور پر آندھرا پردیش کے ضلع پلناڈو ، اوڈیشہ کے نبرنگ پور لوک سبھا حلقہ، اترپردیش کے ضلع بلند شہر اور راجستھان سمیت امداد یافتہ طلبہ کی تعداد ذیل میں دی گئی ہے:
ریاست اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ
انسپائر-ایم اے این اے کے
انسپائر – ایس ایچ ای
انسپائر فیلوشپ
انسپائر فیکلٹی فیلوشپ
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
انڈمان اور نکوبار
8
20
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
آندھرا پردیش
4530
3693
3424
0
2
0
35
7
22
1
0
6
اروناچل پردیش
5
16
5
0
0
0
1
2
1
0
0
0
آسام
212
100
48
51
48
22
43
11
42
2
3
4
بہار
2076
1988
2041
125
137
195
4
1
10
2
0
1
چنڈی گڑھ
163
69
61
5
1
1
15
4
12
0
0
0
چھتیس گڑھ
3157
2962
2165
271
365
256
10
7
11
2
0
1
دادرونگر حویلی
24
20
26
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
دہلی
119
248
321
40
49
38
48
26
69
7
8
12
گوا
63
56
53
1
3
1
14
4
16
3
0
1
گجرات
1109
1282
1244
61
62
20
26
12
28
2
0
7
ہریانہ
716
814
1249
54
37
32
11
8
11
2
0
3
ہماچل پردیش
437
498
513
115
105
77
10
8
12
1
1
0
جموں و کشمیر
942
992
1033
28
2
1
25
6
33
2
2
6
جھارکھنڈ
1937
1817
1160
20
16
3
11
4
4
3
3
4
کرناٹک
7493
6264
7758
23
16
7
46
26
79
14
11
30
کیرالہ
479
315
339
294
299
130
45
17
48
4
2
3
لداخ
25
21
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
لکشدیپ
5
5
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
مدھیہ پردیش
1506
2672
1421
400
464
596
30
10
48
3
2
3
مہاراشٹر
2149
2581
2303
142
120
38
61
17
57
8
7
15
منی پور
3
8
5
70
83
56
2
2
0
0
1
0
میگھالیہ
8
21
11
26
33
12
2
1
4
0
0
1
میزورم
5
7
7
0
12
3
4
2
4
0
0
0
ناگالینڈ
3
5
2
7
6
6
1
1
0
0
0
0
اڈیشہ
3823
3409
3755
57
46
46
28
6
34
3
2
2
پڈوچیری
35
77
71
1
2
0
2
3
2
0
0
0
پنجاب
566
421
345
49
38
43
33
14
40
2
4
5
راجستھان
6830
6599
5720
1992
2155
1541
14
1
25
4
0
4
سکم
15
28
28
0
0
0
2
2
3
0
0
1
تمل ناڈو
991
1197
2336
16
9
7
63
39
65
5
5
9
تلنگانہ
3054
3311
2557
4
24
10
55
16
56
6
1
9
تریپورہ
23
66
97
0
1
0
3
0
6
0
0
0
اتر پردیش
1940
5834
7173
3297
4812
5474
56
18
64
11
2
15
اتراکھنڈ
2140
1844
1386
290
331
248
20
10
30
3
0
1
مغربی بنگال
27
18
31
537
216
182
76
20
87
10
4
28
کیندریہ ویالیہ سنگٹھن
247
521
898
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
نوودیہ ودیالیہ سمیتی
61
210
183
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
آندھرا پردیش کے ضلع پلناڈو ، اڈیشہ کے نبرنگ پور لوک سبھا حلقہ اور اتر پردیش کے ضلع بلند شہر سے انسپائر اسکیم کے انسپائر-ایم اے این اے کے اور انسپائر-ایس ایچ ای عناصر کے تحت امداد یافتہ طلبہ کی تعداد کی تفصیلات ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
ریاست اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ
انسپائر-ایم اے این اے کے
انسپائر – ایس ایچ ای
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
پلناڈو ضلع (اے پی)
111
139
163
0
0
0
نبرنگ پور لوک سبھا حلقہ، اڈیشہ
149
116
72
0
0
0
بلند شہر ضلع (یوپی)
20
110
140
13
14
7
وزارت نے انسپائر- ایم اے این اے کے جیسے اقدامات کے ذریعے اسکولی طلبہ میں اختراع اور تحقیق کے جذبے کو فروغ دینے کے لیے اپنی کوششوں کو وسعت دی ہے ۔ یہ پروگرام 6 سے 12 ویں جماعت تک کے طلبہ کو ہدف بند کرتا ہے ، انہیں طبعی اور تخلیقی خیالات پیش کرنے کی ترغیب دیتا ہے۔ منتخب طلبہ کو اپنے خیالات کے پروٹو ٹائپ تیار کرنے کے لیے10,000 روپے کی مالی مدد ملتی ہے ۔ اس اسکیم کی وسیع تر رسائی کو یقینی بنانے کے واسطے دیہی اور سرکاری اداروں پر خصوصی توجہ کے ساتھ ملک بھر میں بڑی تعداد میں اسکولوں کو شامل کرنے کے لیے وسعت دی گئی ہے ۔ اس میں اچھی طرح خاکہ بند پلیٹ فارم فراہم ہوتا ہے، جہاں طلبہ ضلعی ، ریاستی اور قومی سطح پر اپنے خیالات کا مظاہرہ کر سکتے ہیں ۔ مزید برآں ، طلبہ میں سائنسی سوچ ، تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور مسائل حل کرنے کی صلاحیتوں کو پروان چڑھانے میں مدد کے لیے پورے عمل میں رہنمائی فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔
