कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसदीय प्रश्न: सीपीजीआरएएमएस में सुधार
01 APR 2026 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
बीते दस वर्ष और मौजूदा वर्ष के दौरान केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और मॉनीटरिंग प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) में मिली, निपटाई गई और लंबित शिकायतों का विवरण मंत्रालय/ विभाग, राज्य/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेश और वर्षवार क्रमशः अनुलग्नक I, II और III में दिया गया है।
शिकायत निवारण प्रक्रिया के असर का आकलन शिकायतकर्ताओं की ओर से समाधान पर दी गई प्रतिक्रिया के जरिए किया जाता है। मंत्रालयों/ विभागों/ राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए एक समर्पित प्रतिपुष्टि पोर्टल उपलब्ध है, जिसके माध्यम से वे प्रत्येक शिकायत के संबंध में नागरिकों की संतुष्टि की निगरानी कर सकते हैं। 1 जनवरी, 2025 से 28 फरवरी, 2026 की अवधि के दौरान, लगभग 6 लाख निपटाई गई शिकायतों में से 69.8% शिकायतों को शिकायतकर्ताओं ने संतोषजनक बताया।
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) मासिक समीक्षा बैठक में मंत्रालयों/ विभागों और राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के शिकायत निवारण प्रदर्शन की नियमित रूप से समीक्षा करता है। अधिक लंबित मामलों या विलंब वाले मंत्रालयों/ विभागों और राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को सुधारात्मक उपाय करने की सलाह दी जाती है। इसके साथ ही, सरकार ने शिकायत निवारण तंत्र की जवाबदेही और दक्षता में सुधार के लिए कई उपाय किए हैं, जिनमें 10-चरणीय सुधारों का कार्यान्वयन भी शामिल है। अगस्त 2024 में जारी लोक शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारण के लिए विस्तृत दिशानिर्देशों में शिकायत निवारण की समय सीमा को 30 दिनों से घटाकर 21 दिन कर दिया गया है और इसमें समर्पित शिकायत प्रकोष्ठों की स्थापना, मूल कारण विश्लेषण पर जोर, नागरिकों की प्रतिक्रिया पर कार्रवाई और शिकायत निवारण तंत्र को मजबूत करने का प्रावधान है।
सार्वजनिक शिकायतों की वरिष्ठ स्तरीय समीक्षा को सरल बनाने के लिए फरवरी 2025 में सीपीजीआरएएमएस में एक समीक्षा बैठक मॉड्यूल भी शुरू किया गया है। शिकायत निवारण तंत्रों पर राज्य/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेश सरकारों के अधिकारियों की क्षमता निर्माण के लिए, सेवोत्तम योजना के अंतर्गत प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों को वित्तीय मदद प्रदान की जाती है।
अनुलग्नक I
मंत्रालय वार/ विभागवार - बीते दस वर्ष और मौजूदा वर्ष (01.01.2016 से 28.02.2026) के दौरान सीपीजीआरएएमएस में मिली, निपटाई गई और लंबित शिकायतों का विवरण।
मंत्रालय/ विभाग
पिछला जोड़ा गया
प्राप्ति
रखा हुआ
बकाया
केंद्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड (आयकर)
8135
510278
512330
6083
केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड
940
155166
155900
206
उद्योग संवर्धन एवं आंतरिक व्यापार विभाग
145
23307
23327
125
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग - पीजी प्रभाग
22
23910
23872
60
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग
1149
469979
468008
3120
कृषि अनुसंधान एवं शिक्षा विभाग
580
18956
19445
91
पशुपालन एवं दुग्ध उत्पादन विभाग
264
17644
17814
94
परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग
219
15695
15856
58
जैव प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग
177
3549
3717
9
रसायन एवं पेट्रोकेमिकल विभाग
38
5918
5947
9
वाणिज्य विभाग
608
48519
48626
501
उपभोक्ता मामले विभाग
995
143236
143954
277
रक्षा विभाग
5468
153515
158643
340
रक्षा वित्त विभाग
399
177338
174654
3083
रक्षा उत्पादन विभाग
308
24785
24952
141
रक्षा अनुसंधान एवं विकास विभाग
39
10427
10325
141
आर्थिक कार्य विभाग, एसीसी प्रभाग
754
45244
45538
460
दिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग
62
29337
29272
127
पूर्व सैनिक कल्याण विभाग
1065
182106
182155
1016
व्यय विभाग
315
42241
42343
213
उर्वरक विभाग
248
6729
6955
22
