Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how NEP 2020 India is continuing to nurture curiosity and holistic development
01 APR 2026 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, on how under NEP 2020, India is continuing to nurture curiosity and holistic development with an immense focus on foundational literacy and joyful learning. Shri Modi stated that the first day of school is not just a beginning, but it is also a shared national responsibility among the students that needs to be embedded.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“The first day of school is not just a beginning, but it is also a shared national responsibility among the students that needs to be embedded! Under NEP 2020, India is continuing to nurture curiosity and holistic development with an immense focus on foundational literacy and joyful learning.
Read this article by Union Minister Shri @dpradhanbjp to learn in detail.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ NEP 2020 કઈ રીતે જિજ્ઞાસા અને સર્વાંગી વિકાસને પોષી રહી છે તે અંગેનો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
01 APR 2026 8:08PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી ધર્મેન્દ્ર પ્રધાન દ્વારા લખાયેલ એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે, જે જણાવે છે કે કઈ રીતે NEP 2020 હેઠળ ભારત પાયાની સાક્ષરતા અને આનંદદાયક શિક્ષણ પર અપાર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરીને જિજ્ઞાસા અને સર્વાંગી વિકાસને પોષવાનું ચાલુ રાખી રહ્યું છે. શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે શાળાનો પહેલો દિવસ એ માત્ર એક શરૂઆત નથી, પરંતુ તે વિદ્યાર્થીઓ વચ્ચે એક સહિયારી રાષ્ટ્રીય જવાબદારી પણ છે જેને આત્મસાત કરવાની જરૂર છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"શાળાનો પહેલો દિવસ એ માત્ર એક શરૂઆત નથી, પરંતુ તે વિદ્યાર્થીઓ વચ્ચે એક સહિયારી રાષ્ટ્રીય જવાબદારી પણ છે જેને આત્મસાત કરવાની જરૂર છે! NEP 2020 હેઠળ, ભારત પાયાની સાક્ષરતા અને આનંદદાયક શિક્ષણ પર અપાર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરીને જિજ્ઞાસા અને સર્વાંગી વિકાસને પોષવાનું ચાલુ રાખી રહ્યું છે.
વિગતવાર જાણવા માટે કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @dpradhanbjp નો આ લેખ વાંચો."