انسپائر- ایم اے این اےکے اسکیم کے تحت ملک بھر میں آنے والے طلبہ ، اسکولوں اور اضلاع کی تعداد ذیل میں دی گئی ہے:
مالی سال
شرکت کرنے والے طلبہ کی تعداد
شرکت کنندہ اسکولوں کی تعداد
احاطہ شدہ اضلاع کی تعداد
2023-24
854553
224283
719
2024-25
1013229
253459
723
2025-26
1147343
274528
729
ضلع پلناڈوسمیت آندھرا پردیش میں انسپائر- ایم اے این اے کے کے تحت آنے والے اسکولوں اور اضلاع کی تعداد ذیل میں دی گئی ہے:
مالی سال
شرکت کرنے والے طلبہ کی تعداد
شرکت کنندہ اسکولوں کی تعداد
احاطہ شدہ اضلاع
پلناڈو ضلع سے شرکت کرنے والے طلبہ کی تعداد
پلناڈو ضلع سے شرکت کنندہ اسکولوں کی تعداد
2023-24
40365
9259
26
1224
266
2024-25
39444
9084
26
1357
303
2025-26
46285
10588
26
1821
417
آندھرا پردیش بشمول ضلع پلناڈو سے انسپائر- ایم اے این اے کے کے تحت منتخب یا مستفید ہونے والے طلبہ کی تعداد کی تفصیلات ضلع کے لحاظ سے ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
ضلع
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
الوری سیتارام راجو
27
23
14
اناکاپلی
126
135
125
اننت پورم
141
114
131
انامایا
294
238
276
باپٹلا
81
90
76
چتور
407
313
263
مشرقی گوداوری
137
108
81
ایلورو
111
144
101
گنٹور
131
88
121
کاکیناڑہ
148
116
107
کونسیما
104
77
90
کرشنا
178
144
115
کرنول
234
221
169
این ٹی آر
171
184
163
نندیال
153
126
124
نیلور
260
264
174
پلناڈو
111
139
163
پاروتی پورم مانیم
61
65
89
پرکاسم
141
130
123
سریکاکلم
265
167
197
سری ستھیہ سائی
122
71
90
تروپتی
304
214
200
وشاکھاپٹنم
173
107
93
وجیا نگرم
269
167
141
مغربی گوداوری
126
83
71
وائی ​​ایس آر
255
165
127
اڈیشہ کے نبرنگ پور لوک سبھا حلقہ سے انسپائر- ایم اے این اے کے کے تحت آنے والے اسکولوں اور اضلاع کی تعداد ذیل میں دی گئی ہے:
مالی سال
شرکت کرنے والے طلبہ کی تعداد
شرکت کنندہ اسکولوں کی تعداد
2023-24
2511
711
2024-25
2125
555
2025-26
1564
386
وزارت نے انسپائر- ایم اے این اےکے جیسے سائنسی تحقیقی پروگراموں میں دیہی علاقوں کے طلبہ اور کم نمائندگی والے طبقوں کی شرکت بڑھانے کے لیے کئی ہدف بند اقدامات نافذ کیے ہیں۔ اسکیم کی رسائی کو بڑھانے کے واسطے ، اسکولوں کو شرکت کے تئیں حساس بنانے اور حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے لیے اساتذہ کی تربیتی ورکشاپس کے ساتھ ساتھ ریاستی اور ضلعی نوڈل افسران کے ساتھ باقاعدگی سے آگاہی میٹنگیں منعقد کی جاتی ہیں ۔ ویڈیو ، پوسٹر ، سوشل میڈیا اور ای میل مواصلات کا استعمال کرکے ایک جامع ملٹی میڈیا مہم بھی شروع کی گئی ہے تاکہ وسیع تر طبقوں تک ، خاص طور پر دور دراز علاقوں میں پہنچ کی سہولت ہو سکے۔ ان کوششوں کی وجہ سے دیہی علاقوں میں نمایاں ترقی کے ساتھ طلبہ کی شرکت میں مسلسل اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ آؤٹ ریچ بڑھانے کے علاوہ وزارت نے منتخب طلبہ کے لیے سپورٹ میکانزم کو مضبوط کیا ہے ۔ شارٹ لسٹ کیے جانے والے ہر طالب /طالبہ کو اپنے آئیڈیا کا پروٹو ٹائپ تیار کرنے کے لیے10,000 روپے ملتے ہیں ۔ انہیں اٹل ٹنکرنگ لیب (اے ٹی ایل) کے ذریعے رہنمائی اور تکنیکی مدد تک رسائی بھی فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔ طلبہ ضلعی، ریاستی اور قومی سطح کے خاکہ بند مقابلوں کے ذریعے پیش قدمی کرتے ہیں ، جس سے ان کی مسلسل مشغولیت اور رو شناسی کو یقینی بنایا جاتا ہے۔ مزید برآں ، اعلیٰ سطح کے مراحل میں منتخب ہونے والے طلبہ کے لیے آئی آئی ٹی اور این آئی ٹی جیسے اہم اداروں کے تعاون سے رہنمائی کی ورکشاپس کا انعقاد کیا جاتا ہے۔ ریاستی سطح کے فاتحین کو قومی سطح کی پیشکش کے لیے اپنے پروٹو ٹائپ کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے مالی مدد ملتی ہے ۔ قومی سطح پر طلبہ کو پیٹنٹ فائلنگ کی امداد اور تکنیکی رہنمائی سمیت انکیوبیشن سہولیات فراہم کی جاتی ہیں، جس سے وہ اپنے خیالات کو قابل توسیع اور سماجی لحاظ سے متعلقہ اختراعات میں تبدیل کر سکتے ہیں ۔
یہ معلومات سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی اور ارضیاتی علوم کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی ہیں۔