वित्तीय सेवाएं विभाग (बैंकिंग प्रभाग)
5106
1505438
1507252
3292
वित्तीय सेवाएं विभाग (बीमा प्रभाग)
675
225633
225973
335
वित्तीय सेवाएं विभाग (पेंशन सुधार)
0
23777
23722
55
मत्स्य पालन विभाग
0
2729
2702
27
खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण विभाग
181
67701
65495
2387
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण विभाग
3163
317372
318462
2073
स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान विभाग
110
16193
16255
48
उच्च शिक्षा विभाग
6543
232352
237648
1247
निवेश एवं सार्वजनिक परिसंपत्ति प्रबंधन विभाग
3
7760
7717
46
न्याय विभाग
226
112980
113118
88
भूमि संसाधन विभाग
63
22663
22649
77
विधि कार्य विभाग
661
37120
37624
157
सैन्य मामले विभाग
0
40414
39128
1286
राजभाषा विभाग
39
3262
3297
4
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग
1230
269475
269693
1012
औषध विभाग
391
15450
15796
45
डाक विभाग
864
524549
523925
1488
सार्वजनिक उद्यम विभाग
3
8128
8091
40
राजस्व विभाग
5213
179894
184762
345
ग्रामीण विकास विभाग
1007
810606
810501
1112
स्कूल शिक्षा एवं साक्षरता विभाग
5574
193402
197589
1387
विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग
1362
24890
26188
64
वैज्ञानिक एवं औद्योगिक अनुसंधान विभाग
141
12388
12497
32
सामाजिक न्याय एवं सशक्तिकरण विभाग
442
65521
65757
206
अंतरिक्ष विभाग
110
5640
5719
31
खेल विभाग
1183
15038
16131
90
दूरसंचार विभाग
4672
680130
684068
734
युवा मामलों का विभाग
53
9032
9045
40
विधायी विभाग
267
11028
11257
38
कोयला मंत्रालय
723
45182
45768
137
आयुष मंत्रालय
370
31080
31343
107
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
1371
94967
95929
409
सहकारिता मंत्रालय
0
81955
81477
478
कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
1742
151377
152502
617
संस्कृति मंत्रालय
376
25913
26233
56
पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय
81
2585
2666
0
पेयजल एवं स्वच्छता मंत्रालय
293
48885
48564
614
पृथ्वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय
73
4875
4941
7
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
268
90246
90197
317
पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय
4240
61006
64889
357
विदेश मंत्रालय
514
171174
170524
1164
खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय
68
7200
7240
28
भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
437
14778
15192
23
गृह मंत्रालय
5006
425960
428041
2925
आवासन एवं शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय
2228
242109
242349
1988
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय
5687
65686
71208
165
श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय
1028
1088078
1074670
14436
सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
213
78194
76213
2194
खनन मंत्रालय
230
14501
14659
72
अल्पसंख्यक मामलों का मंत्रालय
185
21888
21974
99
नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
636
12260
12760
136
पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
30
55742
53510
2262
संसदीय मामलों का मंत्रालय
91
18490
18571
10
पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्रालय
1415
190272
190197
1490
ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
432
45953
46296
89
रेलवे मंत्रालय (रेलवे बोर्ड)
9760
589480
595011
4229
सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
4523
210970
214269
1224
जहाज मंत्रालय
179
18052
18189
42
कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय
134
43933
43685
382
सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय
65
5022
5067
20
इस्पात मंत्रालय
157
14835
14950
42
वस्त्र मंत्रालय
119
13286
13376
29
पर्यटन मंत्रालय
666
20628
21168
126
जनजातीय मामलों का मंत्रालय
89
16524
16566
47
जल संसाधन, नदी विकास एवं गंगा पुनर्जीवन मंत्रालय
805
35092
35716
181
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
254
