Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hails passage of Jan Vishwas Bill, 2026
Jan Vishwas Bill will accelerate Ease of Living and Ease of Business
Cutting down on several legal provisions, it makes Modi Ji's vision of New India a grand reality
It will make life easier and business simpler for all
03 APR 2026 10:18AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah welcomed the passage of the Jan Vishwas Bill, 2026 in the Parliament.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “The passage of the Jan Vishwas Bill 2026 in the Parliament is India's giant step towards accelerating ease of living and ease of business. Cutting down on several legal provisions, it makes Modi Ji's vision of New India a grand reality by making life easier and business simpler for all.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
জন বিশ্বাস বিল, ২০২৬ পাশে প্রশংসা অমিত শাহ-এর
03 APR 2026 10:18AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ এপ্রিল ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ সংসদে জন বিশ্বাস বিল, ২০২৬ পাশ হওয়াকে স্বাগত জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স সমাজ মাধ্যমে তিনি বলেছেন, “জীবন ধারণ এবং ব্যবসার সাচ্ছন্দ্য প্রসারে সংসদে জন বিশ্বাস বিল, ২০২৬ পাশ হওয়া ভারতের এক বিরাট পদক্ষেপ। অনেক আইনি বিধানকে হ্রাস করে সকলের জন্য জীবন ধারণ ও ব্যবসার সাচ্ছন্দ্য বিধানে নতুন ভারত গঠনে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর লক্ষ্য পূরণের এটা এক বিরাট বাস্তবতা।”