विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा, 2026
02 APR 2026 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा 2026 के अवसर पर विधायी विभाग ने आज 2 अप्रैल 2026 को शास्त्री भवन की दूसरी मंजिल स्थित सम्मेलन कक्ष में शपथ ग्रहण समारोह का आयोजन किया।
विधायी विभाग के सचिव डॉ. राजीव मणि ने अतिरिक्त सचिवों, संयुक्त सचिवों, अन्य अधिकारियों, कर्मचारियों, संलग्न कार्यालयों यानी राजभाषा विंग (ओएल विंग) और विधि साहित्य प्रकाशन (वीएसपी) के साथ-साथ आउटसोर्स कर्मचारियों को शपथ दिलाई।
अपने संबोधन में सचिव ने कार्यस्थल, समाज और पूरे देश में स्वच्छता बनाए रखने में व्यक्तिगत और सामूहिक जिम्मेदारी के महत्व पर जोर दिया।
A6DY.jpeg)

Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Pakhwada, 2026
02 APR 2026 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Swachhata Pakhwada 2026, the Legislative Department organized a pledge-taking ceremony today, 2nd April 2026, at Conference Hall, 2nd Floor of Shastri Bhawan.
Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Legislative Department, administered the pledge to Additional Secretaries, Joint Secretaries, other officers, staff members, including attached offices i.e. Official Language Wing (OL Wing) and Vidhi Sahitya Prakashan (VSP) along with outsourced employees.
In his address, the Secretary emphasized the importance of individual and collective responsibility in upholding cleanliness at workplaces, in communities, and across the nation.
A6DY.jpeg)