65359
65254
359
नीति आयोग
1134
27470
28571
33
नियंत्रक एवं महालेखा परीक्षक कार्यालय
75
64268
64254
89
कर्मचारी चयन आयोग
78
140024
139894
208
भारतीय विशिष्ट पहचान प्राधिकरण
268
170332
168502
2098
अनुलग्नक II
राज्य/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशवार - बीते दस वर्ष और मौजूदा वर्ष (01.01.2016 से 28.02.2026) के दौरान सीपीजीआरएएमएस में मिली, निपटाई गई और लंबित शिकायतों का विवरण।
मंत्रालय/ विभाग
पिछला जोड़ा गया
प्राप्ति
रखा हुआ
बकाया
अंडमान एवं निकोबार सरकार
593
9150
9684
59
आंध्र प्रदेश सरकार
15187
84726
94953
4960
अरुणाचल प्रदेश सरकार
283
4382
4394
271
असम सरकार
4781
167755
169868
2668
बिहार सरकार
9114
300734
297196
12652
छत्तीसगढ़ सरकार
1078
97759
91533
7304
गोवा सरकार
417
13568
13221
764
गुजरात सरकार
6423
437007
438997
4433
हरियाणा सरकार
18135
308283
316051
10367
हिमाचल प्रदेश सरकार
2905
42601
38355
7151
जम्मू एवं कश्मीर सरकार
3148
57981
54433
6696
झारखंड सरकार
6365
154718
156393
4690
कर्नाटक सरकार
12650
202007
205935
8722
केरल सरकार
6287
83635
88870
1052
मध्य प्रदेश सरकार
13120
338483
339350
12253
महाराष्ट्र सरकार
35027
429576
431545
33058
मणिपुर सरकार
378
9580
8578
1380
मेघालय सरकार
235
4738
4687
286
मिजोरम सरकार
83
2469
2511
41
नगालैंड सरकार
134
2901
1702
1333
दिल्ली सरकार
13262
302071
310545
4788
ओडिशा सरकार
6627
116673
112165
11135
पुडुचेरी सरकार
811
13474
14098
187
पंजाब सरकार
5913
161546
161270
6189
राजस्थान सरकार
18171
317387
332091
3467
सिक्किम सरकार
194
2094
2262
26
तमिलनाडु सरकार
3126
197844
192101
8869
तेलंगाना सरकार
3790
74831
78567
54
त्रिपुरा सरकार
383
12616
12853
146
चंडीगढ़ सरकार
1577
35944
37357
164
दादरा एवं नगर हवेली सरकार
169
3124
3094
199
दमन एवं दीव सरकार
99
3091
2926
264
लद्दाख सरकार
0
1144
1102
42
लक्षद्वीप केंद्र शासित प्रदेश सरकार
69
1502
1554
17
उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार
61842
2058402
2095797
24447
उत्तराखंड सरकार
5901
128687
132997
1591
पश्चिम बंगाल सरकार
11293
136983
137042
11234
अनुलग्नक III
वर्षवार - बीते दस वर्ष और मौजूदा वर्ष के दौरान सीपीजीआरएएमएस में मिली, निपटाई गई और लंबित शिकायतों का विवरण
वर्ष
पिछला जोड़ा गया
अवधि के दौरान प्राप्त रसीद
कुल रखा हुआ
कुल बकाया
2016
449626
1483166
1262213
670579
2017
670579
1866124
1773016
763687
2018
763687
1586415
1506405
843697
2019
843697
1867759
1639853
1071603
2020
1071603
2271270
2319569
1023304
2021
1023304
2000590
2135923
887971
2022
887971
1918238
2143468
662741
2023
662741
1953057
2307674
308124
2024
308124
2615321
2645869
277576
2025
277576
2278256
2279040
276792
2026 (28-
02-2026 तक)
276792
423922
406799
293915
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी एवं पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय में कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा एवं अंतरिक्ष राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज 1 अप्रैल, 2026, बुधवार को लोकसभा में लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: IMPROVEMENT OF CPGRAMS
01 APR 2026 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
The details of grievances received, disposed and pending in the Centralised Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) during the last ten years and the current year, Ministry/Department, State/Union Territory and year-wise, are given in Annexures I, II and III respectively.
The effectiveness of the grievance redressal process is monitored through feedback given by complainants on resolution. A dedicated feedback portal is available to the Ministries/Departments/States/UTs to monitor citizen satisfaction against each grievance. During the period from 1st January, 2025 to 28th February, 2026, out of approx. 6 lakh resolved grievances 69.8% were rated as satisfactory by complainants.
