Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: CAPACITY BUILDING INITIATIVES
02 APR 2026 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
The iGOT Karmayogi platform, established under the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB) – Mission Karmayogi, has continued to expand rapidly in scale and reach. As on 27.03.2026, more than 1.53 crore users have been onboarded, and the platform hosts over 4,600 courses across domain, functional and behavioural competencies, with more than 8.3 crore course completions.
The SPV - Karmayogi Bharat (KB) has been recognized by the National Council for Vocational Education and Training (NCVET) as an Awarding Body (Dual). As part of this recognition, the iGOT Karmayogi platform offers NCVET-approved qualifications on public policy, AI led digital transformation, public governance and administration.
Courses on the three new criminal laws have achieved more than 46 lakh enrolments and more than 36 lakh course consumptions on the iGOT portal.
Under Mission Karmayogi, several steps have been undertaken to expand capacity building programmes to the State and District levels. The iGOT portal has users from all 36 States/UTs. MoUs have been signed with 30 States and Union Territories to facilitate collaboration for implementation of the Mission at sub-national levels.
With a view to ensure a structured, objective and periodic evaluation of Mission Karmayogi, the Cabinet Secretariat Coordination Unit (CSCU) has been set up. The CSCU, chaired by the Cabinet Secretary, monitors the overall implementation of the Mission and provide strategic guidance on the same.
The Government has also established a Monitoring and Evaluation (M&E) Framework for Mission Karmayogi. The framework enables monitoring and evaluation of stakeholders' performance on Key Performance Indicators (KPIs), with roles and responsibilities assigned to DoPT, MDOs, SPV-KB, and CBC.
This information was submitted by Union Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions & Prime Minister's Office , Dr. Jitendra Singh in Rajya Sabha on 2nd April 2026.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: صلاحیت سازی سے متعلق اقدامات
02 APR 2026 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل پروگرام فار سول سروسز کیپیسٹی بلڈنگ (این پی سی ایس سی بی)-مشن کرم یوگی کے تحت قائم کردہ آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پلیٹ میں توسیع اور رسائی میں نمایاں تیزی آئی ہے ۔ 27 مارچ 2026 تک اس پلیٹ فارم سے 15 لاکھ سے زائد صارفین وابستہ ہو چکے ہیں، جبکہ مختلف شعبوں، فنکشنل اور طرزِ عمل کی مہارتوں سے متعلق 4,600 سے زائد کورسز دستیاب ہیں، جنہیں 83 لاکھ سے زیادہ افراد مکمل کر چکے ہیں۔
ایس پی وی – کرم یوگی بھارت (کے بی) کو قومی پیشہ ورانہ تعلیم و تربیت کونسل (این سی وی ای ٹی) کی جانب سے بطور ایوارڈنگ باڈی (دوہری) تسلیم کیا گیا ہے۔ اس منظوری کے تحت آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم عوامی پالیسی، مصنوعی ذہانت پر مبنی ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی، عوامی نظم و نسق اور انتظامیہ کے شعبوں میں این سی وی ای ٹی سے منظور شدہ اہلیتیں فراہم کرتا ہے۔
نئے تین فوجداری قوانین پر مبنی کورسز کے لیے آئی جی او ٹی پورٹل پر 46 لاکھ سے زائد اندراجات ہوئے ہیں اور 36 لاکھ سے زیادہ کورسز کا استعمال کیا جا چکا ہے۔
مشن کرم یوگی کے تحت ریاستی اور ضلعی سطح پر صلاحیت سازی پروگراموں کو وسعت دینے کے لیے متعدد اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں۔ آئی جی او ٹی پورٹل کو تمام 36 ریاستیں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے استعمال کر رہے ہیں۔ ذیلی قومی سطح پر مشن کے نفاذ میں تعاون کو فروغ دینے کے لیے 30 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ مفاہمتی یادداشتوں پر دستخط کیے گئے ہیں۔
مشن کرم یوگی کے منظم، معروضی اور باقاعدہ جائزے کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کابینہ سکریٹریٹ کوآرڈینیشن یونٹ (سی ایس سی یو) قائم کیا گیا ہے۔ کابینہ سیکریٹری کی سربراہی میں یہ یونٹ مشن کے مجموعی نفاذ کی نگرانی کرتا ہے اور اس حوالے سے اسٹریٹجک رہنمائی فراہم کرتا ہے۔
حکومت نے مشن کرم یوگی کے لیے نگرانی و جائزہ (ایم اینڈ ای) کا ایک جامع فریم ورک بھی قائم کیا ہے، جو مختلف شراکت داروں کی کارکردگی کو کلیدی کارکردگی اشاریوں (کے پی آئی) کی بنیاد پر جانچنے میں مدد دیتا ہے۔ اس میں محکموں، انتظامی شعبوں، ایس پی وی-کے بی اور سی بی سی کو واضح ذمہ داریاں سونپی گئی ہیں۔
یہ معلومات مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے عملہ، عوامی شکایات و پنشن اور وزیراعظم کے دفتر، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں فراہم کی۔