Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hails passage of Jan Vishwas Bill, 2026
Jan Vishwas Bill will accelerate Ease of Living and Ease of Business
Cutting down on several legal provisions, it makes Modi Ji's vision of New India a grand reality
It will make life easier and business simpler for all
03 APR 2026 10:18AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah welcomed the passage of the Jan Vishwas Bill, 2026 in the Parliament.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “The passage of the Jan Vishwas Bill 2026 in the Parliament is India's giant step towards accelerating ease of living and ease of business. Cutting down on several legal provisions, it makes Modi Ji's vision of New India a grand reality by making life easier and business simpler for all.”

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಜನ್ ವಿಶ್ವಾಸ್ ಮಸೂದೆ 2026 ರ ಅಂಗೀಕಾರವನ್ನು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ
ಜನ್ ವಿಶ್ವಾಸ್ ಮಸೂದೆಯು ಜೀವನ ಸುಗಮಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ವ್ಯವಹಾರವನ್ನು ಸರಳವಾಗಿ ವೇಗಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
ಹಲವಾರು ಕಾನೂನು ನಿಬಂಧನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಕಡಿತಗೊಳಿಸುವುದರಿಂದ, ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನವ ಭಾರತದ ದೂರದೃಷ್ಟಿಯೊಂದು ಸಾಕಾರವಾಗಲಿದೆ
ಇದು ಎಲ್ಲರ ಜೀವನ ಸುಲಭಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಸರಳಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
03 APR 2026 10:18AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಜನ್ ವಿಶ್ವಾಸ್ ಮಸೂದೆ 2026 ಅಂಗೀಕಾರ ಆಗಿರುವುದನ್ನು ಸ್ವಾಗತಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಜಾಲತಾಣ X ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ “ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಜನ್ ವಿಶ್ವಾಸ್ ಮಸೂದೆ 2026 ಅಂಗೀಕಾರವು ಜೀವನ ಸರಳಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ವ್ಯವಹಾರವನ್ನು ಸುಗಮಗೊಳಿಸುವತ್ತ ಭಾರತದ ಒಂದು ಮಹತ್ವದ ಹೆಜ್ಜೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಹಲವಾರು ಕಾನೂನು ನಿಬಂಧನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಕಡಿತಗೊಳಿಸುವುದರಿಂದ, ಇದು ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಜೀವನವನ್ನು ಸುಲಭ ಮತ್ತು ವ್ಯವಹಾರವನ್ನು ಸರಳಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನವ ಭಾರತದ ದೂರದೃಷ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಭವ್ಯ ಸಾಕಾರವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡುತ್ತದೆ.’’