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) regularly reviews grievance disposal performance of Ministries/Departments and States/UTs through monthly review meetings. Ministries/Departments and States/UTs with higher pendency or delays are advised to take corrective measures. Further, the Government has undertaken several measures to improve accountability and efficiency of the grievance redressal mechanism under CPGRAMS, including implementation of the 10-Step Reforms. Comprehensive Guidelines for Effective Redressal of Public Grievances, issued in August 2024, rationalised the grievance redressal timeline from 30 days to 21 days and mandate the establishment of dedicated grievance cells, emphasis on root cause analysis, action on citizen feedback, and strengthening of grievance escalation mechanisms.
A Review Meeting Module has also been operationalized in CPGRAMS in February 2025 to facilitate senior-level review of public grievances. For capacity building of officers of State/UT Governments on grievance redressal mechanisms, financial assistance is provided to Administrative Training Institutes under the Sevottam Scheme.
Annexure I
Ministry/Department wise - details of grievances received, disposed and pending in CPGRAMS during the last ten years and the current year (01.01.2016 to 28.02.2026)
Ministry/Department
Brought Forward
Receipt
Disposed
Pending
Central Board of Direct Taxes (Income Tax)
8135
510278
512330
6083
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs
940
155166
155900
206
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade
145
23307
23327
125
Department of Administrative Reforms and
Public Grievances - PG Division
22
23910
23872
60
Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
1149
469979
468008
3120
Department of Agriculture Research and Education
580
18956
19445
91
Department of Animal Husbandry, Dairying
264
17644
17814
94
Department of Atomic Energy
219
15695
15856
58
Department of Bio Technology
177
3549
3717
9
Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals
38
5918
5947
9
Department of Commerce
608
48519
48626
501
Department of Consumer Affairs
995
143236
143954
277
Department of Defence
5468
153515
158643
340
Department of Defence Finance
399
177338
174654
3083
Department of Defence Production
308
24785
24952
141
Department of Defence Research and Development
39
10427
10325
141
Department of Economic Affairs ACC
Division
754
45244
45538
460
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities
62
29337
29272
127
Department of Ex Servicemen Welfare
1065
182106
182155
1016
Department of Expenditure
315
42241
42343
213
Department of Fertilizers
248
6729
6955
22
Department of Financial Services (Banking Division)
5106
1505438
1507252
3292
Department of Financial Services (Insurance
Division)
675
225633
225973
335
Department of Financial Services (Pension Reforms)
0
23777
23722
55
Department of Fisheries
0
2729
2702
27
Department of Food and Public Distribution
181
67701
65495
2387
Department of Health & Family Welfare
3163
317372
318462
2073
Department of Health Research
110
16193
16255
48
Department of Higher Education
6543
232352
237648
1247
Department of Investment & Public Asset Management
3
7760
7717
46
Department of Justice
226
112980
113118
88
Department of Land Resources
63
22663
22649
77
Department of Legal Affairs
661
37120
37624
157
Department of Military Affairs
0
40414
39128
1286
Department of Official Language
39
3262
3297
4
Department of Personnel and Training
1230
269475
269693
1012
Department of Pharmaceuticals
391
15450
15796
45
Department of Posts
864
524549
523925
1488
Department of Public Enterprises
3
8128
8091
40
Department of Revenue
5213
179894
184762
345
Department of Rural Development
1007
810606
810501
1112
Department of School Education and Literacy
5574
193402
197589
1387
Department of Science and Technology
1362
24890
26188
64
Department of Scientific & Industrial Research
141
12388
12497
32
Department of Social Justice and Empowerment
442
65521
65757
206
Department of Space
110
5640
5719
31
Department of Sports
1183
15038
16131
90
Department of Telecommunications
4672
680130
684068
734
Department of Youth Affairs
53
9032
9045
40
Legislative Department
267
11028
11257
38
Ministry of Coal
723
45182
45768
137
Ministry of Ayush
370
31080
31343
107
Ministry of Civil Aviation
1371
94967
95929
409
Ministry of Cooperation
0
81955
81477
478
Ministry of Corporate Affairs
1742
151377
152502
617
Ministry of Culture
376
25913
26233
56
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region
81
2585
2666
0
Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation
293
48885
48564
614
Ministry of Earth Sciences
73
