Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan Fills Self-Enumeration Form Online for Census 2027
01 APR 2026 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Vice President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan filled out the online self-enumeration form for Census 2027 at Uprashtrapati Bhavan today.
In a social media post, the Vice President encouraged all residents to participate in the self-enumeration process and submit their household details online during the period to be notified by their respective State Governments/Union Territory Administrations through the official web portal: se.census.gov.in.
Census 2027 is being undertaken in line with the Government’s Digital India initiative, with extensive use of digital technology to improve the quality, efficiency and timeliness of data collection and dissemination.
During the self-enumeration process, Registrar General and Census Commissioner of India, Shri Mritunjay Kumar Narayan, was also present at Uprashtrapati Bhavan.

ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી. પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણન વસ્તી ગણતરી 2027 માટે ઓનલાઈન સેલ્ફ-એન્યુમરેશન ફોર્મ ભર્યું
01 APR 2026 7:04PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી. પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણન દ્વારા આજે ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવન ખાતે વસ્તી ગણતરી 2027 માટે ઓનલાઈન સેલ્ફ-એન્યુમરેશન (સ્વ-ગણતરી) ફોર્મ ભરવામાં આવ્યું હતું.
સોશિયલ મીડિયા પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં, ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિએ તમામ રહેવાસીઓને સેલ્ફ-એન્યુમરેશન પ્રક્રિયામાં ભાગ લેવા અને સત્તાવાર વેબ પોર્ટલ: se.census.gov.in દ્વારા સંબંધિત રાજ્ય સરકારો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશના વહીવટીતંત્રો દ્વારા સૂચિત કરવામાં આવનાર સમયગાળા દરમિયાન તેમના ઘરની વિગતો ઓનલાઈન સબમિટ કરવા પ્રોત્સાહિત કર્યા હતા.
વસ્તી ગણતરી 2027 સરકારની 'ડિજિટલ ઇન્ડિયા' પહેલને અનુરૂપ હાથ ધરવામાં આવી રહી છે, જેમાં ડેટા એકત્રીકરણ અને પ્રસારણની ગુણવત્તા, કાર્યક્ષમતા અને સમયબદ્ધતા સુધારવા માટે ડિજિટલ ટેકનોલોજીનો વ્યાપક ઉપયોગ કરવામાં આવ્યો છે.
સેલ્ફ-એન્યુમરેશન પ્રક્રિયા દરમિયાન, ભારતના રજિસ્ટ્રાર જનરલ અને સેન્સસ કમિશનર શ્રી મૃત્યુંજય કુમાર નારાયણ પણ ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવન ખાતે હાજર રહ્યા હતા.