Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan Fills Self-Enumeration Form Online for Census 2027
01 APR 2026 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Vice President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan filled out the online self-enumeration form for Census 2027 at Uprashtrapati Bhavan today.
In a social media post, the Vice President encouraged all residents to participate in the self-enumeration process and submit their household details online during the period to be notified by their respective State Governments/Union Territory Administrations through the official web portal: se.census.gov.in.
Census 2027 is being undertaken in line with the Government’s Digital India initiative, with extensive use of digital technology to improve the quality, efficiency and timeliness of data collection and dissemination.
During the self-enumeration process, Registrar General and Census Commissioner of India, Shri Mritunjay Kumar Narayan, was also present at Uprashtrapati Bhavan.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ سی پی رادھا کرشنن نے مردم شماری 2027 کے لیے آن لائن خودشماری فارم پُر کیا
01 APR 2026 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن نے آج اُپ راشٹرپتی بھون میں مردم شماری 2027 کے لیے آن خودشماری فارم پُر کیا۔
ایک سوشل میڈیا پوسٹ میں، نائب صدر نے تمام باشندوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ خود شماری کے عمل میں حصہ لیں اور اس مدت کے دوران اپنے گھر کی تفصیلات آن لائن جمع کرائیں تاکہ ان کی متعلقہ ریاستی حکومتوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو آفیشل ویب پورٹل: se.census.gov.in کے ذریعے مطلع کیا جائے۔
2027 کی مردم شماری حکومت کے ڈیجیٹل انڈیا پہل کے مطابق کی جا رہی ہے، جس میں ڈیٹا اکٹھا کرنے اور پھیلانے کے معیار، کارکردگی اور بروقت کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجی کے وسیع استعمال کے ساتھ کام کیا جا رہا ہے۔
خود شماری کے عمل کے دوران، بھارت کے رجسٹرار جنرل اور مردم شماری کمشنر، جناب مرتنجے کمار نارائن بھی اپراشٹرپتی بھون میں موجود تھے۔