गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज को उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर नमन किया
छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज भारतीय स्वाभिमान के अमर प्रतीक और राष्ट्र-गौरव के रक्षक हैं
समुद्र पर नियंत्रण के महत्व को समझते हुए उनके द्वारा बनाई गई शक्तिशाली नौसेना उनके अद्वितीय रणनीतिक कौशल और दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व क्षमता का प्रतिबिंब है
03 APR 2026 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज की पुण्यतिथि पर उन्हें नमन किया।
X पर एक पोस्ट में, श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “भारतीय स्वाभिमान के अमर प्रतीक और राष्ट्र-गौरव के रक्षक छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज जी का स्मरण कर उनके चरणों में वंदन करता हूँ। धर्म और संस्कृति की रक्षा के लिए उन्होंने लोगों को एकजुट किया और हिंदवी स्वराज की स्थापना की। समुद्र पर नियंत्रण के महत्व को समझते हुए उनके द्वारा बनाई गई शक्तिशाली नौसेना उनके अद्वितीय रणनीतिक कौशल और दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व क्षमता का प्रतिबिंब है। एक शासक कैसे एक साथ स्वसंस्कृति और स्वभाषा की रक्षा कर सकता है तथा लोककल्याण के आदर्श भी स्थापित कर सकता है, उनका जीवन इसका आदर्श है। उनका अथक संघर्ष और जीवनगाथा अनंतकाल तक देशवासियों को मातृभूमि के प्रति समर्पण की प्रेरणा देती रहेगी।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj on his Punyatithi
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj remains an immortal symbol of Indian pride and an eternal guardian of national glory
Realizing the importance of control over the seas, the powerful navy he built reflects his unparalleled strategic acumen and visionary leadership.
03 APR 2026 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj on his Punyatithi.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “I bow in reverence at the feet of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj, the immortal symbol of Indian pride and the eternal guardian of national glory. He united the people to protect dharma and culture, and established Hindavi Swarajya. Realizing the importance of control over the seas, the powerful navy he built reflects his unparalleled strategic acumen and visionary leadership. His life stands as an ideal example of how a ruler can simultaneously protect his own culture and language while also establishing exemplary standards of public welfare. His tireless struggle and life story will continue to inspire the people of this country with devotion and dedication towards the motherland for all eternity.”