4875
4941
7
Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology
268
90246
90197
317
Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
4240
61006
64889
357
Ministry of External Affairs
514
171174
170524
1164
Ministry of Food Processing Industries
68
7200
7240
28
Ministry of Heavy Industries
437
14778
15192
23
Ministry of Home Affairs
5006
425960
428041
2925
Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
2228
242109
242349
1988
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
5687
65686
71208
165
Ministry of Labour and Employment
1028
1088078
1074670
14436
Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises
213
78194
76213
2194
Ministry of Mines
230
14501
14659
72
Ministry of Minority Affairs
185
21888
21974
99
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
636
12260
12760
136
Ministry of Panchayati Raj
30
55742
53510
2262
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
91
18490
18571
10
Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
1415
190272
190197
1490
Ministry of Power
432
45953
46296
89
Ministry of Railways ( Railway Board)
9760
589480
595011
4229
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
4523
210970
214269
1224
Ministry of Shipping
179
18052
18189
42
Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
134
43933
43685
382
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation
65
5022
5067
20
Ministry of Steel
157
14835
14950
42
Ministry of Textiles
119
13286
13376
29
Ministry of Tourism
666
20628
21168
126
Ministry of Tribal Affairs
89
16524
16566
47
Ministry of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation
805
35092
35716
181
Ministry of Women and Child Development
254
65359
65254
359
NITI Aayog
1134
27470
28571
33
O/o the Comptroller & Auditor General of
India
75
64268
64254
89
Staff Selection Commission
78
140024
139894
208
Unique Identification Authority of India
268
170332
168502
2098
Annexure II
State/UT wise - details of grievances received, disposed and pending in CPGRAMS during the last ten years and the current year (01.01.2016 to 28.02.2026)
State/UT
Brought Forward
Receipt
Disposed
Pending
Government of Andaman & Nicobar
593
9150
9684
59
Government of Andhra Pradesh
15187
84726
94953
4960
Government of Arunachal Pradesh
283
4382
4394
271
Government of Assam
4781
167755
169868
2668
Government of Bihar
9114
300734
297196
12652
Government of Chattisgarh
1078
97759
91533
7304
Government of Goa
417
13568
13221
764
Government of Gujarat
6423
437007
438997
4433
Government of Haryana
18135
308283
316051
10367
Government of Himachal Pradesh
2905
42601
38355
7151
Government of Jammu and Kashmir
3148
57981
54433
6696
Government of Jharkhand
6365
154718
156393
4690
Government of Karnataka
12650
202007
205935
8722
Government of Kerala
6287
83635
88870
1052
Government of Madhya Pradesh
13120
338483
339350
12253
Government of Maharashtra
35027
429576
431545
33058
Government of Manipur
378
9580
8578
1380
Government of Meghalaya
235
4738
4687
286
Government of Mizoram
83
2469
2511
41
Government of Nagaland
134
2901
1702
1333
Government of NCT of Delhi
13262
302071
310545
4788
Government of Odisha
6627
116673
112165
11135
Government of Puducherry
811
13474
14098
187
Government of Punjab
5913
161546
161270
6189
Government of Rajasthan
18171
317387
332091
3467
Government of Sikkim
194
2094
2262
26
Government of Tamil Nadu
3126
197844
192101
8869
Government of Telangana
3790
74831
78567
54
Government of Tripura
383
12616
12853
146
Government of UT of Chandigarh
1577
35944
37357
164
Government of UT of Dadra & Nagar Haveli
169
3124
3094
199
Government of UT of Daman & Diu
99
3091
2926
264
Government of UT of Ladakh
0
1144
1102
42
Government of UT of Lakshadweep
69
1502
1554
17
Government of Uttar Pradesh
61842
2058402
2095797
24447
Government of Uttarakhand
5901
128687
132997
1591
Government of West Bengal
11293
136983
137042
11234
Annexure III
Year wise - details of grievances received, disposed and pending in CPGRAMS during the last ten years and the current year
Year
Brought Forward
Receipt During Period
Total Disposed
Total Pending
2016
449626
1483166
1262213
670579
2017
670579
1866124
1773016
763687
2018
763687
1586415
1506405
843697
2019
843697
1867759
1639853
1071603
2020
1071603
2271270
2319569
1023304
2021
1023304
2000590
2135923
887971
2022
887971
1918238
2143468
662741
2023
662741
1953057
2307674
308124
2024
308124
2615321
2645869
277576
2025
277576
2278256
2279040
276792
2026 (till 28-
02-2026)
276792
423922
406799
293915
This information given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology and Earth Sciences, and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha today on 1st April, 2026, Wednesday.