Ministry of Cooperation
Integration of PACS computerization project software with other National portals
01 APR 2026 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
The primary purpose of Computerization of Primary Agriculture Credit Societies (PACS) project is serving the financial inclusion and strengthening service delivery to farmers especially Small & Marginal Farmers (SMFs), facilitate migration of PACS to common accounting system and nation-wide uniform Management lnformation Systems (MIS) to enhance transparency and trust in these institutions. Under this Project, integration of the Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) software PACS with the Core Banking Systems (CBS) of District Central Cooperative Banks (DCCBs) and State Cooperative Banks (StCBs) is envisaged.
The ERP software would be linked to the National Cooperative Database or other Government portals such as Common Service Centre (CSC), Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samriddhi Kendra (PMKSK), Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Kendra (PMBJK), etc;. Integration with National Cooperative Database (NCD) is complete & integration with Common Service Centres (CSC) and Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Kendras (PMBJK) is at various stages of implementation.
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
पीएसीएस कंप्यूटरीकरण परियोजना के सॉफ्टवेयर का अन्य राष्ट्रीय पोर्टल्स से एकीकरण
01 APR 2026 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्राथमिक कृषि क्रेडिट समितियों (पीएसीएस) परियोजना के कंप्युटरीकरण का प्राथमिक उद्देश्य वित्तीय समावेशन को पूरा करना और किसानों, विशेष रूप से छोटे और सीमांत किसानों (एसएमएफ) की सेवा प्रदाय को मजबूत करना, इन संस्थानों में पारदर्शिता और विश्वास बढ़ाने के लिए पैक्स के कॉमन अकाउंटिंग सिस्टम और राष्ट्रव्यापी एकरूप मैनेजमेंट इनफार्मेशन सिस्टम (एमआईएस) में प्रवास की सुविधा प्रदान करना है। इस परियोजना के अंतर्गत, जिला केन्द्रीय सहकारी बैंकों (डीसीसीबी) और राज्य सहकारी बैंकों (एसटीसीबी) की कोर बैंकिंग प्रणालियों (सीबीएस) के साथ एंटरप्राइज रिसोर्स प्लानिंग (ईआरपी) सॉफ्टवेयर पैक्स के एकीकरण की परिकल्पना की गई है।
ईआरपी सॉफ्टवेयर को राष्ट्रीय सहकारी डेटाबेस या अन्य सरकारी पोर्टलों, कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी), प्रधानमंत्री किसान समृद्धि केंद्र (पीएमकेएसके), प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय जनऔषधि केंद्र (पीएमबीजेके) आदि से लिंक किया जाएगा। राष्ट्रीय सहकारी डेटाबेस (एनसीडी) के साथ एकीकरण पूर्ण है और कॉमन सर्विस केंद्र (सीएससी) और प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय जनऔषधि केंद्रों (पीएमबीजेके) के साथ एकीकरण कार्यान्वयन के विभिन्न चरणों में है।
यह जानकारी केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।