संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने परामर्श समितियों की बैठकों के प्रबंधन और निगरानी को सुगम बनाने के लिए सीसीएमएस पोर्टल लाँच किया
01 APR 2026 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
परामर्श समितियों की बैठकों के प्रबंधन और निगरानी को सुगम बनाने के लिए संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय द्वारा परामर्श समिति प्रबंधन प्रणाली (सीसीएमएस) पोर्टल लॉंच किया गया था। इससे परामर्श समितियों का कामकाज सुचारू और व्यवस्थित रूप से संचालित करने में सहायता मिली है। परामर्श समितियों की स्थापना का मूल उद्देश्य संसद सदस्यों और सरकार के बीच अनौपचारिक चर्चा के लिए एक मंच तैयार करना था।
परामर्श समितियों के गठन, कार्यों और प्रक्रियाओं संबंधी दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार, संसद सदस्य किसी भी ऐसे मामले पर चर्चा करने के लिए स्वतंत्र हैं जिस पर संसद में उचित रूप से चर्चा की जा सकती है। परामर्श समिति की बैठक में हुई किसी भी बात का संसद के किसी भी सदन में उल्लेख करना उचित नहीं है। यह सरकार और संसद सदस्यों दोनों पर बाध्यकारी है। संसद सदस्यों की उपस्थिति बढ़ाने के लिए, परामर्श समितियों की बैठकों से संबंधित जानकारी सदस्यों को वास्तविक सूचनाओं और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक माध्यमों से दी जाती है, साथ ही मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों द्वारा इसकी निगरानी भी की जाती है।
विधि एवं न्याय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और संसदीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल ने आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्‍न के उत्‍तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs launches CCMS portal to facilitate management and monitoring of Consultative Committees’ meetings
01 APR 2026 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Consultative Committee Management System (CCMS) portal was launched by the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs to facilitate management and monitoring of the meetings of Consultative Committees. It has helped in making the functioning of Consultative Committees smoother and systematically organized. The genesis behind establishment of Consultative Committees was to create a platform for informal discussion between Members of Parliament and the Government.
As per the Guidelines on Constitution, Functions and Procedures of Consultative Committees, the Members of Parliament are free to discuss any matter which can appropriately be discussed in Parliament. It is not desirable to refer on the floor of either House of Parliament to anything which might have taken place in a meeting of a Consultative Committee. This is binding on both the Government and the Members. For, enhancing Members of Parliament’s attendance, information relating to meetings of Consultative Committees is communicated to Members through physical notices and also through electronic means besides follow-up by Ministry’s officials.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of Law and Justice and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.