Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how NEP 2020 India is continuing to nurture curiosity and holistic development
01 APR 2026 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, on how under NEP 2020, India is continuing to nurture curiosity and holistic development with an immense focus on foundational literacy and joyful learning. Shri Modi stated that the first day of school is not just a beginning, but it is also a shared national responsibility among the students that needs to be embedded.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“The first day of school is not just a beginning, but it is also a shared national responsibility among the students that needs to be embedded! Under NEP 2020, India is continuing to nurture curiosity and holistic development with an immense focus on foundational literacy and joyful learning.
Read this article by Union Minister Shri @dpradhanbjp to learn in detail.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষানীতি ২০২০ৰ জড়িয়তে ভাৰতে কিদৰে কৌতুহল আৰু সামগ্ৰিক বিকাশৰ লালন-পালন কৰি আহিছে সেই সম্পৰ্কে লিখা এটা প্ৰৱন্ধ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আগবঢ়াইছে
01 APR 2026 8:08PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধানে লিখা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে, য’ত এন ই পি ২০২০ৰ অধীনত ভাৰতে কেনেকৈ মূল সাক্ষৰতা আৰু আনন্দময় শিক্ষণৰ বিষয়ত অপৰিসীম গুৰুত্ব দি কৌতুহল তথা সামগ্ৰিক বিকাশৰ লালন-পালন অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে সেই বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে বিদ্যালয়ৰ প্ৰথম দিনটো কেৱল আৰম্ভণি নহয়, ই ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীৰ মাজত এক ভাগ-বাটাোৱাৰা কৰা জাতীয় দায়িত্বও, যিটোক অন্তৰ্নিহিত কৰাটো প্ৰয়োজন।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
“বিদ্যালয়ৰ প্ৰথম দিনটো কেৱল এটা আৰম্ভণি নহয়, বৰঞ্চ ই ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীৰ মাজত এক ভাগ-বাটোৱাৰা কৰা জাতীয় দায়িত্বও , যিটোক অন্তৰ্নিহিত কৰাটো প্ৰয়োজন!এন ই পি ২০২০ৰ অধীনত ভাৰতে মূল সাক্ষৰতা আৰু আনন্দময় শিক্ষণৰ বিষয়ত অপৰিসীম গুৰুত্ব দি কৌতুহল তথা সামগ্ৰিক বিকাশৰ লালন-পালন অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে।
এই বিষয়ত বিতংভাৱে জানিবলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @ধমেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধানে লিখা এই লেখাটো পঢ়ক।”